M. Thuram

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · played for Inter in 2023/24

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

M. Thuram (Inter, forward) had 14 goals and 7 assists in 44 appearances in 2023/24 (3174 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Serie A: 1.99. Started 39 of 44.

Key facts

As of 26 May 2024: A forward for Inter, M. Thuram has 35 appearances (2707 minutes) in Serie A 2023/24.

As of 26 May 2024: In 2023/24 M. Thuram has 14 goals, seven assists and 44 appearances in the matches TACTIX holds.

As of 26 May 2024: M. Thuram averages 4.1 Impact a match over 35 games in Serie A matches — 96th percentile among the 440 Serie A players who qualify.

M. Thuram (Inter) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3.8 per match across 44 appearances, and scored 14 goals and seven assists in 44 appearances in 2023/24 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 26 May 2024).

3.8
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 44 appearances in 2023/24 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

M. Thuram is a forward at Inter, with 35 appearances and 2707 minutes in Serie A 2023/24. TACTIX Impact: 4.1 per match across 35 appearances in Serie A matches, the 96th percentile of 440 qualifying Serie A players. M. Thuram has started 39 of 44 appearances in 2023/24 (all competitions), averaging 72 minutes. That is 79% of the Serie A minutes available to him (2707 of 3420 across 38 club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

Home and away differ: 2.30 shots per 90 at home (1490 minutes) against 1.50 away (1684 minutes), all competitions 2023/24. Against his career: 1.87 shots per 90 in 2023/24 (3174 minutes) versus 2.17 across every season on record (11652 minutes).

By the numbers

M. Thuram recorded a foul won in 10 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 2.0, 1.0, 6.1, 2.9, 7.3 — trending down, averaging 3.9 against a season figure of 3.8. Discipline: three yellow cards in 44 appearances in 2023/24. For France this season: one appearance in Euro Championship - Qualification — counted in the all-competitions totals, not in the club percentile.

Season 2023/24 · all competitions

44
Apps
14
Goals
7
Assists
3174
Minutes
3
Yellow
0
Red

Started 39 of 44 appearances, 5 from the bench · 72 minutes per appearance · 79% of the Serie A minutes available (2707 of 3420).

Against his career: 1.87 shots per 90 in 2023/24 (3174 minutes) · 2.17 across every season on record (11652 minutes).

Serie A only: 35 apps · 4.1 Impact per match in 2023/24. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Serie A Impact leaderboard.

M. Thuram stats per 90 · Serie A 2023/24, forward

StatM. Thuramvs cohort
Goalsper 900.43—
Shotsper 901.99—
Shots on targetper 900.96—
Shot accuracy48.3%—
Key passesper 900.96—
Successful dribblesper 901.10—
Fouls wonper 901.50—
Offsidesper 900.66—

Per 90 minutes over 2707 minutes in Serie A 2023/24. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.

Last 10 appearances · all competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2024-03-13 to 2024-05-26, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile radar · Serie A 2023/24, forward

M. Thuram — season figures, Serie A 2023/24ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

No cohort has been computed for Serie A 2023/24 yet, so the figures below stand alone.

AxisM. ThuramMedianPct
Shootingshots p901.99on target 48.3%——
Scoringgoals p900.43——
Creationkey passes + assists p901.20——
Passingpasses p9021.05accuracy 73.9%——
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p901.10success 75.0%——
Duelsduels won p905.69win rate 56.6%——
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p901.00——
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)1.26——

For France · national team · 2023/24

CompetitionAppsGoalsAssistsImpact
Euro Championship - Qualification1000.4

International appearances are counted in the all-competitions totals above. The league percentile and the radar are club-only.

Where that sits in Serie A

Serie A 2023/24: this player is in the 96th percentile of 440 qualifying players by Impact per match.05.8

4.1 per match — 96th percentile of 440 qualifying Serie A players (10+ apps), 2023/24. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · every team, by season · all competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2026/27Inter8421.451.094.0
2026/27France national team3110.540.542.8
2025/26Inter461881.241.303.9
2024/25Inter461850.971.413.7
2024/25France national team4001.981.192.2
2023/24Inter431470.881.083.9
2023/24France national team100––0.4
2020/21Borussia Mönchengladbach8221.050.604.6
2020/21France national team101––4.8
2019/20Borussia Mönchengladbach6201.041.042.6
2018/19Guingamp2102.000.006.8

Game log · last 10 appearances · all competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2024-05-26@ Hellas Verona90001111072Match →
2024-05-19v Lazio9000311006.61Match →
2024-05-10@ Frosinone90101110086.1Match →
2024-04-28v Torino6300100107.32.9Match →
2024-04-22@ AC Milan9010210207.67.3Match →
2024-04-14v Cagliari9010111107.55.2Match →
2024-04-08@ Udinese8100103107.63.6Match →
2024-04-01v Empoli9000000006.70.6Match →
2024-03-17v Napoli9000311107.62.4Match →
2024-03-13@ Atletico Madrid102002000061.9Match →

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Home v away · per 90 · 2023/24 · all competitions: Shots 2.30 at home (1490 min), 1.50 away (1684 min); Shots on target 1.03 at home (1490 min), 0.80 away (1684 min).

Impact trend · last 10 matches

M. Thuram: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 1.9 on 2024-03-13 to 2 on 2024-05-26.2024-03-132024-05-26

2023/24 is complete — this page is M. Thuram’s record for that season. See M. Thuram’s current season.

Frequently asked questions

How many shots does M. Thuram average per 90?
M. Thuram averages 1.99 shots per 90 minutes in Serie A 2023/24 (2707 minutes).
How many goals and assists did M. Thuram have in 2023/24?
In 2023/24 M. Thuram had 14 goals and 7 assists in 44 appearances (3174 minutes played).
Did M. Thuram start regularly in 2023/24?
M. Thuram started 39 of 44 appearances in 2023/24, averaging 72 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
What was M. Thuram’s TACTIX Impact in 2023/24?
M. Thuram averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3.8 per match across 44 appearances in 2023/24 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.

Today’s boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.