M. Roffo 2022 Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · played for Tigre in 2022

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Played for Tigre in 2022 · Position: Goalkeeper.

M. Roffo (Tigre, goalkeeper) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 9 appearances in 2022 (843 minutes, all competitions). Saves per 90 in Liga Profesional Argentina: 2.78. Started 9 of 9.

Key Facts

Figures as of

M. Roffo has a TACTIX Impact of 1.9 per match across nine appearances in Liga Profesional Argentina matches, the 17th percentile of 396 qualifying Liga Profesional Argentina players.

Roffo had two or more saves in 7 of 9 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).

M. Roffo (Tigre) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.9 per match across nine appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 9 September 2022).

1.9
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 9 appearances in 2022 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

M. Roffo is a goalkeeper at Tigre, with nine appearances and 843 minutes in Liga Profesional Argentina 2022. TACTIX Impact: 1.9 per match across nine appearances in Liga Profesional Argentina matches, the 17th percentile of 396 qualifying Liga Profesional Argentina players. M. Roffo has started 9 of nine appearances in 2022 (all competitions), averaging 94 minutes. That is 21% of the Liga Profesional Argentina minutes available to him (843 of 3960 across 44 club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

M. Roffo has saved 78.8% of the shots on target faced in Liga Profesional Argentina 2022 (saves ÷ saves plus goals conceded), facing 3.52 shots on target per 90, with clean sheets in 22.2% of appearances. Home and away differ: 2.39 saves per 90 at home (566 minutes) against 3.57 away (277 minutes), all competitions 2022. Against his career: 2.78 saves per 90 in 2022 (843 minutes) versus 2.67 across every season on record (5495 minutes).

By the numbers

M. Roffo recorded two or more saves in 7 of the last 9 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.9, 0.8, 0.5, 5.0, 5.1 — trending down, averaging 2.5 against a season figure of 1.9.

Season 2022 · All Competitions

9
Apps
0
Goals
0
Assists
843
Minutes
0
Yellow
0
Red

Started 9 of 9 appearances · 94 minutes per appearance · 21% of the Liga Profesional Argentina minutes available (843 of 3960).

Against his career: 2.78 saves per 90 in 2022 (843 minutes) · 2.67 across every season on record (5495 minutes).

Liga Profesional Argentina only: 9 apps · 1.9 Impact per match in 2022. See the Liga Profesional Argentina Impact leaderboard.

M. Roffo Stats per 90 · Liga Profesional Argentina 2022, goalkeeper

StatM. Roffovs cohort
Savesper 902.78—
Save % (saves ÷ shots on target faced)78.8%—
Goals concededper 900.75—
Clean sheetsof appearances22.2%—
Passesper 9027.86—
Pass accuracy75.5%—

Per 90 minutes over 843 minutes in Liga Profesional Argentina 2022. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.

Last 9 Appearances · All Competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2022-06-26 to 2022-09-09, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile Radar · Liga Profesional Argentina 2022, goalkeeper

M. Roffo — season figures, Liga Profesional Argentina 2022SavesGoals preventedClean sheetsDistributionHandling errorsPenalties savedDisciplineMatch rating

No cohort has been computed for Liga Profesional Argentina 2022 yet, so the figures below stand alone.

AxisM. RoffoMedianPct
Savessaves p902.78——
Goals preventedsaves − goals conceded p90 (proxy)2.03——
Clean sheetsshare of appearances22.2%——
Distributionpasses p9027.86accuracy 75.5%——
Handling errorsfouls + penalties conceded p90 (fewer is better)0.00——
Penalties savedcount0——
Disciplinecards p90 (fewer is better)0.00——
Match ratingaverage rating6.83——

Where That Sits in Liga Profesional Argentina

Liga Profesional Argentina 2022: this player is in the 17th percentile of 396 qualifying players by Impact per match.0.46.7

1.9 per match — 17th percentile of 396 qualifying Liga Profesional Argentina players (10+ apps), 2022. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSaves/90Impact
2026Instituto Cordoba16002.281.5
2026Cerro Porteno2003.001.3
2025Instituto Cordoba33002.532.3
2024Instituto Cordoba4001.732.2
2023Instituto Cordoba2001.762.0
2022Tigre9002.781.9

Game Log · Last 9 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinSavesConcCardsRatingImpact
2022-09-09v Huracan9621070.9
2022-09-03@ Lanus902105.60.8
2022-08-27v River Plate961106.50.5
2022-08-17v Atletico Tucuman935007.65
2022-08-13@ Defensa Y Justicia975007.65.1
2022-08-08v Rosario Central942106.60.9
2022-07-17v Estudiantes L.P.974106.91.6
2022-07-02v Talleres Cordoba901106.50.4
2022-06-26@ San Lorenzo904107.21.7

Min = minutes; Conc = goals conceded; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Home v away · per 90 · 2022 · all competitions: Saves 2.39 at home (566 min), 3.57 away (277 min); Goals conceded 0.80 at home (566 min), 0.65 away (277 min).

Impact Trend · Last 9 Matches

M. Roffo: Impact per match over the last 9 matches, from 1.7 on 2022-06-26 to 0.9 on 2022-09-09.2022-06-262022-09-09

2022 is complete — this page is M. Roffo’s record for that season. See M. Roffo’s current season.

Frequently Asked Questions

How many saves does M. Roffo average per 90?
M. Roffo averages 2.78 saves per 90 minutes in Liga Profesional Argentina 2022 (843 minutes).
What is M. Roffo’s save percentage?
M. Roffo’s save percentage is 78.8% in Liga Profesional Argentina 2022 — saves divided by the shots on target faced (saves plus goals conceded).
How many goals and assists did M. Roffo have in 2022?
In 2022 M. Roffo had 0 goals and 0 assists in 9 appearances (843 minutes played).
Did M. Roffo start regularly in 2022?
M. Roffo started 9 of 9 appearances in 2022, averaging 94 minutes per appearance (all competitions).

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.