Matheus Índio 2022/23 Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · played for Vitória SC in 2022/23

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Played for Vitória SC in 2022/23 · Position: Midfielder.

Matheus Índio (Vitória SC, midfielder) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 4 appearances in 2022/23 (27 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Primeira Liga: 0.00. Started 0 of 4.

Key Facts

Figures as of

Matheus Índio has a TACTIX Impact of -0.2 per match across four appearances in Primeira Liga matches, the 0th percentile of 258 qualifying Primeira Liga players.

Índio has one yellow card in four appearances in 2022/23.

Matheus Índio (Vitória SC) averaged a TACTIX Impact of -0.2 per match across four appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 5 March 2023).

-0.2
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 4 appearances in 2022/23 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

Matheus Índio is a midfielder at Vitória SC, with four appearances and 27 minutes in the Primeira Liga 2022/23. TACTIX Impact: -0.2 per match across four appearances in Primeira Liga matches, the 0th percentile of 258 qualifying Primeira Liga players. Matheus Índio has started 0 of four appearances in 2022/23 (all competitions), averaging 7 minutes. That is 1% of the Primeira Liga minutes available to him (27 of 3060 across 34 club matches).

Form and availability

Impact over the last four matches (newest first): 0.0, -1.3, -0.1, 0.7 — broadly level, averaging -0.2 against a season figure of -0.2. Discipline: one yellow card in four appearances in 2022/23, and 10.00 fouls per 90 in the Primeira Liga.

Season 2022/23 · All Competitions

4
Apps
0
Goals
0
Assists
27
Minutes
1
Yellow
0
Red

Started 0 of 4 appearances, 4 from the bench · 7 minutes per appearance · 1% of the Primeira Liga minutes available (27 of 3060).

Primeira Liga only: 4 apps · -0.2 Impact per match in 2022/23. See the Primeira Liga Impact leaderboard.

Matheus Índio Stats per 90 · Primeira Liga 2022/23, midfielder

StatMatheus Índiovs cohort
Passesper 9036.67—
Pass accuracy81.8%—
Key passesper 900.00—
Shotsper 900.00—
Shots on targetper 900.00—
Successful dribblesper 900.00—
Tacklesper 903.33—
Interceptionsper 900.00—
Fouls committedper 9010.00—
Cardsper 903.33—

Per 90 minutes over 27 minutes in Primeira Liga 2022/23. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.

Profile Radar · Primeira Liga 2022/23, midfielder

Matheus Índio — season figures, Primeira Liga 2022/23ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

No cohort has been computed for Primeira Liga 2022/23 yet, so the figures below stand alone.

AxisMatheus ÍndioMedianPct
Shootingshots p900.00——
Scoringgoals p900.00——
Creationkey passes + assists p900.00——
Passingpasses p9036.67accuracy 81.8%——
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.00——
Duelsduels won p903.33win rate 25.0%——
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p903.33——
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)13.33——

Where That Sits in the Primeira Liga

Primeira Liga 2022/23: this player is in the 0th percentile of 258 qualifying players by Impact per match.0.27

-0.2 per match — 0th percentile of 258 qualifying Primeira Liga players (10+ apps), 2022/23. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2027/28JEF United Chiba200––0.4
2026/27Atletico Goianiense200––1.0
2025/26Qingdao Youth Island26520.320.803.7
2024/25Qingdao Youth Island9200.510.633.8
2022/23Vitória SC400––-0.2
2021/22Trofense1000.000.751.9

Game Log · Last 4 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2023-03-05Santa Clara v Guimaraes sub10000000–0
2023-02-19Casa Pia v Guimaraes sub120000006.5-1.3
2023-02-04Estoril v Guimaraes sub10000000–-0.1
2022-11-13Guimaraes v Maritimo sub1300000106.60.7

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Impact Trend · Last 4 Matches

Matheus Índio: Impact per match over the last 4 matches, from 0.7 on 2022-11-13 to 0 on 2023-03-05.2022-11-132023-03-05

2022/23 is complete — this page is Matheus Índio’s record for that season. See Matheus Índio’s current season.

Frequently Asked Questions

How many shots does Matheus Índio average per 90?
Matheus Índio averages 0.00 shots per 90 minutes in Primeira Liga 2022/23 (27 minutes).
How many goals and assists did Matheus Índio have in 2022/23?
In 2022/23 Matheus Índio had 0 goals and 0 assists in 4 appearances (27 minutes played).
Did Matheus Índio start regularly in 2022/23?
Matheus Índio started 0 of 4 appearances in 2022/23, averaging 7 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
What was Matheus Índio’s TACTIX Impact in 2022/23?
Matheus Índio averaged a TACTIX Impact of -0.2 per match across 4 appearances in 2022/23 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.