M. McCoy 2025/26 Stats
Played for Odense in 2025/26 · Position: Defender.
M. McCoy (Odense, defender) had 2 goals and 3 assists in 30 appearances in 2025/26 (1682 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in Superliga: 2.35, higher than 82% of 73 defenders. Started 15 of 30.
Key Facts
Figures as of
M. McCoy has a TACTIX Impact of 3.3 per match across 30 appearances in Superliga matches, the 74th percentile of 242 qualifying Superliga players.
McCoy had a tackle in 9 of 10 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).
In 2025/26, M. McCoy has been shown two yellow cards across 30 appearances.
M. McCoy (Odense) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3.3 per match across 30 appearances, and scored two goals and three assists in 30 appearances in 2025/26 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 17 May 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 30 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
M. McCoy is a defender at Odense, with 30 appearances and 1682 minutes in the Superliga 2025/26. TACTIX Impact: 3.3 per match across 30 appearances in Superliga matches, the 74th percentile of 242 qualifying Superliga players. M. McCoy has started 15 of 30 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions), averaging 56 minutes. That is 58% of the Superliga minutes available to him (1682 of 2880 across 32 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Against his career: 2.35 tackles per 90 in 2025/26 (1682 minutes) versus 2.24 across every season on record (2778 minutes).
By the numbers
By the numbers, among the 73 Superliga defenders with 450+ minutes: 7.28 duels won per 90 — higher than 97% and 2.35 tackles per 90 — higher than 82%. M. McCoy recorded a tackle in 9 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Strengths and weaknesses
Strengths, against Defenders, Superliga 2025/26 (n = 73): Dribbling (elite, 99th percentile) and Duels (elite, 97th percentile). Lower on the radar: Passing (19th percentile), against 73 Defenders, Superliga 2025/26 (n = 73).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 4.7, 1.9, 3.2, 7.1, 7.3 — trending down, averaging 4.8 against a season figure of 3.3. Discipline: two yellow cards in 30 appearances in 2025/26, and 0.86 fouls per 90 in the Superliga.
Similar players
Closest radar profiles among Defenders, Superliga 2025/26 (n = 73): O. Olsen, R. Carstensen and Paulinho (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).
Season 2025/26 · All Competitions
Started 15 of 30 appearances, 15 from the bench · 56 minutes per appearance · 58% of the Superliga minutes available (1682 of 2880).
Against his career: 2.35 tackles per 90 in 2025/26 (1682 minutes) · 2.24 across every season on record (2778 minutes).
Superliga only: 30 apps · 3.3 Impact per match in 2025/26. See the Superliga Impact leaderboard.
M. McCoy Stats per 90 · Superliga 2025/26, defender
| Stat | M. McCoy | vs defenders |
|---|---|---|
| Tacklesper 90 | 2.35 | higher than 82% |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 1.39 | higher than 73% |
| Blocksper 90 | 0.32 | higher than 29% |
| Duels wonper 90 | 7.28 | higher than 97% |
| Duel win rate | 56.9% | higher than 52% |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 0.86 | fewer than 49% |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.11 | fewer than 63% |
| Passesper 90 | 40.99 | higher than 19% |
| Pass accuracy | 84.7% | higher than 40% |
Per 90 minutes over 1682 minutes in Superliga 2025/26. Ranked against 73 Superliga defenders with 450+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot6 of 10
- 1+ shot on target4 of 10
- 1+ tackle9 of 10
- 1+ foul committed6 of 10
- Scored2 of 10
- Assisted2 of 10
- Booked0 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-03-15 to 2026-05-17, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Superliga 2025/26, defender
M. McCoy · Defenders, Superliga 2025/26 (n = 73) median
| Axis | M. McCoy | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.70on target 61.5% | 0.47 | 77th |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.11 | 0.05 | 77th |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.12 | 0.61 | 71st |
| Passingpasses p90 | 40.99accuracy 84.7% | 51.27 | 19th |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 1.82success 57.6% | 0.23 | 99th |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 7.28win rate 56.9% | 4.33 | 97th |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 4.07 | 3.33 | 77th |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 0.96 | 1.00 | 45th |
Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 1682 minutes in Superliga 2025/26. Cohort: 73 players with 450+ minutes.
Where That Sits in the Superliga
3.3 per match — 74th percentile of 242 qualifying Superliga players (10+ apps), 2025/26. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-17 | v Vejle | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.9 | 4.7 | |
| 2026-05-11 | @ Randers FC | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.9 | 1.9 | |
| 2026-05-03 | v Silkeborg | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.2 | 3.2 | |
| 2026-04-26 | @ FC Fredericia | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 7.3 | 7.1 | |
| 2026-04-22 | @ FC Copenhagen | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 7.3 | |
| 2026-04-19 | v Randers FC | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8.2 | 8.5 | |
| 2026-04-12 | @ Silkeborg | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 6.3 | |
| 2026-04-06 | v FC Fredericia | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 7.9 | 10.7 | |
| 2026-03-20 | @ Vejle | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6.5 | 5.4 | |
| 2026-03-15 | v FC Copenhagen | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 7.2 | 6.3 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2025/26 · all competitions: Tackles 2.32 at home (853 min), 2.39 away (829 min); Interceptions 1.37 at home (853 min), 1.41 away (829 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
2025/26 is complete — this page is M. McCoy’s record for that season. See M. McCoy’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many tackles does M. McCoy average per 90?
- M. McCoy averages 2.35 tackles per 90 minutes in Superliga 2025/26 (1682 minutes) — higher than 82% of 73 Superliga defenders with 450+ minutes.
- How many goals and assists did M. McCoy have in 2025/26?
- In 2025/26 M. McCoy had 2 goals and 3 assists in 30 appearances (1682 minutes played).
- Did M. McCoy start regularly in 2025/26?
- M. McCoy started 15 of 30 appearances in 2025/26, averaging 56 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was M. McCoy’s TACTIX Impact in 2025/26?
- M. McCoy averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3.3 per match across 30 appearances in 2025/26 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.