Matěj Ryneš 2023/24 Stats
Played for Sparta Praha in 2023/24 · Position: Defender · Born: 30 May 2001 (age 25) · Nationality: Czechia.
Matěj Ryneš (Sparta Praha, defender) had 0 goals and 1 assist in 5 appearances in 2023/24 (352 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in UEFA Europa League: 1.28. Started 4 of 5.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Matěj Ryneš has a TACTIX Impact of 1.4 per match across five appearances in UEFA Europa League matches, the 20th percentile of 573 qualifying UEFA Europa League players.
Ryneš had a tackle in 3 of 5 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).
In 2023/24, Matěj Ryneš has been shown three yellow cards and one red card across five appearances.
Matěj Ryneš (Sparta Praha) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.4 per match across five appearances, and scored zero goals and one assist in five appearances in 2023/24 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 14 March 2024).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 5 appearances in 2023/24 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Matěj Ryneš is a defender at Sparta Praha, with five appearances and 352 minutes in the UEFA Europa League 2023/24. TACTIX Impact: 1.4 per match across five appearances in UEFA Europa League matches, the 20th percentile of 573 qualifying UEFA Europa League players. Matěj Ryneš has started 4 of five appearances in 2023/24 (all competitions), averaging 70 minutes. That is 33% of the UEFA Europa League minutes available to him (352 of 1080 across 12 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Against his career: 1.28 tackles per 90 in 2023/24 (352 minutes) versus 1.81 across every season on record (1593 minutes).
By the numbers
Matěj Ryneš recorded a tackle in 3 of the last 5 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.7, 3.2, -3.9, 2.2, 4.7 — trending down, averaging 1.4 against a season figure of 1.4. Discipline: three yellow cards and one red card in five appearances in 2023/24, and 0.77 fouls per 90 in the UEFA Europa League.
Season 2023/24 · All Competitions
Started 4 of 5 appearances, 1 from the bench · 70 minutes per appearance · 33% of the UEFA Europa League minutes available (352 of 1080).
Against his career: 1.28 tackles per 90 in 2023/24 (352 minutes) · 1.81 across every season on record (1593 minutes).
UEFA Europa League only: 5 apps · 1.4 Impact per match in 2023/24. See the UEFA Europa League Impact leaderboard.
Matěj Ryneš Stats per 90 · UEFA Europa League 2023/24, defender
| Stat | Matěj Ryneš | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Tacklesper 90 | 1.28 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.77 | — |
| Blocksper 90 | 0.26 | — |
| Duels wonper 90 | 4.09 | — |
| Duel win rate | 44.4% | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 0.77 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 1.02 | — |
| Passesper 90 | 40.40 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 72.2% | — |
Per 90 minutes over 352 minutes in UEFA Europa League 2023/24. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 5 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot2 of 5
- 1+ shot on target1 of 5
- 1+ tackle3 of 5
- 1+ foul committed2 of 5
- Scored0 of 5
- Assisted1 of 5
- Booked2 of 5
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2023-10-05 to 2024-03-14, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · UEFA Europa League 2023/24, defender
No cohort has been computed for UEFA Europa League 2023/24 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Matěj Ryneš | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.77on target 33.3% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.77 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 40.40accuracy 72.2% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 1.28success 50.0% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 4.09win rate 44.4% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 2.30 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.79 | — | — |
Where That Sits in the UEFA Europa League
1.4 per match — 20th percentile of 573 qualifying UEFA Europa League players (4+ apps), 2023/24. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Tkl+Int/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Sparta Praha | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1.36 | 1.02 | 3.3 |
| 2025/26 | Sparta Praha | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1.99 | 1.00 | 2.4 |
| 2024/25 | Sparta Praha | 9 | 1 | 0 | 3.44 | 0.89 | 3.0 |
| 2023/24 | Sparta Praha | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2.05 | 0.51 | 1.4 |
Game Log · Last 5 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-03-14 | @ Liverpool | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 0.7 | |
| 2024-03-07 | v Liverpool sub | 47 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 3.2 | |
| 2024-02-15 | @ Galatasaray | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | -3.9 | ||
| 2023-10-26 | v Rangers | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2.2 | |
| 2023-10-05 | @ Real Betis | 90 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 7.2 | 4.7 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 5 Matches
2023/24 is complete — this page is Matěj Ryneš’s record for that season. See Matěj Ryneš’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many tackles does Matěj Ryneš average per 90?
- Matěj Ryneš averages 1.28 tackles per 90 minutes in UEFA Europa League 2023/24 (352 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Matěj Ryneš have in 2023/24?
- In 2023/24 Matěj Ryneš had 0 goals and 1 assist in 5 appearances (352 minutes played).
- Did Matěj Ryneš start regularly in 2023/24?
- Matěj Ryneš started 4 of 5 appearances in 2023/24, averaging 70 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Matěj Ryneš’s TACTIX Impact in 2023/24?
- Matěj Ryneš averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.4 per match across 5 appearances in 2023/24 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.