M. Wallentowitz Stats
Club: SpVgg Greuther Fürth · Position: Midfielder.
Now at SpVgg Greuther Fürth. The 2025/26 season below was played at FC Schalke 04 — use the season buttons above for their other campaigns.
Next: Hannover 96 v SpVgg Greuther Fürth · 2. Bundesliga · Sat 21 Nov, 12:30 GMT · Hannover 96 allow 17.4 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
M. Wallentowitz (SpVgg Greuther Fürth, midfielder) has 0 goals and 1 assist in 13 appearances in 2025/26 (516 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in 2. Bundesliga: 0.52, higher than 21% of 129 midfielders. Started 7 of 13. Next: Hannover 96 v SpVgg Greuther Fürth, Sat 21 Nov, 12:30 GMT.
Key Facts
Figures as of
M. Wallentowitz has a TACTIX Impact of 1.2 per match across 13 appearances in 2. Bundesliga matches, the 10th percentile of 396 qualifying 2. Bundesliga players.
Wallentowitz has one yellow card in 13 appearances in 2025/26.
M. Wallentowitz (SpVgg Greuther Fürth) averages a TACTIX Impact of 1.2 per match across 13 appearances, and has zero goals and one assist in 13 appearances in 2025/26 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 25 October 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 13 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
M. Wallentowitz is a midfielder at FC Schalke 04, with 13 appearances and 516 minutes in the 2. Bundesliga 2025/26. TACTIX Impact: 1.2 per match across 13 appearances in 2. Bundesliga matches, the 10th percentile of 396 qualifying 2. Bundesliga players. M. Wallentowitz has started 7 of 13 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions), averaging 40 minutes. That is 17% of the 2. Bundesliga minutes available to him (516 of 3060 across 34 club matches).
Strengths and weaknesses
Lower on the radar: Passing (third percentile) and Discipline (fifth percentile — fewer is better on this axis), against 129 Midfielders, 2. Bundesliga 2025/26 (n = 129).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 2.0, 0.7, 1.8, 0.0, 0.2 — trending up, averaging 0.9 against a season figure of 1.2. Discipline: one yellow card in 13 appearances in 2025/26, and 2.62 fouls per 90 in the 2. Bundesliga. Next up: Hannover 96 v SpVgg Greuther Fürth, Sat 21 Nov, 12:30 GMT (2. Bundesliga). Hannover 96 allow 17.4 shots per game over their last 8.
Similar players
Closest radar profiles among Midfielders, 2. Bundesliga 2025/26 (n = 129): K. Eichhorn, M. Schulz and K. Sessa (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).
Season 2025/26 · All Competitions
Started 7 of 13 appearances, 6 from the bench · 40 minutes per appearance · 17% of the 2. Bundesliga minutes available (516 of 3060).
2. Bundesliga only: 13 apps · 1.2 Impact per match in 2025/26. See the 2. Bundesliga Impact leaderboard.
M. Wallentowitz Stats per 90 · 2. Bundesliga 2025/26, midfielder
| Stat | M. Wallentowitz | vs midfielders |
|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 16.40 | higher than 3% |
| Pass accuracy | 48.9% | higher than 1% |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.52 | higher than 15% |
| Shotsper 90 | 0.52 | higher than 21% |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.00 | higher than 2% |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.87 | higher than 57% |
| Tacklesper 90 | 1.92 | higher than 64% |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.87 | higher than 54% |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 2.62 | fewer than 2% |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.17 | fewer than 68% |
Per 90 minutes over 516 minutes in 2. Bundesliga 2025/26. Ranked against 129 2. Bundesliga midfielders with 450+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot3 of 10
- 1+ shot on target1 of 10
- 1+ tackle5 of 10
- 1+ foul committed3 of 10
- Scored0 of 10
- Assisted1 of 10
- Booked0 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2025-12-14 to 2026-10-25, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · 2. Bundesliga 2025/26, midfielder
M. Wallentowitz · Midfielders, 2. Bundesliga 2025/26 (n = 129) median
| Axis | M. Wallentowitz | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.52on target 0.0% | 0.92 | 21st |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | 0.10 | 12th |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.70 | 1.11 | 23rd |
| Passingpasses p90 | 16.40accuracy 48.9% | 35.50 | 3rd |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.87success 50.0% | 0.74 | 57th |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 4.53win rate 36.6% | 4.82 | 41st |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 2.97 | 2.89 | 57th |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 2.79 | 1.57 | 95th |
Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 516 minutes in 2. Bundesliga 2025/26. Cohort: 129 players with 450+ minutes.
Where That Sits in the 2. Bundesliga
1.2 per match — 10th percentile of 396 qualifying 2. Bundesliga players (10+ apps), 2025/26. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | SpVgg Greuther Fürth | 3 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 1.5 |
| 2025/26 | FC Schalke 04 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 0.52 | 1.2 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-25 | VfL Osnabrück v SpVgg Greuther Fürth2026/27 sub | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 2 | |
| 2026-08-15 | SpVgg Greuther Fürth v 1. FC Nürnberg2026/27 sub | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.7 | |
| 2026-08-09 | FC St. Pauli v SpVgg Greuther Fürth2026/27 sub | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.6 | 1.8 | |
| 2026-03-06 | v Arminia Bielefeld sub | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | |
| 2026-02-21 | v 1. FC Magdeburg sub | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.2 | |
| 2026-01-31 | @ VfL Bochum | 45 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0.4 | |
| 2026-01-25 | v 1. FC Kaiserslautern sub | 13 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 3.1 | |
| 2026-01-17 | @ Hertha BSC | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.4 | |
| 2025-12-21 | @ Eintracht Braunschweig sub | 16 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.5 | 1.7 | |
| 2025-12-14 | v 1. FC Nürnberg | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.6 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
TACTIX Model: M. Wallentowitz’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does M. Wallentowitz average per 90?
- M. Wallentowitz averages 0.52 shots per 90 minutes in 2. Bundesliga 2025/26 (516 minutes) — higher than 21% of 129 2. Bundesliga midfielders with 450+ minutes.
- How many goals and assists does M. Wallentowitz have this season?
- This season M. Wallentowitz has 0 goals and 1 assist in 13 appearances (516 minutes played).
- Does M. Wallentowitz start every game?
- M. Wallentowitz started 7 of 13 appearances in 2025/26, averaging 40 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does M. Wallentowitz get booked?
- M. Wallentowitz was booked in 0 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 1 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.