Matheus Fernandes 2021 Stats
Played for Palmeiras in 2021 · Position: Midfielder.
Matheus Fernandes (Palmeiras, midfielder) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 3 appearances in 2021 (132 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Serie A: 0.00. Started 1 of 3.
Matheus Fernandes (Palmeiras) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.8 per match across three appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 10 December 2021).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 3 appearances in 2021 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Matheus Fernandes is a midfielder at Palmeiras, with three appearances and 132 minutes in Serie A 2021. TACTIX Impact: 1.8 per match across three appearances in Serie A matches, the 19th percentile of 165 qualifying Serie A players. Matheus Fernandes has started 1 of three appearances in 2021 (all competitions), averaging 44 minutes. That is 4% of the Serie A minutes available to him (132 of 3420 across 38 club matches).
Form and availability
Impact over the last three matches (newest first): 4.1, 0.5, 0.9 — trending up, averaging 1.8 against a season figure of 1.8.
Season 2021 · All Competitions
Started 1 of 3 appearances, 2 from the bench · 44 minutes per appearance · 4% of the Serie A minutes available (132 of 3420).
Serie A only: 3 apps · 1.8 Impact per match in 2021. See the Serie A Impact leaderboard.
Matheus Fernandes Stats per 90 · Serie A 2021, midfielder
| Stat | Matheus Fernandes | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 25.23 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 70.3% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.68 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.68 | — |
| Tacklesper 90 | 2.05 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 3.41 | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 2.05 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.00 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 132 minutes in Serie A 2021. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Profile Radar · Serie A 2021, midfielder
No cohort has been computed for Serie A 2021 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Matheus Fernandes | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.68 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 25.23accuracy 70.3% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.68success 33.3% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 4.09win rate 30.0% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 5.45 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 2.05 | — | — |
Where That Sits in Serie A
1.8 per match — 19th percentile of 165 qualifying Serie A players (10+ apps), 2021. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | RB Bragantino | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0.22 | 1.09 | 1.6 |
| 2025 | RB Bragantino | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0.10 | 0.72 | 1.5 |
| 2024 | RB Bragantino | 18 | 1 | 1 | 0.36 | 0.81 | 3.1 |
| 2023 | RB Bragantino | 34 | 1 | 3 | 0.22 | 1.18 | 4.0 |
| 2022 | Atletico Paranaense | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0.18 | 0.91 | 2.2 |
| 2021 | Palmeiras | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.68 | 1.8 |
| 2020 | Barcelona | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.1 |
| 2019 | Valladolid | 2 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 2.0 |
| 2018 | Botafogo | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0.19 | 0.94 | 3.9 |
| 2017 | Botafogo | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.27 | 2.0 |
Game Log · Last 3 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-12-10 | v Ceara | 68 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6.6 | 4.1 | |
| 2021-10-13 | @ Bahia sub | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.5 | |
| 2021-09-18 | @ Chapecoense-sc sub | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.9 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 3 Matches
2021 is complete — this page is Matheus Fernandes’s record for that season. See Matheus Fernandes’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does Matheus Fernandes average per 90?
- Matheus Fernandes averages 0.00 shots per 90 minutes in Serie A 2021 (132 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Matheus Fernandes have in 2021?
- In 2021 Matheus Fernandes had 0 goals and 0 assists in 3 appearances (132 minutes played).
- Did Matheus Fernandes start regularly in 2021?
- Matheus Fernandes started 1 of 3 appearances in 2021, averaging 44 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Matheus Fernandes’s TACTIX Impact in 2021?
- Matheus Fernandes averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.8 per match across 3 appearances in 2021 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.