M. Santos 2025 Stats
Played for CD Motagua in 2025 · Position: Defender.
M. Santos (CD Motagua, defender) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 2 appearances in 2025 (180 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in CONCACAF Champions League: 2.00. Started 2 of 2.
M. Santos (CD Motagua) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.4 per match across two appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 26 February 2025).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 2 appearances in 2025 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
M. Santos is a defender at CD Motagua, with two appearances and 180 minutes in CONCACAF Champions League 2025. TACTIX Impact: 2.4 per match across two appearances in CONCACAF Champions League matches, the 45th percentile of 204 qualifying CONCACAF Champions League players. M. Santos has started 2 of two appearances in 2025 (all competitions), averaging 90 minutes.
Season 2025 · All Competitions
Started 2 of 2 appearances · 90 minutes per appearance.
CONCACAF Champions League only: 2 apps · 2.4 Impact per match in 2025. See the CONCACAF Champions League Impact leaderboard.
M. Santos Stats per 90 · CONCACAF Champions League 2025, defender
| Stat | M. Santos | vs defenders |
|---|---|---|
| Tacklesper 90 | 2.00 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 1.00 | — |
| Blocksper 90 | 0.50 | — |
| Duels wonper 90 | 3.00 | — |
| Duel win rate | 54.5% | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 1.50 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Passesper 90 | 26.50 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 71.7% | — |
Per 90 minutes over 180 minutes in CONCACAF Champions League 2025. Ranks appear once M. Santos reaches 294 minutes in CONCACAF Champions League.
Profile Radar · CONCACAF Champions League 2025, defender
A radar appears once M. Santos has 294+ minutes in CONCACAF Champions League this season (180 so far) — the floor the defenders cohort was cut at.
| Axis | M. Santos | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.50on target 0.0% | 0.29 | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | 0.00 | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.00 | 0.33 | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 26.50accuracy 71.7% | 47.74 | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.50success 100.0% | 0.26 | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 3.00win rate 54.5% | 3.97 | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 3.50 | 3.50 | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.50 | 1.25 | — |
Where That Sits in CONCACAF Champions League
2.4 per match — 45th percentile of 204 qualifying CONCACAF Champions League players (3+ apps), 2025. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
Game Log · Last 2 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-02-26 | @ FC Cincinnati | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 1.8 | |
| 2025-02-20 | v FC Cincinnati | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.7 | 2.9 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
2025 is complete — this page is M. Santos’s record for that season. See M. Santos’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many tackles does M. Santos average per 90?
- M. Santos averages 2.00 tackles per 90 minutes in CONCACAF Champions League 2025 (180 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did M. Santos have in 2025?
- In 2025 M. Santos had 0 goals and 0 assists in 2 appearances (180 minutes played).
- Did M. Santos start regularly in 2025?
- M. Santos started 2 of 2 appearances in 2025, averaging 90 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was M. Santos’s TACTIX Impact in 2025?
- M. Santos averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.4 per match across 2 appearances in 2025 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.