M. Ofkir 2024 Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · played for Ham-Kam in 2024

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Played for Ham-Kam in 2024 · Position: Forward.

M. Ofkir (Ham-Kam, forward) had 1 goal and 2 assists in 14 appearances in 2024 (990 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Eliteserien: 1.18. Started 12 of 14.

Key Facts

Figures as of

M. Ofkir has a TACTIX Impact of 2.8 per match across 14 appearances in Eliteserien matches, the 61st percentile of 314 qualifying Eliteserien players.

Ofkir had a shot in 6 of 10 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).

In 2024, M. Ofkir has been shown two yellow cards across 14 appearances.

M. Ofkir (Ham-Kam) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.8 per match across 14 appearances, and scored one goal and two assists in 14 appearances in 2024 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 1 December 2024).

2.8
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 14 appearances in 2024 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

M. Ofkir is a forward at Ham-Kam, with 14 appearances and 990 minutes in the Eliteserien 2024. TACTIX Impact: 2.8 per match across 14 appearances in Eliteserien matches, the 61st percentile of 314 qualifying Eliteserien players. M. Ofkir has started 12 of 14 appearances in 2024 (all competitions), averaging 71 minutes. That is 37% of the Eliteserien minutes available to him (990 of 2700 across 30 club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

Against his career: 1.18 shots per 90 in 2024 (990 minutes) versus 1.75 across every season on record (4674 minutes).

By the numbers

Key passes per 90 is up from 1.27 last season (1911 minutes in the Eliteserien) to 2.36 in 2024. M. Ofkir recorded a shot in 6 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 1.9, 1.3, 3.5, 3.5, -1.1 — broadly level, averaging 1.8 against a season figure of 2.8. Discipline: two yellow cards in 14 appearances in 2024.

Season 2024 · All Competitions

14
Apps
1
Goals
2
Assists
990
Minutes
2
Yellow
0
Red

Started 12 of 14 appearances, 2 from the bench · 71 minutes per appearance · 37% of the Eliteserien minutes available (990 of 2700).

Against his career: 1.18 shots per 90 in 2024 (990 minutes) · 1.75 across every season on record (4674 minutes).

Eliteserien only: 14 apps · 2.8 Impact per match in 2024. See the Eliteserien Impact leaderboard.

M. Ofkir Stats per 90 · Eliteserien 2024, forward

StatM. Ofkirvs cohortLast season
Goalsper 900.09—0.09
Shotsper 901.18—1.65
Shots on targetper 900.45—0.57
Shot accuracy38.5%—34.3%
Key passesper 902.36—1.27
Successful dribblesper 901.45—0.99
Fouls wonper 900.91—0.89
Offsidesper 900.55—0.47

Per 90 minutes over 990 minutes in Eliteserien 2024. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season. Last season: the same competition, 1911 minutes.

Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2024-09-01 to 2024-12-01, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile Radar · Eliteserien 2024, forward

M. Ofkir — season figures, Eliteserien 2024ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

No cohort has been computed for Eliteserien 2024 yet, so the figures below stand alone.

AxisM. OfkirMedianPct
Shootingshots p901.18on target 38.5%——
Scoringgoals p900.09——
Creationkey passes + assists p902.55——
Passingpasses p9024.64accuracy 77.1%——
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p901.45success 55.2%——
Duelsduels won p904.00win rate 42.3%——
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p901.27——
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)0.73——

Where That Sits in the Eliteserien

Eliteserien 2024: this player is in the 61th percentile of 314 qualifying players by Impact per match.0.36.8

2.8 per match — 61th percentile of 314 qualifying Eliteserien players (10+ apps), 2024. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2026Valerenga6221.332.004.2
2026Ham-Kam6401.220.613.7
2025Valerenga10230.741.843.4
2025Suwon City FC300––1.0
2024Ham-Kam14120.452.362.8
2023Valerenga29250.571.272.3
2022Sandefjord2011.501.504.0
2021Sarpsborg 08 FF2000.921.842.2
2020Sarpsborg 08 FF200––1.4
2018Sandefjord200––0.5

Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2024-12-01v KFUM Oslo7700001106.51.9
2024-11-23@ Fredrikstad9000002006.91.3
2024-11-10v Rosenborg8300203107.23.5
2024-11-03@ Tromso9000111007.23.5
2024-10-27v Kristiansund BK450000006.2-1.1
2024-10-20v Sarpsborg 08 FF9000111006.92.3
2024-09-29@ Stromsgodset9000200207.22.9
2024-09-21v Lillestrom811121610911
2024-09-13@ Bodo/Glimt7500104071.5
2024-09-01v Sandefjord9001002107.34.2

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Home v away · per 90 · 2024 · all competitions: Shots 1.16 at home (542 min), 1.21 away (448 min); Shots on target 0.50 at home (542 min), 0.40 away (448 min).

Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches

M. Ofkir: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 4.2 on 2024-09-01 to 1.9 on 2024-12-01.2024-09-012024-12-01

2024 is complete — this page is M. Ofkir’s record for that season. See M. Ofkir’s current season.

Frequently Asked Questions

How many shots does M. Ofkir average per 90?
M. Ofkir averages 1.18 shots per 90 minutes in Eliteserien 2024 (990 minutes).
How many goals and assists did M. Ofkir have in 2024?
In 2024 M. Ofkir had 1 goal and 2 assists in 14 appearances (990 minutes played).
Did M. Ofkir start regularly in 2024?
M. Ofkir started 12 of 14 appearances in 2024, averaging 71 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
What was M. Ofkir’s TACTIX Impact in 2024?
M. Ofkir averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.8 per match across 14 appearances in 2024 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.