M. Jenz 2026/27 Stats
Club: BSC Young Boys · Position: Defender.
M. Jenz (BSC Young Boys, defender) had 0 goals and 1 assist in 4 appearances in 2026/27 (212 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in Super League: 1.70. Started 3 of 4.
Key Facts
Figures as of
M. Jenz has a TACTIX Impact of 1.9 per match across four appearances in Super League matches, the 29th percentile of 241 qualifying Super League players.
Jenz has one yellow card in four appearances in 2026/27.
M. Jenz (BSC Young Boys) averages a TACTIX Impact of 1.9 per match across four appearances, and has zero goals and one assist in four appearances in 2026/27 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 1 November 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 4 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
M. Jenz is a defender at BSC Young Boys, with four appearances and 212 minutes in the Super League 2026/27. TACTIX Impact: 1.9 per match across four appearances in Super League matches, the 29th percentile of 241 qualifying Super League players. M. Jenz has started 3 of four appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), averaging 53 minutes. That is 20% of the Super League minutes available to him (212 of 1080 across 12 club matches).
Form and availability
Impact over the last four matches (newest first): 2.5, 4.7, 0.3, 0.0 — trending up, averaging 1.9 against a season figure of 1.9. Discipline: one yellow card in four appearances in 2026/27, and 2.55 fouls per 90 in the Super League.
Season 2026/27 · All Competitions
Started 3 of 4 appearances, 1 from the bench · 53 minutes per appearance · 20% of the Super League minutes available (212 of 1080).
Super League only: 4 apps · 1.9 Impact per match in 2026/27. See the Super League Impact leaderboard.
M. Jenz Stats per 90 · Super League 2026/27, defender
| Stat | M. Jenz | vs defenders |
|---|---|---|
| Tacklesper 90 | 1.70 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.85 | — |
| Blocksper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Duels wonper 90 | 4.67 | — |
| Duel win rate | 55.0% | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 2.55 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.42 | — |
| Passesper 90 | 55.61 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 88.5% | — |
Per 90 minutes over 212 minutes in Super League 2026/27. Ranks appear once M. Jenz reaches 438 minutes in Super League.
Profile Radar · Super League 2026/27, defender
A radar appears once M. Jenz has 438+ minutes in Super League this season (212 so far) — the floor the defenders cohort was cut at.
| Axis | M. Jenz | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.42on target 100.0% | 0.50 | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | 0.00 | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.27 | 0.74 | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 55.61accuracy 88.5% | 41.97 | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.00 | 0.33 | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 4.67win rate 55.0% | 4.92 | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 2.55 | 3.94 | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 2.97 | 1.42 | — |
Where That Sits in the Super League
1.9 per match — 29th percentile of 241 qualifying Super League players (4+ apps), 2026/27. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Tkl+Int/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | BSC Young Boys | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2.55 | 0.85 | 1.9 |
| 2025/26 | VfL Wolfsburg | 22 | 1 | 0 | 2.21 | 0.10 | 2.1 |
| 2024/25 | FSV Mainz 05 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 3.70 | 0.17 | 3.3 |
| 2023/24 | VfL Wolfsburg | 22 | 0 | 1 | 3.04 | 0.21 | 2.3 |
| 2022/23 | Celtic | 17 | 2 | 0 | 2.66 | 0.13 | 3.0 |
| 2022/23 | FC Schalke 04 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0.12 | 1.8 |
| 2021/22 | Lorient | 15 | 1 | 0 | 3.64 | 0.20 | 3.3 |
| 2020/21 | Lausanne | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3.67 | 0.33 | 3.1 |
Game Log · Last 4 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-01 | v FC Zurich | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5.7 | 2.5 | |
| 2026-10-24 | v FC ST. Gallen | 90 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7.9 | 4.7 | ||
| 2026-10-11 | @ Grasshoppers | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 0.3 | |
| 2026-09-12 | @ FC Lugano sub | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 4 Matches
TACTIX Model: M. Jenz’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many tackles does M. Jenz average per 90?
- M. Jenz averages 1.70 tackles per 90 minutes in Super League 2026/27 (212 minutes).
- How many goals and assists does M. Jenz have this season?
- This season M. Jenz has 0 goals and 1 assist in 4 appearances (212 minutes played).
- Does M. Jenz start every game?
- M. Jenz started 3 of 4 appearances in 2026/27, averaging 53 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What is M. Jenz’s TACTIX Impact rating?
- M. Jenz averages a TACTIX Impact of 1.9 per match across 4 appearances in 2026/27 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.