Marllon 2023 Stats
Played for Cuiaba in 2023 · Position: Defender.
Marllon (Cuiaba, defender) had 1 goal and 1 assist in 36 appearances in 2023 (3306 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in Serie A: 1.33. Started 36 of 36.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Marllon has a TACTIX Impact of 2.2 per match across 36 appearances in Serie A matches, the 40th percentile of 460 qualifying Serie A players.
In 9 of the last 10 appearances that recorded it, Marllon had a tackle (all competitions).
Marllon (Cuiaba) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.2 per match across 36 appearances, and scored one goal and one assist in 36 appearances in 2023 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 7 December 2023).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 36 appearances in 2023 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Marllon is a defender at Cuiaba, with 36 appearances and 3306 minutes in Serie A 2023. TACTIX Impact: 2.2 per match across 36 appearances in Serie A matches, the 40th percentile of 460 qualifying Serie A players. Marllon has started 36 of 36 appearances in 2023 (all competitions), averaging 92 minutes. That is 97% of the Serie A minutes available to him (3306 of 3420 across 38 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 1.13 tackles per 90 at home (1750 minutes) against 1.56 away (1556 minutes), all competitions 2023. Against his career: 1.33 tackles per 90 in 2023 (3306 minutes) versus 1.23 across every season on record (15629 minutes).
By the numbers
Cards per 90 is up from 0.05 last season (1962 minutes in Serie A) to 0.19 in 2023. Marllon recorded a tackle in 9 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 3.2, 2.5, 2.8, 2.8, 2.3 — broadly level, averaging 2.7 against a season figure of 2.2. Discipline: seven yellow cards in 36 appearances in 2023, and 0.76 fouls per 90 in Serie A.
Season 2023 · All Competitions
Started 36 of 36 appearances · 92 minutes per appearance · 97% of the Serie A minutes available (3306 of 3420).
Against his career: 1.33 tackles per 90 in 2023 (3306 minutes) · 1.23 across every season on record (15629 minutes).
Serie A only: 36 apps · 2.2 Impact per match in 2023. See the Serie A Impact leaderboard.
Marllon Stats per 90 · Serie A 2023, defender
| Stat | Marllon | vs cohort | Last season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tacklesper 90 | 1.33 | — | 1.61 |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.68 | — | 1.06 |
| Blocksper 90 | 0.57 | — | 0.96 |
| Duels wonper 90 | 3.57 | — | 4.45 |
| Duel win rate | 60.4% | — | 62.2% |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 0.76 | — | 0.87 |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.19 | — | 0.05 |
| Passesper 90 | 39.58 | — | 39.95 |
| Pass accuracy | 86.2% | — | 86.2% |
Per 90 minutes over 3306 minutes in Serie A 2023. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season. Last season: the same competition, 1962 minutes.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ tackle9 of 10
- 2+ tackles5 of 10
- 1+ foul committed5 of 10
- 1+ shot1 of 10
- Booked0 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2023-10-26 to 2023-12-07, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Serie A 2023, defender
No cohort has been computed for Serie A 2023 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Marllon | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.35on target 30.8% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.03 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.14 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 39.58accuracy 86.2% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.14success 71.4% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 3.57win rate 60.4% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 2.59 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 0.95 | — | — |
Where That Sits in Serie A
2.2 per match — 40th percentile of 460 qualifying Serie A players (10+ apps), 2023. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-12-07 | v Atletico Paranaense | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.6 | 3.2 | |
| 2023-12-03 | @ Flamengo | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 2.5 | |
| 2023-11-29 | v Internacional | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.6 | 2.8 | |
| 2023-11-26 | @ Sao Paulo | 94 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.2 | 2.8 | |
| 2023-11-12 | v Fortaleza EC | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 2.3 | |
| 2023-11-09 | @ Bahia | 99 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.2 | 3.3 | |
| 2023-11-07 | @ Santos | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.9 | 1.7 | |
| 2023-11-02 | v Vasco DA Gama | 102 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 2.2 | |
| 2023-10-29 | @ Botafogo | 97 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 2.4 | |
| 2023-10-26 | v Corinthians | 100 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 1.7 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2023 · all competitions: Tackles 1.13 at home (1750 min), 1.56 away (1556 min); Interceptions 0.67 at home (1750 min), 0.69 away (1556 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
2023 is complete — this page is Marllon’s record for that season. See Marllon’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many tackles does Marllon average per 90?
- Marllon averages 1.33 tackles per 90 minutes in Serie A 2023 (3306 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Marllon have in 2023?
- In 2023 Marllon had 1 goal and 1 assist in 36 appearances (3306 minutes played).
- Did Marllon start regularly in 2023?
- Marllon started 36 of 36 appearances in 2023, averaging 92 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Marllon’s TACTIX Impact in 2023?
- Marllon averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.2 per match across 36 appearances in 2023 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.