Marcos Antônio 2019/20 Stats
Played for Shakhtar Donetsk in 2019/20 · Position: Midfielder.
Marcos Antônio (Shakhtar Donetsk, midfielder) had 1 goal and 0 assists in 9 appearances in 2019/20 (473 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in UEFA Europa League: 1.03. Started 7 of 9.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Marcos Antônio has six appearances and 439 minutes in the UEFA Europa League 2019/20 as a midfielder for Shakhtar Donetsk.
Antônio’s TACTIX Impact runs at 3.3 per match over six appearances in UEFA Europa League matches, the 79th percentile of 429 qualifying UEFA Europa League players.
In 6 of the last 9 appearances that recorded it, Marcos Antônio had a tackle (all competitions).
Marcos Antônio (Shakhtar Donetsk) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.4 per match across nine appearances, and scored one goal and zero assists in nine appearances in 2019/20 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 17 August 2020).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 9 appearances in 2019/20 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Marcos Antônio is a midfielder at Shakhtar Donetsk, with six appearances and 439 minutes in the UEFA Europa League 2019/20. TACTIX Impact: 3.3 per match across six appearances in UEFA Europa League matches, the 79th percentile of 429 qualifying UEFA Europa League players. Marcos Antônio has started 7 of nine appearances in 2019/20 (all competitions), averaging 53 minutes. That is 81% of the UEFA Europa League minutes available to him (439 of 540 across six club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Against his career: 1.14 key passes per 90 in 2019/20 (473 minutes) versus 1.18 across every season on record (7808 minutes).
By the numbers
Marcos Antônio recorded a tackle in 6 of the last 9 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.5, 3.4, 1.4, 7.1, 1.9 — trending down, averaging 2.9 against a season figure of 2.4.
Season 2019/20 · All Competitions
Started 7 of 9 appearances, 2 from the bench · 53 minutes per appearance · 81% of the UEFA Europa League minutes available (439 of 540).
Against his career: 1.14 key passes per 90 in 2019/20 (473 minutes) · 1.18 across every season on record (7808 minutes).
UEFA Europa League only: 6 apps · 3.3 Impact per match in 2019/20. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the UEFA Europa League Impact leaderboard.
Marcos Antônio Stats per 90 · UEFA Europa League 2019/20, midfielder
| Stat | Marcos Antônio | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 58.43 | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 1.23 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 1.03 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.21 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.82 | — |
| Tacklesper 90 | 1.85 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 1.03 | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 0.82 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.00 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 439 minutes in UEFA Europa League 2019/20. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 9 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot5 of 9
- 1+ shot on target1 of 9
- 1+ tackle6 of 9
- 1+ foul committed3 of 9
- Scored1 of 9
- Assisted0 of 9
- Booked0 of 9
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2019-09-18 to 2020-08-17, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · UEFA Europa League 2019/20, midfielder
No cohort has been computed for UEFA Europa League 2019/20 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Marcos Antônio | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 1.03on target 20.0% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.21 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.23 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 58.43 | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.82success 40.0% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 2.67win rate 56.5% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 3.08 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 0.82 | — | — |
Where That Sits in the UEFA Europa League
3.3 per match — 79th percentile of 429 qualifying UEFA Europa League players (6+ apps), 2019/20. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
Game Log · Last 9 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-08-17 | @ Inter | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.5 | |
| 2020-08-11 | v FC Basel 1893 | 85 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 7.5 | 3.4 | |
| 2020-08-05 | v VfL Wolfsburg | 74 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 1.4 | |
| 2020-03-12 | @ VfL Wolfsburg | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.9 | 7.1 | |
| 2020-02-27 | @ Benfica | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.2 | 1.9 | |
| 2020-02-20 | v Benfica sub | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0 | |
| 2019-11-26 | @ Manchester City | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 1.5 | |
| 2019-11-06 | @ Dinamo Zagreb | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0 | |
| 2019-09-18 | v Manchester City sub | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 9 Matches
2019/20 is complete — this page is Marcos Antônio’s record for that season. See Marcos Antônio’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does Marcos Antônio average per 90?
- Marcos Antônio averages 1.03 shots per 90 minutes in UEFA Europa League 2019/20 (439 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Marcos Antônio have in 2019/20?
- In 2019/20 Marcos Antônio had 1 goal and 0 assists in 9 appearances (473 minutes played).
- Did Marcos Antônio start regularly in 2019/20?
- Marcos Antônio started 7 of 9 appearances in 2019/20, averaging 53 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Marcos Antônio’s TACTIX Impact in 2019/20?
- Marcos Antônio averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.4 per match across 9 appearances in 2019/20 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.