M. Keller stats
M. Keller (BSC Young Boys, goalkeeper) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 33 appearances in 2025/26 (2970 minutes, all competitions). Saves per 90 in Super League: 3.20, higher than 43% of 15 goalkeepers. Started 33 of 33.
Key facts
As of 17 May 2026: A goalkeeper for BSC Young Boys, M. Keller has 25 appearances (2250 minutes) in the Super League 2025/26.
As of 17 May 2026: M. Keller averages 2.3 Impact a match over 25 games in Super League matches — 38th percentile among the 246 Super League players who qualify.
As of 17 May 2026: In 2025/26 M. Keller averaged 3.55 saves per 90 over 2790 minutes; his career figure is 3.68 over 6139.
M. Keller (BSC Young Boys) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.3 per match across 33 appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 17 May 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 33 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
M. Keller is a goalkeeper at BSC Young Boys, with 25 appearances and 2250 minutes in the Super League 2025/26. TACTIX Impact: 2.3 per match across 25 appearances in Super League matches, the 38th percentile of 246 qualifying Super League players. M. Keller has started 33 of 33 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions), averaging 90 minutes. That is 66% of the Super League minutes available to him (2250 of 3420 across 38 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
M. Keller has saved 63.5% of the shots on target faced in the Super League 2025/26 (saves ÷ saves plus goals conceded), facing 5.04 shots on target per 90, with clean sheets in 24.0% of appearances. Home and away differ: 2.86 saves per 90 at home (1260 minutes) against 4.12 away (1530 minutes), all competitions 2025/26. Against his career: 3.55 saves per 90 in 2025/26 (2790 minutes) versus 3.68 across every season on record (6139 minutes).
By the numbers
By the numbers, among the 15 Super League goalkeepers with 450+ minutes: pass accuracy of 80.1% — higher than 87% and clean sheets in 24.0% of appearances — higher than 83%. Goals conceded per 90 is up from 1.11 last season (1625 minutes in the Super League) to 1.84 in 2025/26. M. Keller recorded two or more saves in 8 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Strengths and weaknesses
Strengths, against Goalkeepers, Super League 2025/26 (n = 15): Clean sheets (strong, 83rd percentile).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 2.0, 1.3, 2.5, 2.7, 1.3 — broadly level, averaging 2.0 against a season figure of 2.3. Discipline: two yellow cards in 33 appearances in 2025/26.
Similar players
Closest radar profiles among Goalkeepers, Super League 2025/26 (n = 15): L. Zigi, A. Saipi and A. Racioppi (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).
Season 2025/26 · all competitions
Started 33 of 33 appearances · 90 minutes per appearance · 66% of the Super League minutes available (2250 of 3420).
Against his career: 3.55 saves per 90 in 2025/26 (2790 minutes) · 3.68 across every season on record (6139 minutes).
Super League only: 25 apps · 2.3 Impact per match in 2025/26. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Super League Impact leaderboard.
M. Keller stats per 90 · Super League 2025/26, goalkeeper
| Stat | M. Keller | vs goalkeepers | Last season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Savesper 90 | 3.20 | higher than 43% | 3.49 |
| Save % (saves ÷ shots on target faced) | 63.5% | higher than 33% | 75.9% |
| Goals concededper 90 | 1.84 | fewer than 37% | 1.11 |
| Clean sheetsof appearances | 24.0% | higher than 83% | 27.8% |
| Passesper 90 | 33.92 | higher than 50% | 38.05 |
| Pass accuracy | 80.1% | higher than 87% | 76.7% |
Per 90 minutes over 2250 minutes in Super League 2025/26. Ranked against 15 Super League goalkeepers with 450+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction. Last season: the same competition, 1625 minutes.
Last 10 appearances · all competitions
- 2+ saves8 of 10
- 3+ saves8 of 10
- Clean sheet3 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-03-01 to 2026-05-17, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile radar · Super League 2025/26, goalkeeper
M. Keller · Goalkeepers, Super League 2025/26 (n = 15) median
| Axis | M. Keller | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Savessaves p90 | 3.20 | 3.21 | 43rd |
| Goals preventedsaves − goals conceded p90 (proxy) | 1.36 | 1.73 | 37th |
| Clean sheetsshare of appearances | 24.0% | 12.0% | 83rd |
| Distributionpasses p90 | 33.92accuracy 80.1% | 33.92 | 50th |
| Handling errorsfouls + penalties conceded p90 (fewer is better) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 40th |
| Penalties savedcount | 1 | 1 | 67th |
| Disciplinecards p90 (fewer is better) | 0.08 | 0.05 | 57th |
| Match ratingaverage rating | 7.25 | 7.15 | 60th |
Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Handling errors and Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 2250 minutes in Super League 2025/26. Cohort: 15 players with 450+ minutes.
Where that sits in the Super League
2.3 per match — 38th percentile of 246 qualifying Super League players (10+ apps), 2025/26. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · every team, by season · all competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Saves/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | BSC Young Boys | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2.88 | 2.2 |
| 2026/27 | Switzerland national team | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0.8 |
| 2025/26 | BSC Young Boys | 33 | 0 | 0 | 3.33 | 2.3 |
| 2024/25 | BSC Young Boys | 24 | 0 | 0 | 3.76 | 2.9 |
| 2023/24 | FC Winterthur | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4.80 | 2.1 |
Game log · last 10 appearances · all competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | Saves | Conc | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-17 | v FC Sion | 90 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 6.7 | 2 | Match → |
| 2026-05-14 | @ FC Thun | 90 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6.3 | 1.3 | Match → |
| 2026-05-10 | v FC Basel 1893 | 90 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 9.6 | 2.5 | Match → |
| 2026-05-03 | @ FC Lugano | 90 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 9.7 | 2.7 | Match → |
| 2026-04-26 | v FC ST. Gallen | 90 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6.5 | 1.3 | Match → |
| 2026-04-12 | v Servette FC | 90 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 1.3 | Match → |
| 2026-04-04 | @ FC Basel 1893 | 90 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6.7 | 1.3 | Match → |
| 2026-03-15 | @ Lausanne | 90 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 4.3 | Match → |
| 2026-03-04 | @ FC Luzern | 90 | 1 | 1 | 7.2 | -0.5 | Match → | |
| 2026-03-01 | v FC Zurich | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 3.4 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Conc = goals conceded; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2025/26 · all competitions: Saves 2.86 at home (1260 min), 4.12 away (1530 min); Goals conceded 1.44 at home (1440 min), 2.29 away (1530 min).
Impact trend · last 10 matches
2025/26 is complete — this page is M. Keller’s record for that season. See M. Keller’s current season.
Frequently asked questions
- How many saves does M. Keller average per 90?
- M. Keller averages 3.20 saves per 90 minutes in Super League 2025/26 (2250 minutes) — higher than 43% of 15 Super League goalkeepers with 450+ minutes.
- What is M. Keller’s save percentage?
- M. Keller’s save percentage is 63.5% in the Super League 2025/26 — saves divided by the shots on target faced (saves plus goals conceded).
- How many goals and assists did M. Keller have in 2025/26?
- In 2025/26 M. Keller had 0 goals and 0 assists in 33 appearances (2970 minutes played).
- Did M. Keller start regularly in 2025/26?
- M. Keller started 33 of 33 appearances in 2025/26, averaging 90 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
Today’s boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.