M. Sagnan Stats
Club: Rizespor · Position: Defender.
Next: Rizespor v Erzurumspor FK · Süper Lig · Sun 8 Nov, 10:30 GMT · Erzurumspor FK allow 14.0 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
M. Sagnan (Rizespor, defender) has 0 goals and 0 assists in 10 appearances in 2026/27 (898 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in Süper Lig: 2.10, higher than 82% of 77 defenders. Started 10 of 10. Next: Rizespor v Erzurumspor FK, Sun 8 Nov, 10:30 GMT.
Key Facts
Figures as of
M. Sagnan has a TACTIX Impact of 3.0 per match across 10 appearances in Süper Lig matches, the 73rd percentile of 363 qualifying Süper Lig players.
Sagnan had a tackle in 10 of 10 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).
In 2026/27, M. Sagnan has been shown four yellow cards across 10 appearances.
M. Sagnan (Rizespor) averages a TACTIX Impact of 3 per match across 10 appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 31 October 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 10 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
M. Sagnan is a defender at Rizespor, with 10 appearances and 898 minutes in the Süper Lig 2026/27. TACTIX Impact: 3.0 per match across 10 appearances in Süper Lig matches, the 73rd percentile of 363 qualifying Süper Lig players. M. Sagnan has started 10 of 10 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), averaging 90 minutes. That is 100% of the Süper Lig minutes available to him (898 of 900 across 10 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 2.77 tackles per 90 at home (358 minutes) against 1.67 away (540 minutes), all competitions 2026/27.
By the numbers
By the numbers, among the 77 Süper Lig defenders with 396+ minutes: 1.20 blocks per 90 — higher than 94% and 2.10 tackles per 90 — higher than 82%. Blocks per 90 is up from 0.72 last season (1507 minutes in the Süper Lig) to 1.20 in 2026/27. M. Sagnan recorded a tackle in 10 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Strengths and weaknesses
Strengths, against Defenders, Süper Lig 2026/27 (n = 77): Defending (elite, 95th percentile) and Shooting (strong, 75th percentile). Lower on the radar: Discipline (sixth percentile — fewer is better on this axis) and Creation (18th percentile), against 77 Defenders, Süper Lig 2026/27 (n = 77).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 2.8, 4.5, 0.8, 6.6, 1.7 — broadly level, averaging 3.3 against a season figure of 3.0. Discipline: four yellow cards in 10 appearances in 2026/27, and 1.70 fouls per 90 in the Süper Lig. Next up: Rizespor v Erzurumspor FK, Sun 8 Nov, 10:30 GMT (Süper Lig). Erzurumspor FK allow 14.0 shots per game over their last 8.
Similar players
Closest radar profiles among Defenders, Süper Lig 2026/27 (n = 77): R. Baniya, E. Ortakaya and S. Lopes Cabral (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).
Season 2026/27 · All Competitions
Started 10 of 10 appearances · 90 minutes per appearance · 100% of the Süper Lig minutes available (898 of 900).
Süper Lig only: 10 apps · 3 Impact per match in 2026/27. See the Süper Lig Impact leaderboard.
M. Sagnan Stats per 90 · Süper Lig 2026/27, defender
| Stat | M. Sagnan | vs defenders | Last season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tacklesper 90 | 2.10 | higher than 82% | 2.15 |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 1.40 | higher than 70% | 1.31 |
| Blocksper 90 | 1.20 | higher than 94% | 0.72 |
| Duels wonper 90 | 4.51 | higher than 66% | 4.54 |
| Duel win rate | 50.0% | higher than 26% | 53.1% |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 1.70 | fewer than 14% | 1.85 |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.40 | fewer than 16% | 0.36 |
| Passesper 90 | 50.31 | higher than 68% | 42.94 |
| Pass accuracy | 89.2% | higher than 78% | 88.3% |
Per 90 minutes over 898 minutes in Süper Lig 2026/27. Ranked against 77 Süper Lig defenders with 396+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction. Last season: the same competition, 1507 minutes.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ tackle10 of 10
- 2+ tackles7 of 10
- 1+ foul committed9 of 10
- 1+ shot5 of 10
- Booked4 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-08-15 to 2026-10-31, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Süper Lig 2026/27, defender
M. Sagnan · Defenders, Süper Lig 2026/27 (n = 77) median
| Axis | M. Sagnan | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.70on target 42.9% | 0.48 | 75th |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 34th |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.20 | 0.51 | 18th |
| Passingpasses p90 | 50.31accuracy 89.2% | 44.26 | 68th |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.30success 60.0% | 0.27 | 56th |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 4.51win rate 50.0% | 4.11 | 66th |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 4.71 | 3.27 | 95th |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 2.10 | 1.21 | 94th |
Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 898 minutes in Süper Lig 2026/27. Cohort: 77 players with 396+ minutes — an early-season floor; it rises to 450 as the season goes on, so early cohorts are small.
Where That Sits in the Süper Lig
3 per match — 73th percentile of 363 qualifying Süper Lig players (3+ apps), 2026/27. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Tkl+Int/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Rizespor | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3.51 | 0.20 | 3.0 |
| 2025/26 | Rizespor | 20 | 1 | 1 | 3.46 | 0.30 | 2.7 |
| 2024/25 | Montpellier | 27 | 2 | 0 | 3.66 | 0.34 | 2.9 |
| 2023/24 | Montpellier | 14 | 3 | 0 | 4.16 | 0.24 | 3.8 |
| 2023/24 | Utrecht | 13 | 1 | 0 | 3.28 | 0.21 | 2.8 |
| 2022/23 | Utrecht | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2.75 | 0.00 | 2.5 |
| 2021/22 | Tondela | 10 | 0 | 1 | 3.50 | 0.22 | 2.8 |
| 2020/21 | Real Sociedad | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3.29 | 0.25 | 1.9 |
| 2019/20 | Mirandes | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 1.4 |
| 2018/19 | Lens | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 1.8 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-31 | @ Kocaelispor | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7.6 | 2.8 | ||
| 2026-10-26 | v Trabzonspor | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6.3 | 4.5 | |
| 2026-10-16 | @ Çorum FK | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6.3 | 0.8 | ||
| 2026-10-10 | v Fenerbahçe | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 7.5 | 6.6 | |
| 2026-09-20 | @ Göztepe | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 1.7 | |
| 2026-09-12 | @ Eyüpspor | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8.2 | 3.4 | ||
| 2026-09-07 | v Alanyaspor | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 3.4 | |
| 2026-08-29 | @ Gaziantep FK | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.2 | 2.8 | |
| 2026-08-22 | v Samsunspor | 88 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6.2 | 2.2 | ||
| 2026-08-15 | @ Konyaspor | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 1.8 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2026/27 · all competitions: Tackles 2.77 at home (358 min), 1.67 away (540 min); Interceptions 1.76 at home (358 min), 1.17 away (540 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
TACTIX Model: M. Sagnan’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many tackles does M. Sagnan average per 90?
- M. Sagnan averages 2.10 tackles per 90 minutes in Süper Lig 2026/27 (898 minutes) — higher than 82% of 77 Süper Lig defenders with 396+ minutes.
- How many goals and assists does M. Sagnan have this season?
- This season M. Sagnan has 0 goals and 0 assists in 10 appearances (898 minutes played).
- Does M. Sagnan start every game?
- M. Sagnan started 10 of 10 appearances in 2026/27, averaging 90 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does M. Sagnan get booked?
- M. Sagnan was booked in 4 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 4 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.