Maksim Paskotši
Next: Rochefort v Gent · Cup · Sun 18 Oct, 12:30 BST — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
Maksim Paskotši (Gent, defender) has 5 goals and 1 assist in 24 appearances in 2025/26 (1981 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in Jupiler Pro League: 0.94, higher than 8% of 112 defenders. Started 24 of 24. Next: Rochefort v Gent, Sun 18 Oct, 12:30 BST.
Key facts
As of 15 October 2026: Maksim Paskotši is a defender at Gent, with 22 appearances and 1813 minutes in the Jupiler Pro League 2025/26.
As of 15 October 2026: In 2025/26 Maksim Paskotši has five goals, one assist and 24 appearances in the matches TACTIX holds.
As of 15 October 2026: Maksim Paskotši averages 3.2 Impact a match over 22 games in Jupiler Pro League matches — 79th percentile among the 351 Jupiler Pro League players who qualify.
As of 15 October 2026, Maksim Paskotši of Gent averages a TACTIX Impact of 3.4 per match across 24 appearances; has five goals and one assist in 24 appearances in 2025/26 — measured by TACTIX’s transparent, published-weights Impact rating.
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 24 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Maksim Paskotši is a defender at Gent, with 22 appearances and 1813 minutes in the Jupiler Pro League 2025/26. TACTIX Impact: 3.2 per match across 22 appearances in Jupiler Pro League matches, the 79th percentile of 351 qualifying Jupiler Pro League players. Maksim Paskotši has started 24 of 24 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions), averaging 83 minutes. That is 50% of the Jupiler Pro League minutes available to him (1813 of 3600 across 40 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 0.74 tackles per 90 at home (973 minutes) against 1.43 away (1008 minutes), all competitions 2025/26.
By the numbers
By the numbers, among the 112 Jupiler Pro League defenders with 450+ minutes: 1.29 blocks per 90 — higher than 93% and 0.05 cards per 90 — fewer than 91%. Maksim Paskotši recorded a tackle in 6 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Strengths and weaknesses
Strengths, against Defenders, Jupiler Pro League 2025/26 (n = 112): Scoring (elite, 97th percentile) and Passing (elite, 85th percentile). Lower on the radar: Creation (eighth percentile) and Duels (10th percentile), against 112 Defenders, Jupiler Pro League 2025/26 (n = 112).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 1.2, 4.0, 1.8, 3.0, 1.2 — broadly level, averaging 2.2 against a season figure of 3.4. Discipline: three yellow cards in 24 appearances in 2025/26, and 1.19 fouls per 90 in the Jupiler Pro League. Next up: Rochefort v Gent, Sun 18 Oct, 12:30 BST (Cup).
Similar players
Closest radar profiles among Defenders, Jupiler Pro League 2025/26 (n = 112): L. Mbe Soh, F. Leysen and Cheick Keita (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).
Season 2025/26 · all competitions
Started 24 of 24 appearances · 83 minutes per appearance · 50% of the Jupiler Pro League minutes available (1813 of 3600).
Jupiler Pro League only: 22 apps · 3.2 Impact per match in 2025/26. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Jupiler Pro League Impact leaderboard.
Maksim Paskotši stats per 90 · Jupiler Pro League 2025/26, defender
| Stat | Maksim Paskotši | vs defenders |
|---|---|---|
| Tacklesper 90 | 0.94 | higher than 8% |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 1.09 | higher than 45% |
| Blocksper 90 | 1.29 | higher than 93% |
| Duels wonper 90 | 3.38 | higher than 10% |
| Duel win rate | 50.0% | higher than 16% |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 1.19 | fewer than 29% |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.05 | fewer than 91% |
| Passesper 90 | 56.94 | higher than 85% |
| Pass accuracy | 90.5% | higher than 89% |
Per 90 minutes over 1813 minutes in Jupiler Pro League 2025/26. Ranked against 112 Jupiler Pro League defenders with 450+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction.
