Marisa Olislagers Stats
Club: Brighton W · Position: Defender.
Next: Tottenham Hotspur W v Brighton W · FA WSL · Sun 8 Nov, 14:00 GMT · Tottenham Hotspur W allow 13.0 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
Marisa Olislagers (Brighton W, defender) has 1 goal and 0 assists in 8 appearances in 2026/27 (491 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in Women's Super League: 1.65, higher than 41% of 59 defenders. Started 8 of 8. Next: Tottenham Hotspur W v Brighton W, Sun 8 Nov, 14:00 GMT.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Marisa Olislagers has a TACTIX Impact of 2.3 per match across eight appearances in Women's Super League matches, the 40th percentile of 212 qualifying Women's Super League players.
Against defenders in the Women's Super League 2026/27, Marisa Olislagers stands out on 0.37 blocks per 90 (higher than 78%); the cohort is 59 players with 288+ minutes.
Olislagers had a tackle in 7 of 10 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).
Marisa Olislagers (Brighton W) averages a TACTIX Impact of 2.3 per match across eight appearances, and has one goal and zero assists in eight appearances in 2026/27 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 1 November 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 8 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Marisa Olislagers is a defender at Brighton W, with eight appearances and 491 minutes in the Women's Super League 2026/27. TACTIX Impact: 2.3 per match across eight appearances in Women's Super League matches, the 40th percentile of 212 qualifying Women's Super League players. Marisa Olislagers has started 8 of eight appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), averaging 61 minutes. That is 68% of the Women's Super League minutes available to him (491 of 720 across eight club matches).
By the numbers
By the numbers, among the 59 Women's Super League defenders with 288+ minutes: 0.37 blocks per 90 — higher than 78%. Marisa Olislagers recorded a tackle in 7 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Strengths and weaknesses
Strengths, against Defenders, Women's Super League 2026/27 (n = 59): Shooting (elite, 90th percentile) and Scoring (elite, 88th percentile). Lower on the radar: Duels (seventh percentile) and Defending (15th percentile), against 59 Defenders, Women's Super League 2026/27 (n = 59).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 2.9, 0.8, -0.1, 6.8, 2.9 — trending down, averaging 2.7 against a season figure of 2.3. Next up: Tottenham Hotspur W v Brighton W, Sun 8 Nov, 14:00 GMT (FA WSL). Tottenham Hotspur W allow 13.0 shots per game over their last 8.
Similar players
Closest radar profiles among Defenders, Women's Super League 2026/27 (n = 59): E. Carpenter, S. Cooke and L. Wilms (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).
Season 2026/27 · All Competitions
Started 8 of 8 appearances · 61 minutes per appearance · 68% of the Women's Super League minutes available (491 of 720).
Women's Super League only: 8 apps · 2.3 Impact per match in 2026/27. See the Women's Super League Impact leaderboard.
Marisa Olislagers Stats per 90 · Women's Super League 2026/27, defender
| Stat | Marisa Olislagers | vs defenders |
|---|---|---|
| Tacklesper 90 | 1.65 | higher than 41% |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.18 | higher than 3% |
| Blocksper 90 | 0.37 | higher than 78% |
| Duels wonper 90 | 2.20 | higher than 7% |
| Duel win rate | 35.3% | higher than 2% |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 0.55 | fewer than 66% |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.00 | fewer than 73% |
| Passesper 90 | 51.51 | higher than 63% |
| Pass accuracy | 86.8% | higher than 61% |
Per 90 minutes over 491 minutes in Women's Super League 2026/27. Ranked against 59 Women's Super League defenders with 288+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ tackle7 of 10
- 2+ tackles3 of 10
- 1+ foul committed3 of 10
- 1+ shot4 of 10
- Booked0 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-02-08 to 2026-11-01, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Women's Super League 2026/27, defender
Marisa Olislagers · Defenders, Women's Super League 2026/27 (n = 59) median
| Axis | Marisa Olislagers | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 1.47on target 37.5% | 0.64 | 90th |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.18 | 0.00 | 88th |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.65 | 0.63 | 88th |
| Passingpasses p90 | 51.51accuracy 86.8% | 47.55 | 63rd |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.55success 37.5% | 0.34 | 59th |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 2.20win rate 35.3% | 4.08 | 7th |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 2.20 | 3.38 | 15th |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 0.55 | 0.81 | 27th |
Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 491 minutes in Women's Super League 2026/27. Cohort: 59 players with 288+ minutes — an early-season floor; it rises to 450 as the season goes on, so early cohorts are small.
Where That Sits in the Women's Super League
2.3 per match — 40th percentile of 212 qualifying Women's Super League players (3+ apps), 2026/27. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Tkl+Int/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Brighton W | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1.83 | 1.65 | 2.3 |
| 2025/26 | Brighton W | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 1.6 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-01 | v Crystal Palace W | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7.1 | 2.9 | |
| 2026-10-24 | v West Ham W | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 0.8 | |
| 2026-10-18 | @ Manchester City W | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | -0.1 | |
| 2026-10-04 | v Charlton Athletic W | 30 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.8 | 6.8 | |
| 2026-09-26 | @ London City Lionesses W | 73 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 6.4 | 2.9 | |
| 2026-09-20 | v Aston Villa W | 57 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.3 | 1.7 | |
| 2026-09-13 | @ Birmingham City W | 57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.1 | 2.4 | |
| 2026-09-06 | v Arsenal W | 80 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.6 | |
| 2026-04-25 | v Manchester City W2025/26 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 1.4 | |
| 2026-02-08 | @ West Ham W2025/26 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.6 | 2 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
TACTIX Model: Marisa Olislagers’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many tackles does Marisa Olislagers average per 90?
- Marisa Olislagers averages 1.65 tackles per 90 minutes in Women's Super League 2026/27 (491 minutes) — higher than 41% of 59 Women's Super League defenders with 288+ minutes.
- How many goals and assists does Marisa Olislagers have this season?
- This season Marisa Olislagers has 1 goal and 0 assists in 8 appearances (491 minutes played).
- Does Marisa Olislagers start every game?
- Marisa Olislagers started 8 of 8 appearances in 2026/27, averaging 61 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does Marisa Olislagers get booked?
- Marisa Olislagers was booked in 0 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 0 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.