M. Schuhen 2024/25 Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · played for SV Darmstadt 98 in 2024/25

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Played for SV Darmstadt 98 in 2024/25 · Position: Goalkeeper.

M. Schuhen (SV Darmstadt 98, goalkeeper) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 4 appearances in 2024/25 (360 minutes, all competitions). Saves per 90 in 2. Bundesliga: 2.75. Started 4 of 4.

M. Schuhen (SV Darmstadt 98) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.3 per match across four appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 18 May 2025).

1.3
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 4 appearances in 2024/25 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

M. Schuhen is a goalkeeper at SV Darmstadt 98, with four appearances and 360 minutes in the 2. Bundesliga 2024/25. TACTIX Impact: 1.3 per match across four appearances in 2. Bundesliga matches, the 26th percentile of 270 qualifying 2. Bundesliga players. M. Schuhen has started 4 of four appearances in 2024/25 (all competitions), averaging 90 minutes. That is 12% of the 2. Bundesliga minutes available to him (360 of 3060 across 34 club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

M. Schuhen has saved 61.1% of the shots on target faced in the 2. Bundesliga 2024/25 (saves ÷ saves plus goals conceded), facing 4.50 shots on target per 90, with clean sheets in 0.0% of appearances. Against his career: 2.75 saves per 90 in 2024/25 (360 minutes) versus 3.69 across every season on record (8100 minutes).

Form and availability

Impact over the last four matches (newest first): 1.3, 1.3, 1.7, 0.9 — broadly level, averaging 1.3 against a season figure of 1.3.

Season 2024/25 · All Competitions

4
Apps
0
Goals
0
Assists
360
Minutes
0
Yellow
0
Red

Started 4 of 4 appearances · 90 minutes per appearance · 12% of the 2. Bundesliga minutes available (360 of 3060).

Against his career: 2.75 saves per 90 in 2024/25 (360 minutes) · 3.69 across every season on record (8100 minutes).

2. Bundesliga only: 4 apps · 1.3 Impact per match in 2024/25. See the 2. Bundesliga Impact leaderboard.

M. Schuhen Stats per 90 · 2. Bundesliga 2024/25, goalkeeper

StatM. Schuhenvs cohort
Savesper 902.75—
Save % (saves ÷ shots on target faced)61.1%—
Goals concededper 901.75—
Clean sheetsof appearances0.0%—
Passesper 9032.25—
Pass accuracy79.8%—

Per 90 minutes over 360 minutes in 2. Bundesliga 2024/25. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.

Profile Radar · 2. Bundesliga 2024/25, goalkeeper

M. Schuhen — season figures, 2. Bundesliga 2024/25SavesGoals preventedClean sheetsDistributionHandling errorsPenalties savedDisciplineMatch rating

No cohort has been computed for 2. Bundesliga 2024/25 yet, so the figures below stand alone.

AxisM. SchuhenMedianPct
Savessaves p902.75——
Goals preventedsaves − goals conceded p90 (proxy)1.00——
Clean sheetsshare of appearances0.0%——
Distributionpasses p9032.25accuracy 79.8%——
Handling errorsfouls + penalties conceded p90 (fewer is better)0.00——
Penalties savedcount0——
Disciplinecards p90 (fewer is better)0.00——
Match ratingaverage rating6.83——

Where That Sits in the 2. Bundesliga

2. Bundesliga 2024/25: this player is in the 26th percentile of 270 qualifying players by Impact per match.-0.611.6

1.3 per match — 26th percentile of 270 qualifying 2. Bundesliga players (1+ apps), 2024/25. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSaves/90Impact
2026/27SV Darmstadt 9812003.672.6
2025/26SV Darmstadt 9837013.381.6
2024/25SV Darmstadt 984002.751.3
2023/24SV Darmstadt 9831004.002.3
2022/23SV Darmstadt 981004.004.8
2021/22SV Darmstadt 984002.004.5
2020/21SV Darmstadt 982002.503.0
2019/20SV Darmstadt 982003.001.4
2017/18SV Sandhausen1005.005.1

Game Log · Last 4 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinSavesConcCardsRatingImpact
2025-05-18v SSV Jahn Regensburg903106.91.3
2025-05-03v Hamburger SV902406.21.3
2025-04-20v Hannover 96904107.61.7
2024-12-14v 1. FC Kaiserslautern902106.60.9

Min = minutes; Conc = goals conceded; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Impact Trend · Last 4 Matches

M. Schuhen: Impact per match over the last 4 matches, from 0.9 on 2024-12-14 to 1.3 on 2025-05-18.2024-12-142025-05-18

2024/25 is complete — this page is M. Schuhen’s record for that season. See M. Schuhen’s current season.

Frequently Asked Questions

How many saves does M. Schuhen average per 90?
M. Schuhen averages 2.75 saves per 90 minutes in 2. Bundesliga 2024/25 (360 minutes).
What is M. Schuhen’s save percentage?
M. Schuhen’s save percentage is 61.1% in the 2. Bundesliga 2024/25 — saves divided by the shots on target faced (saves plus goals conceded).
How many goals and assists did M. Schuhen have in 2024/25?
In 2024/25 M. Schuhen had 0 goals and 0 assists in 4 appearances (360 minutes played).
Did M. Schuhen start regularly in 2024/25?
M. Schuhen started 4 of 4 appearances in 2024/25, averaging 90 minutes per appearance (all competitions).

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.