Last 10 appearances · all competitions
- 1+ tackle6 of 10
- 2+ tackles5 of 10
- 1+ foul committed7 of 10
- 1+ shot4 of 10
- Booked1 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-02-20 to 2026-10-15, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile radar · Jupiler Pro League 2025/26, defender
Maksim Paskotši · Defenders, Jupiler Pro League 2025/26 (n = 112) median
| Axis | Maksim Paskotši | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.55on target 54.5% | 0.43 | 66th |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.20 | 0.03 | 97th |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.10 | 0.42 | 8th |
| Passingpasses p90 | 56.94accuracy 90.5% | 44.27 | 85th |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.05success 100.0% | 0.28 | 11th |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 3.38win rate 50.0% | 4.73 | 10th |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 3.33 | 3.56 | 38th |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.24 | 1.15 | 59th |
Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 1813 minutes in Jupiler Pro League 2025/26. Cohort: 112 players with 450+ minutes.
Where that sits in the Jupiler Pro League
3.2 per match — 79th percentile of 351 qualifying Jupiler Pro League players (10+ apps), 2025/26. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · every team, by season · all competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Tkl+Int/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Gent | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.49 | 0.00 | 1.6 |
| 2026/27 | Estonia national team | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2.75 | 0.00 | 3.3 |
| 2025/26 | Gent | 22 | 4 | 1 | 2.04 | 0.05 | 3.2 |
| 2025/26 | Grasshoppers | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4.82 | 1.07 | 5.5 |
| 2024/25 | Grasshoppers | 22 | 1 | 0 | 2.21 | 0.11 | 1.9 |
| 2024/25 | Estonia national team | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1.23 | 0.61 | 2.1 |
| 2023/24 | Grasshoppers | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3.06 | 0.45 | 2.4 |
| 2023/24 | Estonia national team | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3.33 | 0.00 | 3.0 |
| 2020/21 | Estonia national team | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4.24 | 0.00 | 2.9 |
Game log · last 10 appearances · all competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-15 | v Aarhus2026/27 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 1.2 | Match → |
| 2026-10-10 | @ Zulte Waregem2026/27 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7.7 | 4 | Match → |
| 2026-10-06 | Estonia v Iceland2026/27 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 1.8 | Match → |
| 2026-10-03 | Estonia v Luxembourg2026/27 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 3 | Match → |
| 2026-09-29 | Bulgaria v Estonia2026/27 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 6.9 | 1.2 | Match → | |
| 2026-09-26 | Iceland v Estonia2026/27 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 6.9 | Match → |
| 2026-09-18 | v Standard Liege2026/27 sub | 63 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 1.8 | Match → |
| 2026-09-06 | @ Cercle Brugge2026/27 sub | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | Match → |
| 2026-08-09 | v KV Mechelen2026/27 sub | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.9 | 1.3 | Match → |
| 2026-02-20 | v Cercle Brugge | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.9 | 1.4 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2025/26 · all competitions: Tackles 0.74 at home (973 min), 1.43 away (1008 min); Interceptions 1.20 at home (973 min), 1.16 away (1008 min).
Impact trend · last 10 matches
TACTIX model: Maksim Paskotši’s match projections
Frequently asked questions
- How many tackles does Maksim Paskotši average per 90?
- Maksim Paskotši averages 0.94 tackles per 90 minutes in Jupiler Pro League 2025/26 (1813 minutes) — higher than 8% of 112 Jupiler Pro League defenders with 450+ minutes.
- How many goals and assists does Maksim Paskotši have this season?
- This season Maksim Paskotši has 5 goals and 1 assist in 24 appearances (1981 minutes played).
- Does Maksim Paskotši start every game?
- Maksim Paskotši started 24 of 24 appearances in 2025/26, averaging 83 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does Maksim Paskotši get booked?
- Maksim Paskotši was booked in 1 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 3 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.