FC Thun
FC Thun are ninth in the Super League on 13 points from 12 games. Their last five matches: two wins, zero draws, three defeats. Next: FC Thun v FC Basel 1893 on Sun 8 Nov, with a free model pick on the match page. This season they score 1.8 and concede 2.5 goals a game across 21 matches.
Key Facts
Figures as of
FC Thun’s home record reads four wins, three draws and seven defeats over their last 14 home matches in all competitions (1.07 points a game, 1.71 for and 2.14 against).
Opponents manage 5.9 shots on target a game against FC Thun — the third-most of 12 Super League sides (12 matches).
By TACTIX Impact, F. Fehr (4.8 per match over 14 appearances, one goal and four assists) and B. Labeau (4.4 per match over 16 appearances, eight goals and one assist) have been FC Thun’s most influential players this season, all competitions.
FC Thun are ninth in the Super League on 13 points from 12 games — their last five matches read 2W 0D 3L. TACTIX publishes FC Thun’s data, free model picks and its own live track record openly (as of 5 November 2026).
Where they stand
FC Thun sit ninth on 13 points from 12 games with a goal difference of -10 (the most recent table TACTIX holds). At home, FC Thun have four wins, three draws and seven defeats in their last 14 home matches in all competitions — 1.07 points per game, scoring 1.71 and conceding 2.14. FC Thun’s strength rating has moved from 1724 to 1397 across the last 16 rated Super League matches since 2 May 2026 (−327, Glicko-2).
Form
FC Thun’s last 5 results in all competitions read two wins, no draws and three defeats, scoring 2.00 and conceding 2.00 per game. 21 of FC Thun’s last 30 results in all competitions went over 2.5 goals (70%). Both teams scored in 20 of FC Thun’s last 30 results in all competitions (67%).
How they play
FC Thun concede 5.9 shots on target a game in the Super League, the third-most of 12 teams (12 matches).
Who is driving it
By TACTIX Impact, F. Fehr (4.8 per match over 14 appearances, one goal and four assists) and B. Labeau (4.4 per match over 16 appearances, eight goals and one assist) have been FC Thun’s most influential players this season, all competitions.
What comes next
The next 6 fixtures bring two top-five opponents and one bottom-five one by the current table; first up is FC Basel 1893 at home on 8 November 2026. The free model pick in the Super League has landed 13 of 18 times over the last 30 days of settled Super League fixtures — the receipt every hub carries, wins and losses alike.
FC Thun Stats 2026/27 — For and Against
| Per game | Season 21 | Last 8 8 | Home 10 | Away 11 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1.8 / 2.5 | 2.0 / 2.4 | 1.3 / 1.9 | 2.2 / 3.1 |
| Corners | 4.9 / 5.6 | 4.6 / 4.6 | 6.0 / 3.8 | 3.8 / 7.3 |
| Shots | 13.4 / 16.5 | 14.6 / 15.3 | 14.3 / 14.1 | 12.4 / 18.8 |
| Shots on target | 4.4 / 5.6 | 5.1 / 4.5 | 4.5 / 5.3 | 4.3 / 5.9 |
| Fouls | 17.0 / 11.9 | 18.8 / 11.8 | 17.7 / 12.8 | 16.2 / 11.0 |
| Cards | 2.4 / 2.0 | 2.5 / 1.6 | 2.5 / 2.1 | 2.2 / 1.8 |
Both teams scored: 67% of 21 this season · 75% of the last 8Over 2.5 goals: 76% of 21 this season · 75% of the last 8
Recent Results
- W3–1v Heart Of Midlothian2026-11-05
- W5–4@ Lausanne2026-11-01
- L2–3v FC Lugano2026-10-25
- L0–1v HNK Hajduk Split2026-10-22
- L0–1@ Twente2026-10-15
- L2–4@ FC Zurich2026-10-10
- W2–1@ FC Vaduz2026-09-20
- L2–4v Servette FC2026-09-16
FC Thun Squad Stats
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | G | A | Per 90 (by role) | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| F. Fehr | DEF | 14 | 1093 | 1 | 4 | 3.7 tackles | 4.8 |
| B. Labeau | FWD | 16 | 1163 | 8 | 1 | 1.9 shots | 4.4 |
| Fabio Saiz | MID | 9 | 683 | 2 | 1 | 0.9 key passes | 4.1 |
| N. Reichmuth | MID | 17 | 1177 | 2 | 2 | 2.0 key passes | 3.6 |
| R. Braschi | FWD | 6 | 94 | 2 | 0 | – | 3.3 |
| F. Dursun | FWD | 14 | 816 | 4 | 4 | 1.8 shots | 3.1 |
| N. Steffen | GK | 17 | 1568 | 0 | 0 | 66% saved | 2.9 |
| J. Bamert | DEF | 16 | 1410 | 1 | 0 | 1.6 tackles | 2.8 |
| N. Zoukit | MID | 16 | 873 | 1 | 1 | 0.3 key passes | 2.7 |
| Nico Maier | MID | 17 | 806 | 1 | 0 | 1.7 key passes | 2.6 |
| L. Stewart | FWD | 4 | 255 | 1 | 0 | 1.8 shots | 2.5 |
| N. Burgy | DEF | 11 | 876 | 1 | 1 | 1.3 tackles | 2.3 |
| V. Matoshi | MID | 4 | 293 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 key passes | 2.3 |
| M. Kait | MID | 11 | 594 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 key passes | 2.2 |
| Tom Strannegård | DEF | 10 | 575 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 tackles | 2.2 |
| M. Gutbub | FWD | 6 | 297 | 1 | 2 | 1.2 shots | 2.2 |
| Lucien Dähler | DEF | 10 | 656 | 0 | 1 | 1.1 tackles | 2 |
| M. Heule | DEF | 5 | 313 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 tackles | 2 |
| O. Mambwa | DEF | 8 | 425 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 tackles | 1.7 |
| D. Derbaci | MID | 6 | 289 | 1 | 1 | 0.6 key passes | 1.7 |
FC Thun Stat Leaders
- Most shots per 90N. Reichmuth2.8 per 90 · 1177 min
- Most shots on target per 90B. Labeau1.2 per 90 · 1163 min
- Most key passes per 90N. Reichmuth2.0 per 90 · 1177 min
- Most tackles per 90F. Fehr3.7 per 90 · 1093 min
- Most fouls committedN. Reichmuth33 in 17 apps
- Most cardsF. Fehr5 in 14 apps
Per-90 leaders need 450+ minutes with the stat recorded.
More Teams
Head-to-head
Team Markets
Upcoming Fixtures
TACTIX Model Outlook
Frequently Asked Questions
- Where are FC Thun in the table?
- FC Thun are ninth on 13 points after 12 matches, with four wins, one draw and seven defeats and a goal difference of -10.
- What is FC Thun’s recent form?
- In their last five matches FC Thun have two wins, zero draws and three defeats, scoring 2 and conceding 2 goals per game.
- How many goals do FC Thun score per game?
- FC Thun have scored 24 and conceded 34 in 12 league games this season — 2 scored and 2.83 conceded per game.
- Who are FC Thun’s key players?
- By TACTIX Impact, F. Fehr, B. Labeau and Fabio Saiz have been FC Thun’s most influential players this season.
- Can I get FC Thun match predictions?
- Yes — FC Thun’s next match, FC Thun v FC Basel 1893 on Sun 8 Nov, has a free TACTIX model pick on its match page, as does every FC Thun fixture.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How our model works · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.