M. Mohammadi 2024/25 Stats
Played for Persepolis FC in 2024/25 · Position: Defender.
M. Mohammadi (Persepolis FC, defender) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 9 appearances in 2024/25 (780 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in AFC Champions League Elite: 2.48. Started 9 of 9.
Key Facts
Figures as of
M. Mohammadi has eight appearances and 690 minutes in AFC Champions League Elite 2024/25 as a defender for Persepolis FC.
Mohammadi’s TACTIX Impact runs at 4.3 per match over eight appearances in AFC Champions League Elite matches, the 89th percentile of 154 qualifying AFC Champions League Elite players.
In 8 of the last 9 appearances that recorded it, M. Mohammadi had a tackle (all competitions).
M. Mohammadi (Persepolis FC) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 4.2 per match across nine appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 17 February 2025).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 9 appearances in 2024/25 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
M. Mohammadi is a defender at Persepolis FC, with eight appearances and 690 minutes in AFC Champions League Elite 2024/25. TACTIX Impact: 4.3 per match across eight appearances in AFC Champions League Elite matches, the 89th percentile of 154 qualifying AFC Champions League Elite players. M. Mohammadi has started 9 of nine appearances in 2024/25 (all competitions), averaging 87 minutes. That is 96% of the AFC Champions League Elite minutes available to him (690 of 720 across eight club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 1.36 tackles per 90 at home (330 minutes) against 3.80 away (450 minutes), all competitions 2024/25. Against his career: 2.77 tackles per 90 in 2024/25 (780 minutes) versus 2.52 across every season on record (3645 minutes).
By the numbers
M. Mohammadi recorded a tackle in 8 of the last 9 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 4.4, 4.8, 0.8, 3.2, 2.2 — trending up, averaging 3.1 against a season figure of 4.2. Discipline: one yellow card in nine appearances in 2024/25, and 0.91 fouls per 90 in AFC Champions League Elite.
Season 2024/25 · All Competitions
Started 9 of 9 appearances · 87 minutes per appearance · 96% of the AFC Champions League Elite minutes available (690 of 720).
Against his career: 2.77 tackles per 90 in 2024/25 (780 minutes) · 2.52 across every season on record (3645 minutes).
AFC Champions League Elite only: 8 apps · 4.3 Impact per match in 2024/25. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the AFC Champions League Elite Impact leaderboard.
M. Mohammadi Stats per 90 · AFC Champions League Elite 2024/25, defender
| Stat | M. Mohammadi | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Tacklesper 90 | 2.48 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 1.83 | — |
| Blocksper 90 | 0.13 | — |
| Duels wonper 90 | 5.09 | — |
| Duel win rate | 48.1% | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 0.91 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Passesper 90 | 41.48 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 84.3% | — |
Per 90 minutes over 690 minutes in AFC Champions League Elite 2024/25. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 9 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ tackle8 of 9
- 2+ tackles6 of 9
- 1+ foul committed6 of 9
- 1+ shot3 of 9
- Booked1 of 9
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2024-08-10 to 2025-02-17, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · AFC Champions League Elite 2024/25, defender
No cohort has been computed for AFC Champions League Elite 2024/25 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | M. Mohammadi | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.39on target 66.7% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.83 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 41.48accuracy 84.3% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 1.43success 47.8% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 5.09win rate 48.1% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 4.43 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 0.91 | — | — |
Where That Sits in AFC Champions League Elite
4.3 per match — 89th percentile of 154 qualifying AFC Champions League Elite players (4+ apps), 2024/25. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Tkl+Int/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Iran national team | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3.97 | 0.88 | 3.3 |
| 2024/25 | Persepolis FC | 8 | 0 | 0 | 4.30 | 1.83 | 4.3 |
| 2024/25 | Adana Demirspor | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | 0.00 | 3.7 |
| 2023/24 | AEK Athens FC | 9 | 1 | 0 | 4.41 | 0.20 | 2.6 |
| 2023/24 | Adana Demirspor | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2.96 | 1.61 | 2.8 |
| 2022/23 | AEK Athens FC | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1.26 | 1.57 | 1.2 |
| 2022/23 | Iran national team | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 1.0 |
| 2020/21 | Gent | 9 | 0 | 2 | 2.76 | 1.02 | 2.8 |
| 2019/20 | Gent | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5.00 | 1.00 | 3.2 |
| 2018/19 | Iran national team | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.27 | 0.00 | 1.1 |
Game Log · Last 9 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-02-17 | v Al-Nassr | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 7.6 | 4.4 | |
| 2025-02-04 | @ Al-Hilal Saudi FC | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 6.6 | 4.8 | |
| 2024-12-02 | v Al Shorta | 60 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.8 | |
| 2024-11-25 | @ Al-Rayyan SC | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 3.2 | |
| 2024-11-04 | v Al-Gharafa | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 2.2 | |
| 2024-10-21 | @ Al Sadd | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 7.3 | 5.3 | |
| 2024-09-30 | v Pakhtakor | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 6.1 | |
| 2024-09-16 | @ Al-Ahli Jeddah | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 7.2 | 7.5 | |
| 2024-08-10 | Fenerbahçe v Adana Demirspor | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 6.6 | 3.7 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2024/25 · all competitions: Tackles 1.36 at home (330 min), 3.80 away (450 min); Interceptions 1.64 at home (330 min), 1.80 away (450 min).
Impact Trend · Last 9 Matches
2024/25 is complete — this page is M. Mohammadi’s record for that season. See M. Mohammadi’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many tackles does M. Mohammadi average per 90?
- M. Mohammadi averages 2.48 tackles per 90 minutes in AFC Champions League Elite 2024/25 (690 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did M. Mohammadi have in 2024/25?
- In 2024/25 M. Mohammadi had 0 goals and 0 assists in 9 appearances (780 minutes played).
- Did M. Mohammadi start regularly in 2024/25?
- M. Mohammadi started 9 of 9 appearances in 2024/25, averaging 87 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was M. Mohammadi’s TACTIX Impact in 2024/25?
- M. Mohammadi averaged a TACTIX Impact of 4.2 per match across 9 appearances in 2024/25 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.