Mandaca 2024 Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · played for Juventude in 2024

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Played for Juventude in 2024 · Position: Midfielder.

Mandaca (Juventude, midfielder) had 4 goals and 2 assists in 30 appearances in 2024 (1114 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Serie A: 2.18. Started 10 of 30.

Key Facts

Figures as of

Mandaca has a TACTIX Impact of 1.9 per match across 30 appearances in Serie A matches, the 27th percentile of 464 qualifying Serie A players.

In 7 of the last 10 appearances that recorded it, Mandaca had a shot (all competitions).

Mandaca (Juventude) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.9 per match across 30 appearances, and scored four goals and two assists in 30 appearances in 2024 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 8 December 2024).

1.9
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 30 appearances in 2024 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

Mandaca is a midfielder at Juventude, with 30 appearances and 1114 minutes in Serie A 2024. TACTIX Impact: 1.9 per match across 30 appearances in Serie A matches, the 27th percentile of 464 qualifying Serie A players. Mandaca has started 10 of 30 appearances in 2024 (all competitions), averaging 37 minutes. That is 33% of the Serie A minutes available to him (1114 of 3420 across 38 club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

Home and away differ: 2.18 key passes per 90 at home (413 minutes) against 1.16 away (701 minutes), all competitions 2024. Against his career: 1.54 key passes per 90 in 2024 (1114 minutes) versus 1.26 across every season on record (3791 minutes).

By the numbers

Mandaca recorded a shot in 7 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.9, 4.7, 2.1, 2.2, 6.0 — trending down, averaging 3.2 against a season figure of 1.9. Discipline: five yellow cards in 30 appearances in 2024, and 1.70 fouls per 90 in Serie A.

Season 2024 · All Competitions

30
Apps
4
Goals
2
Assists
1114
Minutes
5
Yellow
0
Red

Started 10 of 30 appearances, 20 from the bench · 37 minutes per appearance · 33% of the Serie A minutes available (1114 of 3420).

Against his career: 1.54 key passes per 90 in 2024 (1114 minutes) · 1.26 across every season on record (3791 minutes).

Serie A only: 30 apps · 1.9 Impact per match in 2024. See the Serie A Impact leaderboard.

Mandaca Stats per 90 · Serie A 2024, midfielder

StatMandacavs cohort
Passesper 9025.04—
Pass accuracy75.5%—
Key passesper 901.54—
Shotsper 902.18—
Shots on targetper 901.13—
Successful dribblesper 901.05—
Tacklesper 901.78—
Interceptionsper 900.40—
Fouls committedper 901.70—
Cardsper 900.40—

Per 90 minutes over 1114 minutes in Serie A 2024. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.

Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2024-10-06 to 2024-12-08, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile Radar · Serie A 2024, midfielder

Mandaca — season figures, Serie A 2024ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

No cohort has been computed for Serie A 2024 yet, so the figures below stand alone.

AxisMandacaMedianPct
Shootingshots p902.18on target 51.9%——
Scoringgoals p900.32——
Creationkey passes + assists p901.70——
Passingpasses p9025.04accuracy 75.5%——
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p901.05success 34.2%——
Duelsduels won p906.22win rate 43.5%——
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p902.50——
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)2.10——

Where That Sits in Serie A

Serie A 2024: this player is in the 27th percentile of 464 qualifying players by Impact per match.0.45.8

1.9 per match — 27th percentile of 464 qualifying Serie A players (10+ apps), 2024. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2026Juventude4212.272.274.6
2025Juventude32210.621.053.1
2024Juventude30421.131.541.9

Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2024-12-08v Cruzeiro sub800002007.20.9
2024-12-04@ Sao Paulo sub4501111206.94.7
2024-11-27@ Atletico-MG7000000006.62.1
2024-11-23v Cuiaba6100101106.62.2
2024-11-20@ Gremio751121107.96
2024-11-09v Bahia4500210106.91.7
2024-11-02v Fortaleza EC5900223107.34.3
2024-10-26@ Flamengo7200001106.2-0.6
2024-10-20v Palmeiras7400302107.33.5
2024-10-06@ Vasco DA Gama9000102207.23.4

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Home v away · per 90 · 2024 · all competitions: Key passes 2.18 at home (413 min), 1.16 away (701 min); Shots 3.05 at home (413 min), 1.67 away (701 min).

Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches

Mandaca: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 3.4 on 2024-10-06 to 0.9 on 2024-12-08.2024-10-062024-12-08

2024 is complete — this page is Mandaca’s record for that season. See Mandaca’s current season.

Frequently Asked Questions

How many shots does Mandaca average per 90?
Mandaca averages 2.18 shots per 90 minutes in Serie A 2024 (1114 minutes).
How many goals and assists did Mandaca have in 2024?
In 2024 Mandaca had 4 goals and 2 assists in 30 appearances (1114 minutes played).
Did Mandaca start regularly in 2024?
Mandaca started 10 of 30 appearances in 2024, averaging 37 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
What was Mandaca’s TACTIX Impact in 2024?
Mandaca averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.9 per match across 30 appearances in 2024 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.