M. Ntelo 2026/27 Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · plays for Aberdeen

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Club: Aberdeen · Position: Forward · Born: 4 May 2001 (age 25) · Nationality: Belgium · Height: 186 cm.

M. Ntelo (Aberdeen, forward) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 3 appearances in 2026/27 (153 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Premiership: 0.59. Started 3 of 3.

M. Ntelo (Aberdeen) averages a TACTIX Impact of 1.6 per match across three appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 5 September 2026).

1.6
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 3 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

M. Ntelo is a forward at Aberdeen, with three appearances and 153 minutes in the Premiership 2026/27. TACTIX Impact: 1.6 per match across three appearances in Premiership matches, the 24th percentile of 240 qualifying Premiership players. M. Ntelo has started 3 of three appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), averaging 51 minutes. That is 15% of the Premiership minutes available to him (153 of 990 across 11 club matches).

Form and availability

Impact over the last three matches (newest first): 0.9, 0.7, 3.2 — trending down, averaging 1.6 against a season figure of 1.6.

Season 2026/27 · All Competitions

3
Apps
0
Goals
0
Assists
153
Minutes
0
Yellow
0
Red

Started 3 of 3 appearances · 51 minutes per appearance · 15% of the Premiership minutes available (153 of 990).

Premiership only: 3 apps · 1.6 Impact per match in 2026/27. See the Premiership Impact leaderboard.

M. Ntelo Stats per 90 · Premiership 2026/27, forward

StatM. Ntelovs forwards
Goalsper 900.00—
Shotsper 900.59—
Shots on targetper 900.59—
Shot accuracy100.0%—
Key passesper 900.59—
Successful dribblesper 901.18—
Fouls wonper 901.18—
Offsidesper 900.59—

Per 90 minutes over 153 minutes in Premiership 2026/27. Ranks appear once M. Ntelo reaches 432 minutes in Premiership.

Profile Radar · Premiership 2026/27, forward

M. Ntelo — season figures, Premiership 2026/27ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

A radar appears once M. Ntelo has 432+ minutes in Premiership this season (153 so far) — the floor the forwards cohort was cut at.

AxisM. NteloMedianPct
Shootingshots p900.59on target 100.0%2.28—
Scoringgoals p900.000.31—
Creationkey passes + assists p900.591.63—
Passingpasses p9015.88accuracy 74.1%20.11—
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p901.18success 40.0%0.60—
Duelsduels won p904.71win rate 40.0%4.15—
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p902.351.40—
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)1.181.30—

Where That Sits in the Premiership

Premiership 2026/27: this player is in the 24th percentile of 240 qualifying players by Impact per match.-0.16.1

1.6 per match — 24th percentile of 240 qualifying Premiership players (4+ apps), 2026/27. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2026/27Aberdeen3000.590.591.6
2024/25Yverdon Sport8100.400.810.7
2023/24Charleroi100––0.7

Game Log · Last 3 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2026-09-05v Kilmarnock4500001006.30.9Match →
2026-09-02@ Celtic4500000006.30.7Match →
2026-08-30v Rangers6300110306.73.2Match →

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Impact Trend · Last 3 Matches

M. Ntelo: Impact per match over the last 3 matches, from 3.2 on 2026-08-30 to 0.9 on 2026-09-05.2026-08-302026-09-05

TACTIX Model: M. Ntelo’s Match Projections

Anytime scorer, assists & shots probabilitiesThe calibrated model’s player projections for M. Ntelo’s upcoming matches, with value vs the bookmakers — unlock with Pro.
Try Pro for £1 then £9.99 a month unless you cancel · 18+Create free account

Frequently Asked Questions

How many shots does M. Ntelo average per 90?
M. Ntelo averages 0.59 shots per 90 minutes in Premiership 2026/27 (153 minutes).
How many goals and assists does M. Ntelo have this season?
This season M. Ntelo has 0 goals and 0 assists in 3 appearances (153 minutes played).
Does M. Ntelo start every game?
M. Ntelo started 3 of 3 appearances in 2026/27, averaging 51 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
What is M. Ntelo’s TACTIX Impact rating?
M. Ntelo averages a TACTIX Impact of 1.6 per match across 3 appearances in 2026/27 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.