Marco Tol 2022/23 Stats
Played for Cambuur in 2022/23 · Position: Defender.
Marco Tol (Cambuur, defender) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 8 appearances in 2022/23 (635 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in Eredivisie: 0.71. Started 7 of 8.
Marco Tol (Cambuur) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.5 per match across eight appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 28 May 2023).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 8 appearances in 2022/23 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Marco Tol is a defender at Cambuur, with eight appearances and 635 minutes in the Eredivisie 2022/23. TACTIX Impact: 2.5 per match across eight appearances in Eredivisie matches, the 36th percentile of 244 qualifying Eredivisie players. Marco Tol has started 7 of eight appearances in 2022/23 (all competitions), averaging 79 minutes. That is 21% of the Eredivisie minutes available to him (635 of 3060 across 34 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 1.84 interceptions per 90 at home (343 minutes) against 0.62 away (292 minutes), all competitions 2022/23. Against his career: 0.71 tackles per 90 in 2022/23 (635 minutes) versus 1.01 across every season on record (1430 minutes).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 4.2, 1.8, -0.1, 2.5, 4.6 — broadly level, averaging 2.6 against a season figure of 2.5.
Season 2022/23 · All Competitions
Started 7 of 8 appearances, 1 from the bench · 79 minutes per appearance · 21% of the Eredivisie minutes available (635 of 3060).
Against his career: 0.71 tackles per 90 in 2022/23 (635 minutes) · 1.01 across every season on record (1430 minutes).
Eredivisie only: 8 apps · 2.5 Impact per match in 2022/23. See the Eredivisie Impact leaderboard.
Marco Tol Stats per 90 · Eredivisie 2022/23, defender
| Stat | Marco Tol | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Tacklesper 90 | 0.71 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 1.28 | — |
| Blocksper 90 | 2.13 | — |
| Duels wonper 90 | 2.83 | — |
| Duel win rate | 54.1% | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 0.71 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Passesper 90 | 42.09 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 87.2% | — |
Per 90 minutes over 635 minutes in Eredivisie 2022/23. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 8 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ tackle3 of 8
- 2+ tackles1 of 8
- 1+ foul committed5 of 8
- 1+ shot2 of 8
- Booked0 of 8
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2022-08-28 to 2023-05-28, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Eredivisie 2022/23, defender
No cohort has been computed for Eredivisie 2022/23 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Marco Tol | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.28on target 50.0% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.14 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 42.09accuracy 87.2% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.00success 0.0% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 2.83win rate 54.1% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 4.11 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 0.71 | — | — |
Where That Sits in the Eredivisie
2.5 per match — 36th percentile of 244 qualifying Eredivisie players (10+ apps), 2022/23. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
Game Log · Last 8 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-05-28 | v Waalwijk sub | 73 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7.2 | 4.2 | |
| 2023-04-09 | @ Twente | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 1.8 | |
| 2023-02-11 | @ NEC Nijmegen | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | -0.1 | |
| 2022-11-04 | v NEC Nijmegen | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2.5 | |
| 2022-10-23 | v Twente | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 4.6 | |
| 2022-10-09 | @ GO Ahead Eagles | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 2.6 | |
| 2022-09-17 | @ Waalwijk | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 2.6 | |
| 2022-08-28 | v AZ Alkmaar | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 1.5 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2022/23 · all competitions: Tackles 0.79 at home (343 min), 0.62 away (292 min); Interceptions 1.84 at home (343 min), 0.62 away (292 min).
Impact Trend · Last 8 Matches
2022/23 is complete — this page is Marco Tol’s record for that season. See Marco Tol’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many tackles does Marco Tol average per 90?
- Marco Tol averages 0.71 tackles per 90 minutes in Eredivisie 2022/23 (635 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Marco Tol have in 2022/23?
- In 2022/23 Marco Tol had 0 goals and 0 assists in 8 appearances (635 minutes played).
- Did Marco Tol start regularly in 2022/23?
- Marco Tol started 7 of 8 appearances in 2022/23, averaging 79 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Marco Tol’s TACTIX Impact in 2022/23?
- Marco Tol averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.5 per match across 8 appearances in 2022/23 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.