M. Oyewusi Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · plays for Kolos Kovalivka

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Club: Kolos Kovalivka · Position: Forward.

Now at Kolos Kovalivka. The 2023/24 season below was played at Valenciennes — use the season buttons above for their other campaigns.

Next: Bukovyna v Kolos Kovalivka · Premier League · Sun 8 Nov, 11:00 GMT · Bukovyna allow 8.3 shots per game over their last 8 (3 with the stat recorded) — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.

M. Oyewusi (Kolos Kovalivka, forward) has 2 goals and 0 assists in 9 appearances in 2023/24 (610 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Ligue 2: 0.81. Started 7 of 9. Next: Bukovyna v Kolos Kovalivka, Sun 8 Nov, 11:00 GMT.

Key Facts

Figures as of

Across four Ligue 2 games in 2023/24, M. Oyewusi has played 222 minutes for Valenciennes.

Oyewusi’s TACTIX Impact runs at 2.1 per match over four appearances in Ligue 2 matches, the 28th percentile of 161 qualifying Ligue 2 players.

M. Oyewusi has seven starts from nine appearances in 2023/24 (all competitions), 68 minutes per appearance.

M. Oyewusi (Kolos Kovalivka) averages a TACTIX Impact of 2 per match across nine appearances, and has two goals and zero assists in nine appearances in 2023/24 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 6 December 2025).

2
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 9 appearances in 2023/24 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

M. Oyewusi is a forward at Valenciennes, with four appearances and 222 minutes in Ligue 2 2023/24. TACTIX Impact: 2.1 per match across four appearances in Ligue 2 matches, the 28th percentile of 161 qualifying Ligue 2 players. M. Oyewusi has started 7 of nine appearances in 2023/24 (all competitions), averaging 68 minutes. That is 6% of the Ligue 2 minutes available to him (222 of 3420 across 38 club matches).

By the numbers

M. Oyewusi recorded a shot in 6 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.0, 0.7, 4.1, 1.0, 5.3 — trending down, averaging 2.2 against a season figure of 2.0. Discipline: one yellow card in nine appearances in 2023/24. Next up: Bukovyna v Kolos Kovalivka, Sun 8 Nov, 11:00 GMT (Premier League). Bukovyna allow 8.3 shots per game over their last 8 (3 with the stat recorded).

Season 2023/24 · All Competitions

9
Apps
2
Goals
0
Assists
610
Minutes
1
Yellow
0
Red

Started 7 of 9 appearances, 2 from the bench · 68 minutes per appearance · 6% of the Ligue 2 minutes available (222 of 3420).

Ligue 2 only: 4 apps · 2.1 Impact per match in 2023/24. The figures above cover all 4 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Ligue 2 Impact leaderboard.

M. Oyewusi Stats per 90 · Ligue 2 2023/24, forward

StatM. Oyewusivs cohort
Goalsper 900.41—
Shotsper 900.81—
Shots on targetper 900.81—
Shot accuracy100.0%—
Key passesper 900.00—
Successful dribblesper 900.81—
Fouls wonper 902.84—
Offsidesper 900.81—

Per 90 minutes over 222 minutes in Ligue 2 2023/24. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.

Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2023-08-31 to 2025-12-06, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile Radar · Ligue 2 2023/24, forward

M. Oyewusi — season figures, Ligue 2 2023/24ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

No cohort has been computed for Ligue 2 2023/24 yet, so the figures below stand alone.

AxisM. OyewusiMedianPct
Shootingshots p900.81on target 100.0%——
Scoringgoals p900.41——
Creationkey passes + assists p900.00——
Passingpasses p9010.54accuracy 73.1%——
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.81success 50.0%——
Duelsduels won p906.08win rate 55.6%——
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p900.41——
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)0.81——

Where That Sits in Ligue 2

Ligue 2 2023/24: this player is in the 28th percentile of 161 qualifying players by Impact per match.0.66.3

2.1 per match — 28th percentile of 161 qualifying Ligue 2 players (10+ apps), 2023/24. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2025/26Kolos Kovalivka200––0.4
2024/25Valenciennes1002.731.824.1
2023/24Valenciennes6200.790.002.3
2023/24FK Zalgiris Vilnius3001.330.331.4
2022/23FK Zalgiris Vilnius6210.780.783.4

Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2025-12-06Kolos Kovalivka v Shakhtar Donetsk2025/26 sub2900000006.70
2025-10-03Kolos Kovalivka v Ruh Lviv2025/26 sub4800000006.70.7
2024-12-22@ Thionville Lusitanos2024/259900332007.54.1
2024-05-17@ Caen6100110006.71
2024-05-10v Quevilly7010110107.25.3
2024-04-27v Grenoble6900000006.60.8
2024-02-28@ Rouen8610210107.34.2
2024-02-24v Rodez sub2200000006.61.1
2024-01-05@ Sarreguemines sub3200100206.31.5
2023-08-31Ferencvarosi TC v FK Zalgiris Vilnius9000301006.21.1

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches

M. Oyewusi: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 1.1 on 2023-08-31 to 0 on 2025-12-06.2023-08-312025-12-06

TACTIX Model: M. Oyewusi’s Match Projections

Anytime scorer, assists & shots probabilitiesThe calibrated model’s player projections for M. Oyewusi’s upcoming matches, with value vs the bookmakers — unlock with Pro.
Try Pro for £1 then £9.99 a month unless you cancel · 18+Create free account

Frequently Asked Questions

How many shots does M. Oyewusi average per 90?
M. Oyewusi averages 0.81 shots per 90 minutes in Ligue 2 2023/24 (222 minutes).
How many goals and assists does M. Oyewusi have this season?
This season M. Oyewusi has 2 goals and 0 assists in 9 appearances (610 minutes played).
Does M. Oyewusi start every game?
M. Oyewusi started 7 of 9 appearances in 2023/24, averaging 68 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
How often does M. Oyewusi get booked?
M. Oyewusi was booked in 0 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 1 yellow and 0 red this season.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.