Maxence Rivera 2020/21 Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · played for Saint Etienne in 2020/21

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Played for Saint Etienne in 2020/21 · Position: Midfielder · Born: 30 May 2002 (age 24) · Nationality: France.

Maxence Rivera (Saint Etienne, midfielder) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 14 appearances in 2020/21 (194 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Ligue 1: 0.46. Started 1 of 14.

Maxence Rivera (Saint Etienne) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 0.7 per match across 14 appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 23 May 2021).

0.7
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 14 appearances in 2020/21 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

Maxence Rivera is a midfielder at Saint Etienne, with 14 appearances and 194 minutes in Ligue 1 2020/21. TACTIX Impact: 0.7 per match across 14 appearances in Ligue 1 matches, the 0th percentile of 55 qualifying Ligue 1 players. Maxence Rivera has started 1 of 14 appearances in 2020/21 (all competitions), averaging 14 minutes. That is 6% of the Ligue 1 minutes available to him (194 of 3420 across 38 club matches).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 3.1, 1.1, 0.7, 0.0, 1.0 — trending up, averaging 1.2 against a season figure of 0.7.

Season 2020/21 · All Competitions

14
Apps
0
Goals
0
Assists
194
Minutes
0
Yellow
0
Red

Started 1 of 14 appearances, 13 from the bench · 14 minutes per appearance · 6% of the Ligue 1 minutes available (194 of 3420).

Ligue 1 only: 14 apps · 0.7 Impact per match in 2020/21. See the Ligue 1 Impact leaderboard.

Maxence Rivera Stats per 90 · Ligue 1 2020/21, midfielder

StatMaxence Riveravs cohort
Passesper 9035.26—
Pass accuracy77.6%—
Key passesper 900.93—
Shotsper 900.46—
Shots on targetper 900.46—
Successful dribblesper 901.39—
Tacklesper 904.18—
Interceptionsper 900.00—
Fouls committedper 900.93—
Cardsper 900.00—

Per 90 minutes over 194 minutes in Ligue 1 2020/21. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.

Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2020-10-25 to 2021-05-23, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile Radar · Ligue 1 2020/21, midfielder

Maxence Rivera — season figures, Ligue 1 2020/21ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

No cohort has been computed for Ligue 1 2020/21 yet, so the figures below stand alone.

AxisMaxence RiveraMedianPct
Shootingshots p900.46on target 100.0%——
Scoringgoals p900.00——
Creationkey passes + assists p900.93——
Passingpasses p9035.26accuracy 77.6%——
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p901.39success 27.3%——
Duelsduels won p906.96win rate 40.5%——
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p904.18——
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)0.93——

Where That Sits in Ligue 1

Ligue 1 2020/21: this player is in the 0th percentile of 55 qualifying players by Impact per match.0.75.8

0.7 per match — 0th percentile of 55 qualifying Ligue 1 players (10+ apps), 2020/21. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2026/27Heerenveen11231.601.113.0
2025/26Heerenveen34571.231.543.5
2024/25Dunkerque17100.891.691.7
2023/24Saint Etienne7001.122.242.0
2022/23Saint Etienne200––1.9
2021/22Saint Etienne100––0.0
2020/21Saint Etienne14000.460.930.7
2019/20Saint Etienne100––1.1

Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2021-05-23v Dijon sub19000012073.1
2021-03-19v Monaco sub2200001106.51.1
2021-01-17@ Strasbourg sub2600000106.30.7
2021-01-09@ Reims sub1000000006.30
2020-12-20v Nimes sub1200110106.71
2020-12-11v Angers sub10000000–0.2
2020-11-21@ Stade Brestois 29 sub1200000006.30
2020-11-08@ Lyon sub1100000006.30.6
2020-11-01v Montpellier sub900000006.50
2020-10-25@ Metz sub800000006.30

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches

Maxence Rivera: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 0 on 2020-10-25 to 3.1 on 2021-05-23.2020-10-252021-05-23

2020/21 is complete — this page is Maxence Rivera’s record for that season. See Maxence Rivera’s current season.

Frequently Asked Questions

How many shots does Maxence Rivera average per 90?
Maxence Rivera averages 0.46 shots per 90 minutes in Ligue 1 2020/21 (194 minutes).
How many goals and assists did Maxence Rivera have in 2020/21?
In 2020/21 Maxence Rivera had 0 goals and 0 assists in 14 appearances (194 minutes played).
Did Maxence Rivera start regularly in 2020/21?
Maxence Rivera started 1 of 14 appearances in 2020/21, averaging 14 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
What was Maxence Rivera’s TACTIX Impact in 2020/21?
Maxence Rivera averaged a TACTIX Impact of 0.7 per match across 14 appearances in 2020/21 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.