M. Nottingham 2021/22 Stats
Played for Accrington ST in 2021/22 · Position: Defender.
M. Nottingham (Accrington ST, defender) had 6 goals and 0 assists in 47 appearances in 2021/22 (4222 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in League One: 1.52. Started 47 of 47.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Across 46 League One games in 2021/22, M. Nottingham has played 4132 minutes for Accrington ST.
Nottingham’s TACTIX Impact runs at 4.3 per match over 46 appearances in League One matches, the 96th percentile of 526 qualifying League One players.
M. Nottingham has 47 starts from 47 appearances in 2021/22 (all competitions), 90 minutes per appearance.
M. Nottingham (Accrington ST) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 4.3 per match across 47 appearances, and scored six goals and zero assists in 47 appearances in 2021/22 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 30 April 2022).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 47 appearances in 2021/22 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
M. Nottingham is a defender at Accrington ST, with 46 appearances and 4132 minutes in League One 2021/22. TACTIX Impact: 4.3 per match across 46 appearances in League One matches, the 96th percentile of 526 qualifying League One players. M. Nottingham has started 47 of 47 appearances in 2021/22 (all competitions), averaging 90 minutes. That is 100% of the League One minutes available to him (4132 of 4140 across 46 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Against his career: 1.49 tackles per 90 in 2021/22 (4222 minutes) versus 1.56 across every season on record (12428 minutes).
By the numbers
Blocks per 90 is up from 0.16 last season (3895 minutes in League One) to 0.72 in 2021/22. M. Nottingham recorded a tackle in 9 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 10.0, 2.7, 5.1, 3.0, 6.8 — trending up, averaging 5.5 against a season figure of 4.3. Discipline: nine yellow cards in 47 appearances in 2021/22, and 0.61 fouls per 90 in League One.
Season 2021/22 · All Competitions
Started 47 of 47 appearances · 90 minutes per appearance · 100% of the League One minutes available (4132 of 4140).
Against his career: 1.49 tackles per 90 in 2021/22 (4222 minutes) · 1.56 across every season on record (12428 minutes).
League One only: 46 apps · 4.3 Impact per match in 2021/22. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the League One Impact leaderboard.
M. Nottingham Stats per 90 · League One 2021/22, defender
| Stat | M. Nottingham | vs cohort | Last season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tacklesper 90 | 1.52 | — | 1.96 |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 2.90 | — | 1.59 |
| Blocksper 90 | 0.72 | — | 0.16 |
| Duels wonper 90 | 5.64 | — | 6.82 |
| Duel win rate | 66.9% | — | 67.5% |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 0.61 | — | 0.76 |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.20 | — | 0.09 |
| Passesper 90 | 34.57 | — | 33.83 |
| Pass accuracy | 63.6% | — | 61.9% |
Per 90 minutes over 4132 minutes in League One 2021/22. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season. Last season: the same competition, 3895 minutes.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ tackle9 of 10
- 2+ tackles3 of 10
- 1+ foul committed7 of 10
- 1+ shot6 of 10
- Booked2 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2022-03-15 to 2022-04-30, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · League One 2021/22, defender
No cohort has been computed for League One 2021/22 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | M. Nottingham | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.59on target 51.9% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.13 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.35 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 34.57accuracy 63.6% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.22success 66.7% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 5.64win rate 66.9% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 5.14 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 0.81 | — | — |
Where That Sits in League One
4.3 per match — 96th percentile of 526 qualifying League One players (10+ apps), 2021/22. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Tkl+Int/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Brackley Town | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2.73 | 0.00 | 4.5 |
| 2023/24 | Livingston | 26 | 0 | 0 | 2.50 | 0.50 | 2.8 |
| 2022/23 | Accrington ST | 12 | 1 | 0 | 3.53 | 0.24 | 2.8 |
| 2021/22 | Accrington ST | 47 | 6 | 0 | 4.37 | 0.34 | 4.3 |
| 2020/21 | Accrington ST | 42 | 4 | 0 | 3.73 | 0.54 | 3.8 |
| 2020/21 | Blackpool | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.89 | 0.59 | 2.0 |
| 2019/20 | Crewe | 12 | 1 | 0 | 2.50 | 0.50 | 2.4 |
| 2019/20 | Blackpool | 3 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.4 |
| 2018/19 | Blackpool | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 1.00 | 3.3 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-04-30 | @ AFC Wimbledon | 90 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7.3 | 10 | |
| 2022-04-23 | v Lincoln | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 2.7 | |
| 2022-04-18 | @ Bolton | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.6 | 5.1 | |
| 2022-04-15 | v Burton Albion | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.3 | 3 | |
| 2022-04-09 | @ Fleetwood Town | 90 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7.9 | 6.8 | ||
| 2022-04-05 | @ Wigan | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.2 | ||
| 2022-04-02 | v Cheltenham | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 2.5 | |
| 2022-03-26 | v Gillingham | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 1.8 | |
| 2022-03-19 | @ Plymouth | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.9 | 3.9 | |
| 2022-03-15 | @ Sheffield Wednesday | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 2.8 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2021/22 · all competitions: Tackles 1.61 at home (2069 min), 1.38 away (2153 min); Interceptions 2.78 at home (2069 min), 2.97 away (2153 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
2021/22 is complete — this page is M. Nottingham’s record for that season. See M. Nottingham’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many tackles does M. Nottingham average per 90?
- M. Nottingham averages 1.52 tackles per 90 minutes in League One 2021/22 (4132 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did M. Nottingham have in 2021/22?
- In 2021/22 M. Nottingham had 6 goals and 0 assists in 47 appearances (4222 minutes played).
- Did M. Nottingham start regularly in 2021/22?
- M. Nottingham started 47 of 47 appearances in 2021/22, averaging 90 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was M. Nottingham’s TACTIX Impact in 2021/22?
- M. Nottingham averaged a TACTIX Impact of 4.3 per match across 47 appearances in 2021/22 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.