M. Leverbe 2026/27 Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · plays for Vicenza Virtus

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Club: Vicenza Virtus · Position: Defender.

M. Leverbe (Vicenza Virtus, defender) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 4 appearances in 2026/27 (243 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in Serie B: 1.11. Started 4 of 4.

Key Facts

Figures as of

M. Leverbe has a TACTIX Impact of 0.9 per match across four appearances in Serie B matches, the 10th percentile of 414 qualifying Serie B players.

Leverbe has one yellow card in four appearances in 2026/27.

M. Leverbe (Vicenza Virtus) averages a TACTIX Impact of 0.9 per match across four appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 10 October 2026).

0.9
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 4 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

M. Leverbe is a defender at Vicenza Virtus, with four appearances and 243 minutes in Serie B 2026/27. TACTIX Impact: 0.9 per match across four appearances in Serie B matches, the 10th percentile of 414 qualifying Serie B players. M. Leverbe has started 4 of four appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), averaging 61 minutes. That is 27% of the Serie B minutes available to him (243 of 900 across 10 club matches).

Form and availability

Impact over the last four matches (newest first): 1.1, 0.6, 1.3, 0.4 — broadly level, averaging 0.9 against a season figure of 0.9. Discipline: one yellow card in four appearances in 2026/27, and 2.96 fouls per 90 in Serie B.

Season 2026/27 · All Competitions

4
Apps
0
Goals
0
Assists
243
Minutes
1
Yellow
0
Red

Started 4 of 4 appearances · 61 minutes per appearance · 27% of the Serie B minutes available (243 of 900).

Serie B only: 4 apps · 0.9 Impact per match in 2026/27. See the Serie B Impact leaderboard.

M. Leverbe Stats per 90 · Serie B 2026/27, defender

StatM. Leverbevs defenders
Tacklesper 901.11—
Interceptionsper 900.74—
Blocksper 900.37—
Duels wonper 902.22—
Duel win rate27.3%—
Fouls committedper 902.96—
Cardsper 900.37—
Passesper 9050.00—
Pass accuracy87.4%—

Per 90 minutes over 243 minutes in Serie B 2026/27. Ranks appear once M. Leverbe reaches 396 minutes in Serie B.

Profile Radar · Serie B 2026/27, defender

M. Leverbe — season figures, Serie B 2026/27ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

A radar appears once M. Leverbe has 396+ minutes in Serie B this season (243 so far) — the floor the defenders cohort was cut at.

AxisM. LeverbeMedianPct
Shootingshots p900.000.50—
Scoringgoals p900.000.00—
Creationkey passes + assists p901.110.45—
Passingpasses p9050.00accuracy 87.4%48.08—
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.000.22—
Duelsduels won p902.22win rate 27.3%4.23—
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p902.223.07—
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)3.331.35—

Where That Sits in Serie B

Serie B 2026/27: this player is in the 10th percentile of 414 qualifying players by Impact per match.-0.27.1

0.9 per match — 10th percentile of 414 qualifying Serie B players (3+ apps), 2026/27. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsTkl+Int/90KP/90Impact
2026/27Vicenza Virtus4001.851.110.9
2025/26Vicenza Virtus1006.000.004.0
2023/24Pisa100––-1.1
2022/23Benevento3001.670.002.3
2021/22Pisa11002.270.272.8
2020/21Chievo3004.000.673.2
2019/20Chievo1000.960.00-0.8

Game Log · Last 4 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2026-10-10v Pisa730000026.51.1
2026-09-20@ Hellas Verona2300001006.40.6
2026-08-29@ Avellino57000001061.3
2026-08-21v Catanzaro9000002006.20.4

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Impact Trend · Last 4 Matches

M. Leverbe: Impact per match over the last 4 matches, from 0.4 on 2026-08-21 to 1.1 on 2026-10-10.2026-08-212026-10-10

TACTIX Model: M. Leverbe’s Match Projections

Anytime scorer, assists & shots probabilitiesThe calibrated model’s player projections for M. Leverbe’s upcoming matches, with value vs the bookmakers — unlock with Pro.
Try Pro for £1 then £9.99 a month unless you cancel · 18+Create free account

Frequently Asked Questions

How many tackles does M. Leverbe average per 90?
M. Leverbe averages 1.11 tackles per 90 minutes in Serie B 2026/27 (243 minutes).
How many goals and assists does M. Leverbe have this season?
This season M. Leverbe has 0 goals and 0 assists in 4 appearances (243 minutes played).
Does M. Leverbe start every game?
M. Leverbe started 4 of 4 appearances in 2026/27, averaging 61 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
What is M. Leverbe’s TACTIX Impact rating?
M. Leverbe averages a TACTIX Impact of 0.9 per match across 4 appearances in 2026/27 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.