Matthias Seidl 2023/24 Stats
Played for Rapid Vienna in 2023/24 · Position: Midfielder · Born: 24 Jan 2001 (age 25) · Nationality: Austria.
Matthias Seidl (Rapid Vienna, midfielder) had 3 goals and 1 assist in 15 appearances in 2023/24 (1310 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Bundesliga: 0.84. Started 15 of 15.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Matthias Seidl has 11 appearances and 960 minutes in the Bundesliga 2023/24 as a midfielder for Rapid Vienna.
Seidl’s TACTIX Impact runs at 3.1 per match over 11 appearances in Bundesliga matches, the 60th percentile of 102 qualifying Bundesliga players.
In 6 of the last 10 appearances that recorded it, Matthias Seidl had a shot (all competitions).
Matthias Seidl (Rapid Vienna) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3.2 per match across 15 appearances, and scored three goals and one assist in 15 appearances in 2023/24 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 19 May 2024).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 15 appearances in 2023/24 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Matthias Seidl is a midfielder at Rapid Vienna, with 11 appearances and 960 minutes in the Bundesliga 2023/24. TACTIX Impact: 3.1 per match across 11 appearances in Bundesliga matches, the 60th percentile of 102 qualifying Bundesliga players. Matthias Seidl has started 15 of 15 appearances in 2023/24 (all competitions), averaging 87 minutes. That is 33% of the Bundesliga minutes available to him (960 of 2880 across 32 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 0.58 key passes per 90 at home (616 minutes) against 1.95 away (694 minutes), all competitions 2023/24. Against his career: 1.31 key passes per 90 in 2023/24 (1310 minutes) versus 2.06 across every season on record (8353 minutes).
By the numbers
Matthias Seidl recorded a shot in 6 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 1.6, 4.0, 1.6, 1.8, 3.2 — broadly level, averaging 2.4 against a season figure of 3.2. Discipline: three yellow cards in 15 appearances in 2023/24, and 0.75 fouls per 90 in the Bundesliga.
Season 2023/24 · All Competitions
Started 15 of 15 appearances · 87 minutes per appearance · 33% of the Bundesliga minutes available (960 of 2880).
Against his career: 1.31 key passes per 90 in 2023/24 (1310 minutes) · 2.06 across every season on record (8353 minutes).
Bundesliga only: 11 apps · 3.1 Impact per match in 2023/24. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Bundesliga Impact leaderboard.
Matthias Seidl Stats per 90 · Bundesliga 2023/24, midfielder
| Stat | Matthias Seidl | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 40.59 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 75.3% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 1.13 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 0.84 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.66 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.84 | — |
| Tacklesper 90 | 1.22 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.28 | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 0.75 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.09 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 960 minutes in Bundesliga 2023/24. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot6 of 10
- 1+ shot on target5 of 10
- 1+ tackle6 of 10
- 1+ foul committed6 of 10
- Scored1 of 10
- Assisted0 of 10
- Booked1 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2023-09-17 to 2024-05-19, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Bundesliga 2023/24, midfielder
No cohort has been computed for Bundesliga 2023/24 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Matthias Seidl | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.84on target 77.8% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.19 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.13 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 40.59accuracy 75.3% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.84success 45.0% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 3.94win rate 45.2% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 1.78 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 0.84 | — | — |
Where That Sits in the Bundesliga
3.1 per match — 60th percentile of 102 qualifying Bundesliga players (10+ apps), 2023/24. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Rapid Vienna | 17 | 1 | 4 | 0.19 | 0.77 | 4.2 |
| 2025/26 | Rapid Vienna | 34 | 6 | 5 | 0.59 | 2.07 | 4.1 |
| 2024/25 | Rapid Vienna | 39 | 4 | 6 | 0.59 | 2.96 | 3.6 |
| 2023/24 | Rapid Vienna | 15 | 3 | 1 | 0.62 | 1.31 | 3.2 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-05-19 | v TSV Hartberg | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 1.6 | |
| 2024-05-12 | @ Austria Klagenfurt | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7.2 | 4 | |
| 2024-04-14 | v Austria Klagenfurt | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 1.6 | |
| 2024-03-31 | @ TSV Hartberg | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 1.8 | |
| 2024-03-10 | @ Austria Klagenfurt | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 3.2 | |
| 2024-02-11 | @ Wolfsberger AC | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 8.2 | 5.2 | |
| 2023-12-05 | @ WSG Wattens | 89 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.6 | 4.4 | ||
| 2023-11-05 | @ SCR Altach | 65 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.2 | |
| 2023-10-22 | v Austria Klagenfurt | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.2 | 2.1 | |
| 2023-09-17 | v Wolfsberger AC | 86 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5.9 | 1 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2023/24 · all competitions: Key passes 0.58 at home (616 min), 1.95 away (694 min); Shots 1.02 at home (616 min), 0.52 away (694 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
2023/24 is complete — this page is Matthias Seidl’s record for that season. See Matthias Seidl’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does Matthias Seidl average per 90?
- Matthias Seidl averages 0.84 shots per 90 minutes in Bundesliga 2023/24 (960 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Matthias Seidl have in 2023/24?
- In 2023/24 Matthias Seidl had 3 goals and 1 assist in 15 appearances (1310 minutes played).
- Did Matthias Seidl start regularly in 2023/24?
- Matthias Seidl started 15 of 15 appearances in 2023/24, averaging 87 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Matthias Seidl’s TACTIX Impact in 2023/24?
- Matthias Seidl averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3.2 per match across 15 appearances in 2023/24 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.