SpVgg Greuther Fürth

SpVgg Greuther Fürth

Form, fixtures, results and stats · 2. Bundesliga

#9 2. Bundesliga12 pts11 played3–3–5 W-D-L-6 GD

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

SpVgg Greuther Fürth are ninth in the 2. Bundesliga on 12 points from 11 games. Their last five matches: two wins, zero draws, three defeats. Next: Hannover 96 v SpVgg Greuther Fürth on Sat 21 Nov, with a free model pick on the match page. This season they score 1.2 and concede 1.8 goals a game across 12 matches.

Key Facts

Figures as of

SpVgg Greuther Fürth’s home record reads seven wins, four draws and five defeats over their last 16 home matches in all competitions (1.56 points a game, 1.56 for and 1.25 against).

Opponents manage 6.2 shots on target a game against SpVgg Greuther Fürth — the most of 18 2. Bundesliga sides (11 matches).

By TACTIX Impact, F. Klaus (5.2 per match over 12 appearances, seven goals and one assist) and G. Itter (3.8 per match over 11 appearances, one assist) have been SpVgg Greuther Fürth’s most influential players this season, all competitions.

SpVgg Greuther Fürth are ninth in the 2. Bundesliga on 12 points from 11 games — their last five matches read 2W 0D 3L. TACTIX publishes SpVgg Greuther Fürth’s data, free model picks and its own live track record openly (as of 6 November 2026).

Recent form
LWLWL
Last 5: 2W 0D 3L · 0.8 scored / 1.6 conceded per game · BTTS 20%
Season 2026/27 · goals per game
Scored1.18
Conceded1.73
13 for · 19 against in 11 games
The season so far, in numbers

Where they stand

At home, SpVgg Greuther Fürth have seven wins, four draws and five defeats in their last 16 home matches in all competitions — 1.56 points per game, scoring 1.56 and conceding 1.25. SpVgg Greuther Fürth’s strength rating has moved from 1399 to 1503 across the last 23 rated 2. Bundesliga matches since 8 March 2026 (+104, Glicko-2).

Form

SpVgg Greuther Fürth’s last 5 results in all competitions read two wins, no draws and three defeats, scoring 0.80 and conceding 1.60 per game. 15 of SpVgg Greuther Fürth’s last 30 results in all competitions went over 2.5 goals (50%). Both teams scored in 17 of SpVgg Greuther Fürth’s last 30 results in all competitions (57%).

How they play

SpVgg Greuther Fürth concede 6.2 shots on target a game in the 2. Bundesliga, the most of 18 teams (11 matches). Corners, the set-piece proxy: SpVgg Greuther Fürth win 6.6 and concede 5.5 a game in the 2. Bundesliga — the most won of 18 teams (11 matches). SpVgg Greuther Fürth are shown 0.7 yellow cards a game in 2. Bundesliga matches, against a league average of 2.1 across 18 teams (11 matches).

Who is driving it

By TACTIX Impact, F. Klaus (5.2 per match over 12 appearances, seven goals and one assist) and G. Itter (3.8 per match over 11 appearances, one assist) have been SpVgg Greuther Fürth’s most influential players this season, all competitions.

What comes next

The next 6 fixtures bring two top-five opponents and three bottom-five ones by the current table; first up is Hannover 96 away on 21 November 2026. The free model pick in the 2. Bundesliga has landed 23 of 36 times over the last 30 days of settled 2. Bundesliga fixtures — the receipt every hub carries, wins and losses alike.

SpVgg Greuther Fürth Stats 2026/27 — For and Against

Per game, SpVgg Greuther Fürth / opponents, all competitions, 2026-08-09 to 2026-11-06. Small numbers = matches in the window; – = fewer than 3 with the stat recorded.
Per gameSeason 12Last 8 8Home 6Away 6
Goals1.2 / 1.80.8 / 1.41.2 / 1.31.2 / 2.2
Corners7.0 / 5.17.5 / 4.86.8 / 4.27.2 / 6.0
Shots14.9 / 14.614.1 / 14.113.5 / 12.316.3 / 16.8
Shots on target4.6 / 5.93.9 / 5.94.0 / 5.25.2 / 6.7
Fouls8.9 / 9.88.1 / 9.39.3 / 11.58.5 / 8.2
Cards0.9 / 1.70.8 / 1.41.3 / 1.70.5 / 1.7

Both teams scored: 58% of 12 this season · 38% of the last 8Over 2.5 goals: 50% of 12 this season · 38% of the last 8

Rating trend · last 23 matches
Current Glicko rating 1503 · ▲ 104 since 8 Mar 2026 (23 2. Bundesliga matches). Higher = stronger; TACTIX’s own strength estimate, updated after every match.
Home vs away · last 30 games
Home 7-4-51.56
Away 3-3-80.86
Points per game. Home 25–20 goals in 16; away 14–24 in 14.
Next 6 · fixture difficulty
Difficulty is the opponent’s league standing (5 = hardest). A lower run of colours is an easier schedule — this looks like a kind run.

