Mame Alassane Niang Stats
Club: Ham-Kam · Position: Forward.
Next: Ham-Kam v Sarpsborg 08 FF · Eliteserien · Sun 8 Nov, 16:00 GMT · Sarpsborg 08 FF allow 13.7 shots per game over their last 8 (7 with the stat recorded) — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
Mame Alassane Niang (Ham-Kam, forward) has 6 goals and 0 assists in 11 appearances in 2026 (900 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Eliteserien: 1.60, higher than 25% of 58 forwards. Started 10 of 11. Next: Ham-Kam v Sarpsborg 08 FF, Sun 8 Nov, 16:00 GMT.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Mame Alassane Niang has a TACTIX Impact of 4.1 per match across 11 appearances in Eliteserien matches, the 89th percentile of 335 qualifying Eliteserien players.
Against forwards in the Eliteserien 2026, Mame Alassane Niang stands out on 0.60 goals per 90 (higher than 81%); the cohort is 58 players with 450+ minutes.
Alassane Niang had a shot in 7 of 10 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).
Mame Alassane Niang (Ham-Kam) averages a TACTIX Impact of 4.1 per match across 11 appearances, and has six goals and zero assists in 11 appearances in 2026 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 18 July 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 11 appearances in 2026 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Mame Alassane Niang is a forward at Ham-Kam, with 11 appearances and 900 minutes in the Eliteserien 2026. TACTIX Impact: 4.1 per match across 11 appearances in Eliteserien matches, the 89th percentile of 335 qualifying Eliteserien players. Mame Alassane Niang has started 10 of 11 appearances in 2026 (all competitions), averaging 82 minutes. That is 40% of the Eliteserien minutes available to him (900 of 2250 across 25 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 1.91 shots per 90 at home (470 minutes) against 1.26 away (430 minutes), all competitions 2026.
By the numbers
By the numbers, among the 58 Eliteserien forwards with 450+ minutes: 0.60 goals per 90 — higher than 81%. Mame Alassane Niang recorded a shot in 7 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Strengths and weaknesses
Strengths, against Forwards, Eliteserien 2026 (n = 58): Duels (elite, 88th percentile) and Scoring (strong, 81st percentile). Lower on the radar: Dribbling (sixth percentile) and Discipline (15th percentile — fewer is better on this axis), against 58 Forwards, Eliteserien 2026 (n = 58).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 5.5, 6.1, 1.3, 3.0, 3.1 — trending up, averaging 3.8 against a season figure of 4.1. Next up: Ham-Kam v Sarpsborg 08 FF, Sun 8 Nov, 16:00 GMT (Eliteserien). Sarpsborg 08 FF allow 13.7 shots per game over their last 8 (7 with the stat recorded).
Similar players
Closest radar profiles among Forwards, Eliteserien 2026 (n = 58): Nikolaj Möller, Daniel Karlsbakk and Leander Alvheim (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).
Season 2026 · All Competitions
Started 10 of 11 appearances, 1 from the bench · 82 minutes per appearance · 40% of the Eliteserien minutes available (900 of 2250).
Eliteserien only: 11 apps · 4.1 Impact per match in 2026. See the Eliteserien Impact leaderboard.
Mame Alassane Niang Stats per 90 · Eliteserien 2026, forward
| Stat | Mame Alassane Niang | vs forwards |
|---|---|---|
| Goalsper 90 | 0.60 | higher than 81% |
| Shotsper 90 | 1.60 | higher than 25% |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.90 | higher than 34% |
| Shot accuracy | 56.3% | higher than 72% |
| Key passesper 90 | 1.10 | higher than 47% |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.20 | higher than 6% |
| Fouls wonper 90 | 0.80 | higher than 25% |
| Offsidesper 90 | 0.30 | fewer than 53% |
Per 90 minutes over 900 minutes in Eliteserien 2026. Ranked against 58 Eliteserien forwards with 450+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot7 of 10
- 2+ shots6 of 10
- 1+ shot on target6 of 10
- 1+ foul won6 of 10
- Scored4 of 10
- Assisted0 of 10
- Booked0 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-04-12 to 2026-07-18, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Eliteserien 2026, forward
Mame Alassane Niang · Forwards, Eliteserien 2026 (n = 58) median
| Axis | Mame Alassane Niang | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 1.60on target 56.3% | 2.07 | 25th |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.60 | 0.33 | 81st |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.10 | 1.31 | 42nd |
| Passingpasses p90 | 16.30accuracy 56.4% | 21.05 | 22nd |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.20success 20.0% | 0.73 | 6th |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 6.90win rate 48.6% | 4.60 | 88th |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 1.20 | 1.54 | 31st |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 2.60 | 1.47 | 85th |
Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 900 minutes in Eliteserien 2026. Cohort: 58 players with 450+ minutes.
Where That Sits in the Eliteserien
4.1 per match — 89th percentile of 335 qualifying Eliteserien players (8+ apps), 2026. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-18 | v Tromso | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 5.5 | |
| 2026-07-12 | @ Sandefjord | 90 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.3 | 6.1 | |
| 2026-05-29 | @ Aalesund | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 1.3 | |
| 2026-05-25 | v Lillestrom | 86 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 3 | |
| 2026-05-16 | @ Fredrikstad | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 3.1 | |
| 2026-05-08 | v Valerenga | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.3 | 2.5 | |
| 2026-05-03 | @ Kristiansund BK | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 2.6 | |
| 2026-04-26 | v Start | 90 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.3 | 5.8 | |
| 2026-04-19 | v KFUM Oslo | 82 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9.5 | 9.7 | |
| 2026-04-12 | @ Molde | 70 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0.3 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2026 · all competitions: Shots 1.91 at home (470 min), 1.26 away (430 min); Shots on target 1.15 at home (470 min), 0.63 away (430 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
TACTIX Model: Mame Alassane Niang’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does Mame Alassane Niang average per 90?
- Mame Alassane Niang averages 1.60 shots per 90 minutes in Eliteserien 2026 (900 minutes) — higher than 25% of 58 Eliteserien forwards with 450+ minutes.
- How many goals and assists does Mame Alassane Niang have this season?
- This season Mame Alassane Niang has 6 goals and 0 assists in 11 appearances (900 minutes played).
- Does Mame Alassane Niang start every game?
- Mame Alassane Niang started 10 of 11 appearances in 2026, averaging 82 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does Mame Alassane Niang get booked?
- Mame Alassane Niang was booked in 0 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 0 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.