M. Wanitzek 2024/25 Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · played for Karlsruher SC in 2024/25

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Played for Karlsruher SC in 2024/25 · Position: Midfielder.

M. Wanitzek (Karlsruher SC, midfielder) had 1 goal and 1 assist in 3 appearances in 2024/25 (270 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in 2. Bundesliga: 3.67. Started 3 of 3.

M. Wanitzek (Karlsruher SC) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 6.9 per match across three appearances, and scored one goal and one assist in three appearances in 2024/25 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 11 May 2025).

6.9
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 3 appearances in 2024/25 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

M. Wanitzek is a midfielder at Karlsruher SC, with three appearances and 270 minutes in the 2. Bundesliga 2024/25. TACTIX Impact: 6.9 per match across three appearances in 2. Bundesliga matches, the 96th percentile of 270 qualifying 2. Bundesliga players. M. Wanitzek has started 3 of three appearances in 2024/25 (all competitions), averaging 90 minutes. That is 9% of the 2. Bundesliga minutes available to him (270 of 3060 across 34 club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

Against his career: 3.67 key passes per 90 in 2024/25 (270 minutes) versus 2.69 across every season on record (6150 minutes).

Form and availability

Impact over the last three matches (newest first): 7.4, 8.3, 5.1 — trending up, averaging 6.9 against a season figure of 6.9.

Season 2024/25 · All Competitions

3
Apps
1
Goals
1
Assists
270
Minutes
0
Yellow
0
Red

Started 3 of 3 appearances · 90 minutes per appearance · 9% of the 2. Bundesliga minutes available (270 of 3060).

Against his career: 3.67 key passes per 90 in 2024/25 (270 minutes) · 2.69 across every season on record (6150 minutes).

2. Bundesliga only: 3 apps · 6.9 Impact per match in 2024/25. See the 2. Bundesliga Impact leaderboard.

M. Wanitzek Stats per 90 · 2. Bundesliga 2024/25, midfielder

StatM. Wanitzekvs cohortLast season
Passesper 9047.33—41.33
Pass accuracy78.2%—77.4%
Key passesper 903.67—1.33
Shotsper 903.67—1.83
Shots on targetper 902.00—0.83
Successful dribblesper 900.67—0.83
Tacklesper 902.00—1.83
Interceptionsper 900.33—0.33
Fouls committedper 900.00—0.50
Cardsper 900.00—0.17

Per 90 minutes over 270 minutes in 2. Bundesliga 2024/25. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season. Last season: the same competition, 540 minutes.

Profile Radar · 2. Bundesliga 2024/25, midfielder

M. Wanitzek — season figures, 2. Bundesliga 2024/25ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

No cohort has been computed for 2. Bundesliga 2024/25 yet, so the figures below stand alone.

AxisM. WanitzekMedianPct
Shootingshots p903.67on target 54.5%——
Scoringgoals p900.33——
Creationkey passes + assists p904.00——
Passingpasses p9047.33accuracy 78.2%——
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.67success 40.0%——
Duelsduels won p906.33win rate 57.6%——
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p902.33——
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)0.00——

Where That Sits in the 2. Bundesliga

2. Bundesliga 2024/25: this player is in the 96th percentile of 270 qualifying players by Impact per match.-0.611.6

6.9 per match — 96th percentile of 270 qualifying 2. Bundesliga players (1+ apps), 2024/25. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2026/27Karlsruher SC12441.173.926.0
2025/26Karlsruher SC351571.172.265.1
2024/25Karlsruher SC3112.003.676.9
2023/24Karlsruher SC6100.831.334.0
2022/23Karlsruher SC6100.333.004.4
2021/22Karlsruher SC5140.563.757.5
2020/21Karlsruher SC1001.001.004.9

Game Log · Last 3 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2025-05-11@ SSV Jahn Regensburg9010424008.77.4
2025-05-04v 1. FC Kaiserslautern9001536208.38.3
2025-02-16@ FC Schalke 049000211407.75.1

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Impact Trend · Last 3 Matches

M. Wanitzek: Impact per match over the last 3 matches, from 5.1 on 2025-02-16 to 7.4 on 2025-05-11.2025-02-162025-05-11

2024/25 is complete — this page is M. Wanitzek’s record for that season. See M. Wanitzek’s current season.

Frequently Asked Questions

How many shots does M. Wanitzek average per 90?
M. Wanitzek averages 3.67 shots per 90 minutes in 2. Bundesliga 2024/25 (270 minutes).
How many goals and assists did M. Wanitzek have in 2024/25?
In 2024/25 M. Wanitzek had 1 goal and 1 assist in 3 appearances (270 minutes played).
Did M. Wanitzek start regularly in 2024/25?
M. Wanitzek started 3 of 3 appearances in 2024/25, averaging 90 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
What was M. Wanitzek’s TACTIX Impact in 2024/25?
M. Wanitzek averaged a TACTIX Impact of 6.9 per match across 3 appearances in 2024/25 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.