Recent Results

SpVgg Greuther Fürth Squad Stats

This season, all competitions, players with 2+ appearances, ordered by TACTIX Impact. Per 90 = per 90 minutes of matches where the stat was recorded (180+ minutes; save % = saves ÷ shots on target faced, 10+ faced); – = not enough data. How Impact works.
PlayerPosAppsMinsGAPer 90 (by role)Impact
F. KlausFWD121039713.1 shots5.2
G. ItterDEF11974012.5 tackles3.8
S. BanseMID12895010.7 key passes3.2
P. WillMID121075000.8 key passes3.2
J. HeuerDEF121080101.1 tackles2.9
Florian HellsternGK1210800070% saved2.6
Ole PohlmannMID12933101.3 key passes2.5
Hendry Aron BlankDEF8549001.6 tackles2.3
O. SillahFWD11513212.6 shots2
J. DehmDEF10725011.5 tackles2
D. SrbenyFWD12523030.9 shots1.8
Lukas ReichDEF10422012.8 tackles1.8
S. AppelkampMID10737001.3 key passes1.8
K. KeresztesDEF9536000.8 tackles1.7
M. WallentowitzMID34800–1.5
A. KellerMID11182111.5 key passes1.4
F. AdemiMID8277001.0 key passes1.2
Olgherto BalliuMID22300–0.7
J. SiebatcheuFWD6207000.4 shots0.5
D. ArifiMID33700–0.3

SpVgg Greuther Fürth Stat Leaders

Per-90 leaders need 450+ minutes with the stat recorded.

More Teams

Head-to-head

SpVgg Greuther Fürth v Hertha BSCSpVgg Greuther Fürth v Eintracht BraunschweigSpVgg Greuther Fürth v 1. FC NürnbergSpVgg Greuther Fürth v 1. FC MagdeburgSpVgg Greuther Fürth v 1. FC Kaiserslautern

Team Markets

Upcoming Fixtures

Hannover 96 v SpVgg Greuther Fürth2026-11-21Prediction →
SpVgg Greuther Fürth v Arminia Bielefeld2026-11-28Prediction →
1. FC Kaiserslautern v SpVgg Greuther Fürth2026-12-05Prediction →
SpVgg Greuther Fürth v VfL Wolfsburg2026-12-12Prediction →
SV Darmstadt 98 v SpVgg Greuther Fürth2026-12-19Prediction →
SpVgg Greuther Fürth v Karlsruher SC2027-01-16Prediction →

TACTIX Model Outlook

Win probability, expected goals & valueThe calibrated model’s outlook for SpVgg Greuther Fürth’s upcoming matches — full forecast and value vs the bookmakers with Pro.
Try Pro for £1 then £9.99 a month unless you cancel · 18+Create free account

Frequently Asked Questions

Where are SpVgg Greuther Fürth in the table?
SpVgg Greuther Fürth are ninth on 12 points after 11 matches, with three wins, three draws and five defeats and a goal difference of -6.
What is SpVgg Greuther Fürth’s recent form?
In their last five matches SpVgg Greuther Fürth have two wins, zero draws and three defeats, scoring 0.8 and conceding 1.6 goals per game.
How many goals do SpVgg Greuther Fürth score per game?
SpVgg Greuther Fürth have scored 13 and conceded 19 in 11 league games this season — 1.18 scored and 1.73 conceded per game.
Who are SpVgg Greuther Fürth’s key players?
By TACTIX Impact, F. Klaus, G. Itter and S. Banse have been SpVgg Greuther Fürth’s most influential players this season.
Can I get SpVgg Greuther Fürth match predictions?
Yes — SpVgg Greuther Fürth’s next match, Hannover 96 v SpVgg Greuther Fürth on Sat 21 Nov, has a free TACTIX model pick on its match page, as does every SpVgg Greuther Fürth fixture.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How our model works · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.