Milot Rashica 2026/27 Stats
Club: Beşiktaş · Position: Midfielder · Born: 28 Jun 1996 (age 30) · Nationality: Kosovo.
Milot Rashica (Beşiktaş, midfielder) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 6 appearances in 2026/27 (92 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Süper Lig: 8.18. Started 0 of 6.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Milot Rashica has three appearances and 33 minutes in the Süper Lig 2026/27 as a midfielder for Beşiktaş.
Rashica’s TACTIX Impact runs at 0.6 per match over three appearances in Süper Lig matches, the eighth percentile of 363 qualifying Süper Lig players.
Milot Rashica (Beşiktaş) averages a TACTIX Impact of 0.8 per match across six appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 1 November 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 6 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Milot Rashica is a midfielder at Beşiktaş, with three appearances and 33 minutes in the Süper Lig 2026/27. TACTIX Impact: 0.6 per match across three appearances in Süper Lig matches, the eighth percentile of 363 qualifying Süper Lig players. Milot Rashica has started 0 of six appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), averaging 15 minutes. That is 4% of the Süper Lig minutes available to him (33 of 900 across 10 club matches).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.0, 0.2, 1.6, 1.1, 1.8 — trending down, averaging 0.9 against a season figure of 0.8. For Kosovo this season: three appearances in UEFA Nations League — counted in the all-competitions totals, not in the club percentile.
Season 2026/27 · All Competitions
Started 0 of 6 appearances, 6 from the bench · 15 minutes per appearance · 4% of the Süper Lig minutes available (33 of 900).
Süper Lig only: 3 apps · 0.6 Impact per match in 2026/27. See the Süper Lig Impact leaderboard.
Milot Rashica Stats per 90 · Süper Lig 2026/27, midfielder
| Stat | Milot Rashica | vs midfielders | Last season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 49.09 | — | 23.04 |
| Pass accuracy | 77.8% | — | 76.0% |
| Key passesper 90 | 2.73 | — | 1.72 |
| Shotsper 90 | 8.18 | — | 1.27 |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 8.18 | — | 0.54 |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.00 | — | 1.00 |
| Tacklesper 90 | 0.00 | — | 1.72 |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.00 | — | 0.27 |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 0.00 | — | 1.18 |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.00 | — | 0.09 |
Per 90 minutes over 33 minutes in Süper Lig 2026/27. Ranks appear once Milot Rashica reaches 360 minutes in Süper Lig. Last season: the same competition, 992 minutes.
Last 6 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot3 of 6
- 1+ shot on target1 of 6
- 1+ tackle2 of 6
- 1+ foul committed0 of 6
- Scored0 of 6
- Assisted0 of 6
- Booked0 of 6
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-08-16 to 2026-11-01, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Süper Lig 2026/27, midfielder
A radar appears once Milot Rashica has 360+ minutes in Süper Lig this season (33 so far) — the floor the midfielders cohort was cut at.
| Axis | Milot Rashica | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 8.18on target 100.0% | 0.97 | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | 0.12 | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 2.73 | 1.31 | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 49.09accuracy 77.8% | 38.98 | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.00success 0.0% | 0.66 | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 2.73win rate 25.0% | 4.27 | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 0.00 | 2.48 | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 0.00 | 1.53 | — |
For Kosovo · national team · 2026/27
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| UEFA Nations League | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 |
International appearances are counted in the all-competitions totals above. The league percentile and the radar are club-only.
Where That Sits in the Süper Lig
0.6 per match — 8th percentile of 363 qualifying Süper Lig players (3+ apps), 2026/27. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Beşiktaş | 3 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.6 |
| 2026/27 | Kosovo national team | 3 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 1.0 |
| 2025/26 | Beşiktaş | 28 | 2 | 4 | 0.53 | 1.66 | 2.1 |
| 2024/25 | Beşiktaş | 23 | 4 | 1 | 0.64 | 2.29 | 3.1 |
| 2024/25 | Kosovo national team | 3 | 0 | 0 | – | – | -0.1 |
| 2023/24 | Beşiktaş | 24 | 4 | 2 | 0.88 | 1.35 | 2.8 |
| 2023/24 | Kosovo national team | 1 | 0 | 1 | – | – | 4.3 |
| 2022/23 | Norwich | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0.28 | 1.41 | 2.1 |
| 2022/23 | Galatasaray | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0.88 | 1.46 | 4.1 |
| 2022/23 | Kosovo national team | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.8 |
| 2021/22 | Norwich | 34 | 1 | 2 | 0.64 | 1.58 | 2.5 |
| 2020/21 | Werder Bremen | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0.57 | 2.01 | 3.2 |
| 2020/21 | Kosovo national team | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.37 | 1.12 | 1.1 |
| 2019/20 | Werder Bremen | 9 | 2 | 1 | 1.04 | 1.95 | 3.6 |
| 2017/18 | Vitesse | 6 | 0 | 2 | 1.20 | 2.00 | 3.8 |
Game Log · Last 6 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-01 | @ Kasımpaşa sub | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0 | |
| 2026-10-04 | Kosovo v Austria sub | 21 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.2 | |
| 2026-10-01 | Israel v Kosovo sub | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1.6 | |
| 2026-09-24 | Kosovo v Rep. Of Ireland sub | 17 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 1.1 | |
| 2026-09-20 | @ Amed sub | 19 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 1.8 | |
| 2026-08-16 | v Eyüpspor sub | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 6 Matches
TACTIX Model: Milot Rashica’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does Milot Rashica average per 90?
- Milot Rashica averages 8.18 shots per 90 minutes in Süper Lig 2026/27 (33 minutes).
- How many goals and assists does Milot Rashica have this season?
- This season Milot Rashica has 0 goals and 0 assists in 6 appearances (92 minutes played).
- Does Milot Rashica start every game?
- Milot Rashica started 0 of 6 appearances in 2026/27, averaging 15 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does Milot Rashica get booked?
- Milot Rashica was booked in 0 of the last 6 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 0 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.