Marcelino Moreno 2024 Stats
Played for Lanus in 2024 · Position: Midfielder.
Marcelino Moreno (Lanus, midfielder) had 4 goals and 5 assists in 17 appearances in 2024 (1404 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Liga Profesional Argentina: 1.92. Started 15 of 17.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Marcelino Moreno has 16 appearances and 1314 minutes in Liga Profesional Argentina 2024 as a midfielder for Lanus.
Moreno’s TACTIX Impact runs at 4.8 per match over 16 appearances in Liga Profesional Argentina matches, the 98th percentile of 313 qualifying Liga Profesional Argentina players.
In 7 of the last 10 appearances that recorded it, Marcelino Moreno had a shot (all competitions).
Marcelino Moreno (Lanus) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 5 per match across 17 appearances, and scored four goals and five assists in 17 appearances in 2024 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 30 November 2024).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 17 appearances in 2024 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Marcelino Moreno is a midfielder at Lanus, with 16 appearances and 1314 minutes in Liga Profesional Argentina 2024. TACTIX Impact: 4.8 per match across 16 appearances in Liga Profesional Argentina matches, the 98th percentile of 313 qualifying Liga Profesional Argentina players. Marcelino Moreno has started 15 of 17 appearances in 2024 (all competitions), averaging 83 minutes. That is 54% of the Liga Profesional Argentina minutes available to him (1314 of 2430 across 27 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 3.32 key passes per 90 at home (597 minutes) against 1.56 away (807 minutes), all competitions 2024. Against his career: 2.31 key passes per 90 in 2024 (1404 minutes) versus 2.32 across every season on record (9322 minutes).
By the numbers
Marcelino Moreno recorded a shot in 7 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 5.6, 3.1, 5.4, 3.9, 8.5 — trending down, averaging 5.3 against a season figure of 5.0. Discipline: four yellow cards in 17 appearances in 2024, and 0.68 fouls per 90 in Liga Profesional Argentina.
Season 2024 · All Competitions
Started 15 of 17 appearances, 2 from the bench · 83 minutes per appearance · 54% of the Liga Profesional Argentina minutes available (1314 of 2430).
Against his career: 2.31 key passes per 90 in 2024 (1404 minutes) · 2.32 across every season on record (9322 minutes).
Liga Profesional Argentina only: 16 apps · 4.8 Impact per match in 2024. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Liga Profesional Argentina Impact leaderboard.
Marcelino Moreno Stats per 90 · Liga Profesional Argentina 2024, midfielder
| Stat | Marcelino Moreno | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 30.00 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 79.5% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 2.33 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 1.92 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.82 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 2.19 | — |
| Tacklesper 90 | 1.44 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.55 | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 0.68 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.21 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 1314 minutes in Liga Profesional Argentina 2024. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot7 of 10
- 1+ shot on target4 of 10
- 1+ tackle6 of 10
- 1+ foul committed4 of 10
- Scored1 of 10
- Assisted2 of 10
- Booked0 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2024-08-17 to 2024-11-30, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Liga Profesional Argentina 2024, midfielder
No cohort has been computed for Liga Profesional Argentina 2024 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Marcelino Moreno | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 1.92on target 42.9% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.21 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 2.60 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 30.00accuracy 79.5% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 2.19success 48.5% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 5.89win rate 51.2% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 1.99 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 0.89 | — | — |
Where That Sits in Liga Profesional Argentina
4.8 per match — 98th percentile of 313 qualifying Liga Profesional Argentina players (9+ apps), 2024. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-11-30 | @ Banfield | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 5.6 | |
| 2024-11-25 | v Defensa Y Justicia | 97 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 3.1 | |
| 2024-11-20 | @ Velez Sarsfield | 95 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.7 | 5.4 | |
| 2024-11-11 | v Platense | 95 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 3.9 | |
| 2024-11-03 | v Boca Juniors | 96 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 9.2 | 8.5 | |
| 2024-10-18 | v Independiente | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 2.5 | |
| 2024-10-05 | @ Newells Old Boys | 81 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.5 | 5.6 | |
| 2024-09-13 | v Union Santa Fe sub | 29 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 1.7 | |
| 2024-08-30 | @ Sarmiento Junin | 95 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7.9 | 5.1 | |
| 2024-08-17 | v Central Cordoba de Santiago sub | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.2 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2024 · all competitions: Key passes 3.32 at home (597 min), 1.56 away (807 min); Shots 2.26 at home (597 min), 1.78 away (807 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
2024 is complete — this page is Marcelino Moreno’s record for that season. See Marcelino Moreno’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does Marcelino Moreno average per 90?
- Marcelino Moreno averages 1.92 shots per 90 minutes in Liga Profesional Argentina 2024 (1314 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Marcelino Moreno have in 2024?
- In 2024 Marcelino Moreno had 4 goals and 5 assists in 17 appearances (1404 minutes played).
- Did Marcelino Moreno start regularly in 2024?
- Marcelino Moreno started 15 of 17 appearances in 2024, averaging 83 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Marcelino Moreno’s TACTIX Impact in 2024?
- Marcelino Moreno averaged a TACTIX Impact of 5 per match across 17 appearances in 2024 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.