M. Ilić 2022/23 Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · played for Kortrijk in 2022/23

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Played for Kortrijk in 2022/23 · Position: Goalkeeper.

M. Ilić (Kortrijk, goalkeeper) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 3 appearances in 2022/23 (270 minutes, all competitions). Saves per 90 in Jupiler Pro League: 3.00. Started 3 of 3.

M. Ilić (Kortrijk) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.4 per match across three appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 18 September 2022).

1.4
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 3 appearances in 2022/23 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

M. Ilić is a goalkeeper at Kortrijk, with three appearances and 270 minutes in the Jupiler Pro League 2022/23. TACTIX Impact: 1.4 per match across three appearances in Jupiler Pro League matches, the eighth percentile of 26 qualifying Jupiler Pro League players. M. Ilić has started 3 of three appearances in 2022/23 (all competitions), averaging 90 minutes. That is 9% of the Jupiler Pro League minutes available to him (270 of 3060 across 34 club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

M. Ilić has saved 47.4% of the shots on target faced in the Jupiler Pro League 2022/23 (saves ÷ saves plus goals conceded), facing 6.33 shots on target per 90, with clean sheets in 0.0% of appearances. Against his career: 3.00 saves per 90 in 2022/23 (270 minutes) versus 3.29 across every season on record (5229 minutes).

Form and availability

Impact over the last three matches (newest first): 0.4, 0.5, 3.3 — trending down, averaging 1.4 against a season figure of 1.4.

Season 2022/23 · All Competitions

3
Apps
0
Goals
0
Assists
270
Minutes
0
Yellow
0
Red

Started 3 of 3 appearances · 90 minutes per appearance · 9% of the Jupiler Pro League minutes available (270 of 3060).

Against his career: 3.00 saves per 90 in 2022/23 (270 minutes) · 3.29 across every season on record (5229 minutes).

Jupiler Pro League only: 3 apps · 1.4 Impact per match in 2022/23. See the Jupiler Pro League Impact leaderboard.

M. Ilić Stats per 90 · Jupiler Pro League 2022/23, goalkeeper

StatM. Ilićvs cohort
Savesper 903.00—
Save % (saves ÷ shots on target faced)47.4%—
Goals concededper 903.33—
Clean sheetsof appearances0.0%—
Passesper 9030.00—
Pass accuracy63.3%—

Per 90 minutes over 270 minutes in Jupiler Pro League 2022/23. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.

Profile Radar · Jupiler Pro League 2022/23, goalkeeper

M. Ilić — season figures, Jupiler Pro League 2022/23SavesGoals preventedClean sheetsDistributionHandling errorsPenalties savedDisciplineMatch rating

No cohort has been computed for Jupiler Pro League 2022/23 yet, so the figures below stand alone.

AxisM. IlićMedianPct
Savessaves p903.00——
Goals preventedsaves − goals conceded p90 (proxy)-0.33——
Clean sheetsshare of appearances0.0%——
Distributionpasses p9030.00accuracy 63.3%——
Handling errorsfouls + penalties conceded p90 (fewer is better)0.00——
Penalties savedcount0——
Disciplinecards p90 (fewer is better)0.00——
Match ratingaverage rating6.37——

Where That Sits in the Jupiler Pro League

Jupiler Pro League 2022/23: this player is in the 8th percentile of 26 qualifying players by Impact per match.1.14.9

1.4 per match — 8th percentile of 26 qualifying Jupiler Pro League players (10+ apps), 2022/23. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSaves/90Impact
2026/27Kortrijk8003.882.2
2025/26Kortrijk17002.881.2
2024/25Sarpsborg 08 FF14002.621.5
2024/25FK Crvena Zvezda4002.501.2
2023/24Colorado Rapids13003.151.8
2022/23Kortrijk3003.001.4
2021/22Kortrijk3004.001.7
2020/21Kortrijk1002.001.0

Game Log · Last 3 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinSavesConcCardsRatingImpact
2022-09-18@ Anderlecht901405.60.4
2022-09-10v KV Mechelen901405.30.5
2022-08-13@ Union St. Gilloise907208.23.3

Min = minutes; Conc = goals conceded; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Impact Trend · Last 3 Matches

M. Ilić: Impact per match over the last 3 matches, from 3.3 on 2022-08-13 to 0.4 on 2022-09-18.2022-08-132022-09-18

2022/23 is complete — this page is M. Ilić’s record for that season. See M. Ilić’s current season.

Frequently Asked Questions

How many saves does M. Ilić average per 90?
M. Ilić averages 3.00 saves per 90 minutes in Jupiler Pro League 2022/23 (270 minutes).
What is M. Ilić’s save percentage?
M. Ilić’s save percentage is 47.4% in the Jupiler Pro League 2022/23 — saves divided by the shots on target faced (saves plus goals conceded).
How many goals and assists did M. Ilić have in 2022/23?
In 2022/23 M. Ilić had 0 goals and 0 assists in 3 appearances (270 minutes played).
Did M. Ilić start regularly in 2022/23?
M. Ilić started 3 of 3 appearances in 2022/23, averaging 90 minutes per appearance (all competitions).

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.