Marc Mateu 2020/21 Stats
Played for Castellón in 2020/21 · Position: Midfielder.
Marc Mateu (Castellón, midfielder) had 1 goal and 3 assists in 6 appearances in 2020/21 (505 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Segunda División: 0.71. Started 6 of 6.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Marc Mateu has a TACTIX Impact of 4.5 per match across six appearances in Segunda División matches, the 95th percentile of 41 qualifying Segunda División players.
Mateu had a tackle in 4 of 6 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).
Marc Mateu (Castellón) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 4.5 per match across six appearances, and scored one goal and three assists in six appearances in 2020/21 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 27 February 2021).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 6 appearances in 2020/21 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Marc Mateu is a midfielder at Castellón, with six appearances and 505 minutes in Segunda División 2020/21. TACTIX Impact: 4.5 per match across six appearances in Segunda División matches, the 95th percentile of 41 qualifying Segunda División players. Marc Mateu has started 6 of six appearances in 2020/21 (all competitions), averaging 84 minutes. That is 13% of the Segunda División minutes available to him (505 of 3780 across 42 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Against his career: 2.14 key passes per 90 in 2020/21 (505 minutes) versus 1.59 across every season on record (5192 minutes).
By the numbers
Shots on target per 90 is up from 0.16 last season (1132 minutes in Segunda División) to 0.36 in 2020/21. Marc Mateu recorded a tackle in 4 of the last 6 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 10.3, 2.9, 1.4, 4.0, 2.6 — trending up, averaging 4.2 against a season figure of 4.5.
Season 2020/21 · All Competitions
Started 6 of 6 appearances · 84 minutes per appearance · 13% of the Segunda División minutes available (505 of 3780).
Against his career: 2.14 key passes per 90 in 2020/21 (505 minutes) · 1.59 across every season on record (5192 minutes).
Segunda División only: 6 apps · 4.5 Impact per match in 2020/21. See the Segunda División Impact leaderboard.
Marc Mateu Stats per 90 · Segunda División 2020/21, midfielder
| Stat | Marc Mateu | vs cohort | Last season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 27.98 | — | 22.42 |
| Pass accuracy | 76.4% | — | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 2.14 | — | 1.43 |
| Shotsper 90 | 0.71 | — | 0.87 |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.36 | — | 0.16 |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.71 | — | 0.95 |
| Tacklesper 90 | 1.25 | — | 1.35 |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.36 | — | 0.40 |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 0.36 | — | 0.64 |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.00 | — | 0.08 |
Per 90 minutes over 505 minutes in Segunda División 2020/21. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season. Last season: the same competition, 1132 minutes.
Last 6 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot3 of 6
- 1+ shot on target2 of 6
- 1+ tackle4 of 6
- 1+ foul committed2 of 6
- Scored1 of 6
- Assisted3 of 6
- Booked0 of 6
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2020-10-21 to 2021-02-27, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Segunda División 2020/21, midfielder
No cohort has been computed for Segunda División 2020/21 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Marc Mateu | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.71on target 50.0% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.18 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 2.67 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 27.98accuracy 76.4% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.71success 44.4% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 3.74win rate 47.7% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 1.60 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 0.36 | — | — |
Where That Sits in Segunda División
4.5 per match — 95th percentile of 41 qualifying Segunda División players (10+ apps), 2020/21. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
Game Log · Last 6 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-02-27 | v Las Palmas | 87 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 10.3 | |
| 2021-02-07 | v Mirandes | 58 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7.2 | 2.9 | |
| 2021-01-30 | @ Almeria | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 1.4 | |
| 2021-01-24 | v Sporting Gijon | 90 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 4 | |
| 2020-11-28 | @ Mirandes | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6.9 | 2.6 | |
| 2020-10-21 | @ Las Palmas | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 7.6 | 6 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 6 Matches
2020/21 is complete — this page is Marc Mateu’s record for that season. See Marc Mateu’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does Marc Mateu average per 90?
- Marc Mateu averages 0.71 shots per 90 minutes in Segunda División 2020/21 (505 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Marc Mateu have in 2020/21?
- In 2020/21 Marc Mateu had 1 goal and 3 assists in 6 appearances (505 minutes played).
- Did Marc Mateu start regularly in 2020/21?
- Marc Mateu started 6 of 6 appearances in 2020/21, averaging 84 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Marc Mateu’s TACTIX Impact in 2020/21?
- Marc Mateu averaged a TACTIX Impact of 4.5 per match across 6 appearances in 2020/21 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.