Mateus Vital 2018 Stats
Played for Corinthians in 2018 · Position: Midfielder.
Mateus Vital (Corinthians, midfielder) had 0 goals and 1 assist in 6 appearances in 2018 (387 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Serie A: 1.45. Started 4 of 6.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Mateus Vital has five appearances and 372 minutes in Serie A 2018 as a midfielder for Corinthians.
Vital’s TACTIX Impact runs at 3.4 per match over five appearances in Serie A matches, the 81st percentile of 48 qualifying Serie A players.
In 4 of the last 6 appearances that recorded it, Mateus Vital had a shot (all competitions).
Mateus Vital (Corinthians) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3.1 per match across six appearances, and scored zero goals and one assist in six appearances in 2018 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 25 November 2018).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 6 appearances in 2018 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Mateus Vital is a midfielder at Corinthians, with five appearances and 372 minutes in Serie A 2018. TACTIX Impact: 3.4 per match across five appearances in Serie A matches, the 81st percentile of 48 qualifying Serie A players. Mateus Vital has started 4 of six appearances in 2018 (all competitions), averaging 65 minutes. That is 11% of the Serie A minutes available to him (372 of 3420 across 38 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Against his career: 2.09 key passes per 90 in 2018 (387 minutes) versus 1.50 across every season on record (10335 minutes).
By the numbers
Mateus Vital recorded a shot in 4 of the last 6 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 3.5, 1.8, 1.5, 2.5, 6.5 — trending down, averaging 3.2 against a season figure of 3.1.
Season 2018 · All Competitions
Started 4 of 6 appearances, 2 from the bench · 65 minutes per appearance · 11% of the Serie A minutes available (372 of 3420).
Against his career: 2.09 key passes per 90 in 2018 (387 minutes) · 1.50 across every season on record (10335 minutes).
Serie A only: 5 apps · 3.4 Impact per match in 2018. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Serie A Impact leaderboard.
Mateus Vital Stats per 90 · Serie A 2018, midfielder
| Stat | Mateus Vital | vs cohort | Last season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 35.32 | — | 22.69 |
| Key passesper 90 | 2.18 | — | 1.32 |
| Shotsper 90 | 1.45 | — | 2.08 |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.73 | — | 0.57 |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 1.45 | — | 1.13 |
| Tacklesper 90 | 0.24 | — | 0.00 |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.73 | — | 0.38 |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 0.48 | — | 1.13 |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.00 | — | 0.38 |
Per 90 minutes over 372 minutes in Serie A 2018. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season. Last season: the same competition, 476 minutes.
Last 6 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot4 of 6
- 1+ shot on target3 of 6
- 1+ tackle1 of 5
- 1+ foul committed3 of 6
- Scored0 of 6
- Assisted1 of 6
- Booked0 of 6
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2018-05-10 to 2018-11-25, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Tackles: not recorded in Copa Do Brasil.
Profile Radar · Serie A 2018, midfielder
No cohort has been computed for Serie A 2018 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Mateus Vital | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 1.45on target 50.0% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 2.42 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 35.32 | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 1.45success 50.0% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 6.05win rate 48.1% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 0.97 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 0.48 | — | — |
Where That Sits in Serie A
3.4 per match — 81th percentile of 48 qualifying Serie A players (10+ apps), 2018. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | SHANGHAI SIPG | 33 | 2 | 6 | 0.45 | 1.46 | 3.9 |
| 2025 | SHANGHAI SIPG | 38 | 6 | 8 | 0.65 | 1.79 | 4.8 |
| 2024 | Cruzeiro | 20 | 1 | 1 | 0.73 | 1.02 | 1.2 |
| 2023 | Cruzeiro | 33 | 0 | 2 | 0.49 | 1.29 | 2.1 |
| 2022 | Corinthians | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0.23 | 1.17 | 2.9 |
| 2021 | Corinthians | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.97 | 1.45 | 2.4 |
| 2020 | Corinthians | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3.75 | 1.88 | 6.0 |
| 2019 | Corinthians | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.56 | 0.56 | 1.8 |
| 2018 | Corinthians | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0.70 | 2.09 | 3.1 |
| 2017 | Vasco DA Gama | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0.57 | 1.32 | 2.0 |
Game Log · Last 6 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-11-25 | v Chapecoense-sc | 81 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 3.5 | |
| 2018-09-16 | v Sport Recife sub | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1.8 | |
| 2018-08-12 | @ Chapecoense-sc | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 1.5 | |
| 2018-06-10 | v Vitoria | 73 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 2.5 | |
| 2018-05-20 | @ Sport Recife | 83 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 6.5 | |
| 2018-05-10 | v Vitoria sub | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 6.7 | 0.8 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 6 Matches
2018 is complete — this page is Mateus Vital’s record for that season. See Mateus Vital’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does Mateus Vital average per 90?
- Mateus Vital averages 1.45 shots per 90 minutes in Serie A 2018 (372 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Mateus Vital have in 2018?
- In 2018 Mateus Vital had 0 goals and 1 assist in 6 appearances (387 minutes played).
- Did Mateus Vital start regularly in 2018?
- Mateus Vital started 4 of 6 appearances in 2018, averaging 65 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Mateus Vital’s TACTIX Impact in 2018?
- Mateus Vital averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3.1 per match across 6 appearances in 2018 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.