M. Ingvartsen 2023/24 Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · played for FC Nordsjaelland in 2023/24

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Played for FC Nordsjaelland in 2023/24 · Position: Forward.

M. Ingvartsen (FC Nordsjaelland, forward) had 2 goals and 0 assists in 6 appearances in 2023/24 (478 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in UEFA Europa Conference League: 1.92. Started 6 of 6.

Key Facts

Figures as of

M. Ingvartsen has five appearances and 422 minutes in the UEFA Europa Conference League 2023/24 as a forward for FC Nordsjaelland.

Ingvartsen’s TACTIX Impact runs at 3.3 per match over five appearances in UEFA Europa Conference League matches, the 72nd percentile of 406 qualifying UEFA Europa Conference League players.

In 5 of the last 6 appearances that recorded it, M. Ingvartsen had a shot (all competitions).

M. Ingvartsen (FC Nordsjaelland) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3 per match across six appearances, and scored two goals and zero assists in six appearances in 2023/24 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 14 December 2023).

3
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 6 appearances in 2023/24 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

M. Ingvartsen is a forward at FC Nordsjaelland, with five appearances and 422 minutes in the UEFA Europa Conference League 2023/24. TACTIX Impact: 3.3 per match across five appearances in UEFA Europa Conference League matches, the 72nd percentile of 406 qualifying UEFA Europa Conference League players. M. Ingvartsen has started 6 of six appearances in 2023/24 (all competitions), averaging 80 minutes. That is 47% of the UEFA Europa Conference League minutes available to him (422 of 900 across 10 club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

Against his career: 1.88 shots per 90 in 2023/24 (478 minutes) versus 2.46 across every season on record (4979 minutes).

By the numbers

M. Ingvartsen recorded a shot in 5 of the last 6 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 2.2, 5.9, 0.4, 1.4, 7.1 — broadly level, averaging 3.4 against a season figure of 3.0.

Season 2023/24 · All Competitions

6
Apps
2
Goals
0
Assists
478
Minutes
0
Yellow
0
Red

Started 6 of 6 appearances · 80 minutes per appearance · 47% of the UEFA Europa Conference League minutes available (422 of 900).

Against his career: 1.88 shots per 90 in 2023/24 (478 minutes) · 2.46 across every season on record (4979 minutes).

UEFA Europa Conference League only: 5 apps · 3.3 Impact per match in 2023/24. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the UEFA Europa Conference League Impact leaderboard.

M. Ingvartsen Stats per 90 · UEFA Europa Conference League 2023/24, forward

StatM. Ingvartsenvs cohort
Goalsper 900.43—
Shotsper 901.92—
Shots on targetper 901.28—
Shot accuracy66.7%—
Key passesper 900.64—
Successful dribblesper 900.43—
Fouls wonper 901.28—
Offsidesper 900.43—

Per 90 minutes over 422 minutes in UEFA Europa Conference League 2023/24. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.

Last 6 Appearances · All Competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2023-09-21 to 2023-12-14, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile Radar · UEFA Europa Conference League 2023/24, forward

M. Ingvartsen — season figures, UEFA Europa Conference League 2023/24ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

No cohort has been computed for UEFA Europa Conference League 2023/24 yet, so the figures below stand alone.

AxisM. IngvartsenMedianPct
Shootingshots p901.92on target 66.7%——
Scoringgoals p900.43——
Creationkey passes + assists p900.64——
Passingpasses p9021.54accuracy 75.2%——
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.43success 66.7%——
Duelsduels won p902.13win rate 38.5%——
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p900.85——
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)0.85——

Where That Sits in the UEFA Europa Conference League

UEFA Europa Conference League 2023/24: this player is in the 72th percentile of 406 qualifying players by Impact per match.07

3.3 per match — 72th percentile of 406 qualifying UEFA Europa Conference League players (6+ apps), 2023/24. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2026/27San Diego351231.050.892.8
2025/26San Diego13211.080.901.3
2024/25FC Nordsjaelland5211.241.443.3
2023/24FC Nordsjaelland6201.320.563.0
2022/23FSV Mainz 0519801.540.312.5
2021/22FSV Mainz 05300––0.8
2020/21Union Berlin5101.610.802.3
2019/20Union Berlin3101.410.472.5
2018/19Genk200––0.3

Game Log · Last 6 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2023-12-14@ Ludogorets9000101106.62.2
2023-11-09v Spartak Trnava9010321007.25.9
2023-10-26@ Spartak Trnava6700000006.70.4
2023-10-08v Odense5600110106.51.4
2023-10-05v Ludogorets8510331007.27.1
2023-09-21@ Fenerbahçe9000210006.71

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Impact Trend · Last 6 Matches

M. Ingvartsen: Impact per match over the last 6 matches, from 1 on 2023-09-21 to 2.2 on 2023-12-14.2023-09-212023-12-14

2023/24 is complete — this page is M. Ingvartsen’s record for that season. See M. Ingvartsen’s current season.

Frequently Asked Questions

How many shots does M. Ingvartsen average per 90?
M. Ingvartsen averages 1.92 shots per 90 minutes in UEFA Europa Conference League 2023/24 (422 minutes).
How many goals and assists did M. Ingvartsen have in 2023/24?
In 2023/24 M. Ingvartsen had 2 goals and 0 assists in 6 appearances (478 minutes played).
Did M. Ingvartsen start regularly in 2023/24?
M. Ingvartsen started 6 of 6 appearances in 2023/24, averaging 80 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
What was M. Ingvartsen’s TACTIX Impact in 2023/24?
M. Ingvartsen averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3 per match across 6 appearances in 2023/24 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.