Marinho 2019 Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · played for Santos in 2019

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Played for Santos in 2019 · Position: Forward.

Marinho (Santos, forward) had 3 goals and 2 assists in 6 appearances in 2019 (317 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Serie A: 3.97. Started 5 of 6.

Key Facts

Figures as of

Marinho has a TACTIX Impact of 4.8 per match across six appearances in Serie A matches, the 99th percentile of 13 qualifying Serie A players.

In 5 of the last 6 appearances that recorded it, Marinho had a shot (all competitions).

Marinho (Santos) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 4.8 per match across six appearances, and scored three goals and two assists in six appearances in 2019 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 24 November 2019).

4.8
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 6 appearances in 2019 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

Marinho is a forward at Santos, with six appearances and 317 minutes in Serie A 2019. TACTIX Impact: 4.8 per match across six appearances in Serie A matches, the 99th percentile of 13 qualifying Serie A players. Marinho has started 5 of six appearances in 2019 (all competitions), averaging 53 minutes. That is 9% of the Serie A minutes available to him (298 of 3420 across 38 club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

Against his career: 3.97 shots per 90 in 2019 (317 minutes) versus 2.20 across every season on record (7802 minutes).

By the numbers

Marinho recorded a shot in 5 of the last 6 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 6.4, 8.9, 5.4, 3.8, 2.0 — trending up, averaging 5.3 against a season figure of 4.8. Discipline: two yellow cards in six appearances in 2019.

Season 2019 · All Competitions

6
Apps
3
Goals
2
Assists
317
Minutes
2
Yellow
0
Red

Started 5 of 6 appearances, 1 from the bench · 53 minutes per appearance · 9% of the Serie A minutes available (298 of 3420).

Against his career: 3.97 shots per 90 in 2019 (317 minutes) · 2.20 across every season on record (7802 minutes).

Serie A only: 6 apps · 4.8 Impact per match in 2019. See the Serie A Impact leaderboard.

Marinho Stats per 90 · Serie A 2019, forward

StatMarinhovs cohort
Goalsper 900.85—
Shotsper 903.97—
Shots on targetper 902.27—
Shot accuracy57.1%—
Key passesper 901.70—
Successful dribblesper 903.97—
Fouls wonper 902.56—

Per 90 minutes over 317 minutes in Serie A 2019. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.

Last 6 Appearances · All Competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2019-05-19 to 2019-11-24, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile Radar · Serie A 2019, forward

Marinho — season figures, Serie A 2019ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

No cohort has been computed for Serie A 2019 yet, so the figures below stand alone.

AxisMarinhoMedianPct
Shootingshots p903.97on target 57.1%——
Scoringgoals p900.85——
Creationkey passes + assists p902.27——
Passingpasses p9019.59——
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p903.97success 66.7%——
Duelsduels won p902.56win rate 42.9%——
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p902.27——
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)2.56——

Where That Sits in Serie A

Serie A 2019: this player is in the 99th percentile of 13 qualifying players by Impact per match.1.24

4.8 per match — 99th percentile of 13 qualifying Serie A players (10+ apps), 2019. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2026Vitoria19100.680.681.5
2025Fortaleza EC26230.721.452.1
2024Fortaleza EC25531.061.123.2
2023Fortaleza EC21210.921.772.5
2023Flamengo4000.930.930.6
2022Flamengo13400.872.284.2
2021Santos17410.931.064.2
2020Santos6301.531.914.9
2019Santos5322.421.815.5
2019Gremio100––1.3
2018Gremio3001.451.451.5
2017Changchun Yatai1000.001.002.4

Game Log · Last 6 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2019-11-24v Cruzeiro901062138.26.4
2019-11-09@ Goias7511222108.38.9
2019-11-07@ Avai9010320207.35.4
2019-08-04v Goias sub1801002007.43.8
2019-07-28v Avai25002211072
2019-05-19Ceara v Gremio190010006.40.2

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Impact Trend · Last 6 Matches

Marinho: Impact per match over the last 6 matches, from 0.2 on 2019-05-19 to 6.4 on 2019-11-24.2019-05-192019-11-24

2019 is complete — this page is Marinho’s record for that season. See Marinho’s current season.

Frequently Asked Questions

How many shots does Marinho average per 90?
Marinho averages 3.97 shots per 90 minutes in Serie A 2019 (317 minutes).
How many goals and assists did Marinho have in 2019?
In 2019 Marinho had 3 goals and 2 assists in 6 appearances (317 minutes played).
Did Marinho start regularly in 2019?
Marinho started 5 of 6 appearances in 2019, averaging 53 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
What was Marinho’s TACTIX Impact in 2019?
Marinho averaged a TACTIX Impact of 4.8 per match across 6 appearances in 2019 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.