Matheus Índio 2024 Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · played for Qingdao Youth Island in 2024

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Played for Qingdao Youth Island in 2024 · Position: Midfielder.

Matheus Índio (Qingdao Youth Island, midfielder) had 2 goals and 0 assists in 9 appearances in 2024 (710 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Super League: 1.90. Started 8 of 9.

Key Facts

Figures as of

Matheus Índio has a TACTIX Impact of 3.8 per match across nine appearances in Super League matches, the 82nd percentile of 261 qualifying Super League players.

Índio had a shot in 8 of 9 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).

In 2024, Matheus Índio has been shown one yellow card across nine appearances.

Matheus Índio (Qingdao Youth Island) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3.8 per match across nine appearances, and scored two goals and zero assists in nine appearances in 2024 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 2 November 2024).

3.8
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 9 appearances in 2024 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

Matheus Índio is a midfielder at Qingdao Youth Island, with nine appearances and 710 minutes in the Super League 2024. TACTIX Impact: 3.8 per match across nine appearances in Super League matches, the 82nd percentile of 261 qualifying Super League players. Matheus Índio has started 8 of nine appearances in 2024 (all competitions), averaging 79 minutes. That is 26% of the Super League minutes available to him (710 of 2700 across 30 club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

Home and away differ: 1.42 key passes per 90 at home (316 minutes) against 0.00 away (394 minutes), all competitions 2024. Against his career: 0.63 key passes per 90 in 2024 (710 minutes) versus 0.73 across every season on record (3225 minutes).

By the numbers

Matheus Índio recorded a shot in 8 of the last 9 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 8.6, 3.9, 4.1, 6.7, 3.9 — broadly level, averaging 5.4 against a season figure of 3.8. Discipline: one yellow card in nine appearances in 2024, and 2.03 fouls per 90 in the Super League.

Season 2024 · All Competitions

9
Apps
2
Goals
0
Assists
710
Minutes
1
Yellow
0
Red

Started 8 of 9 appearances, 1 from the bench · 79 minutes per appearance · 26% of the Super League minutes available (710 of 2700).

Against his career: 0.63 key passes per 90 in 2024 (710 minutes) · 0.73 across every season on record (3225 minutes).

Super League only: 9 apps · 3.8 Impact per match in 2024. See the Super League Impact leaderboard.

Matheus Índio Stats per 90 · Super League 2024, midfielder

StatMatheus Índiovs cohort
Passesper 9046.90—
Pass accuracy88.1%—
Key passesper 900.63—
Shotsper 901.90—
Shots on targetper 900.51—
Successful dribblesper 900.63—
Tacklesper 902.03—
Interceptionsper 901.14—
Fouls committedper 902.03—
Cardsper 900.13—

Per 90 minutes over 710 minutes in Super League 2024. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.

Last 9 Appearances · All Competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2024-07-07 to 2024-11-02, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile Radar · Super League 2024, midfielder

Matheus Índio — season figures, Super League 2024ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

No cohort has been computed for Super League 2024 yet, so the figures below stand alone.

AxisMatheus ÍndioMedianPct
Shootingshots p901.90on target 26.7%——
Scoringgoals p900.25——
Creationkey passes + assists p900.63——
Passingpasses p9046.90accuracy 88.1%——
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.63success 45.5%——
Duelsduels won p906.59win rate 52.5%——
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p903.42——
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)2.15——

Where That Sits in the Super League

Super League 2024: this player is in the 82th percentile of 261 qualifying players by Impact per match.0.38.9

3.8 per match — 82th percentile of 261 qualifying Super League players (10+ apps), 2024. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2027JEF United Chiba200––0.4
2026Atletico Goianiense200––1.0
2025Qingdao Youth Island26520.320.803.7
2024Qingdao Youth Island9200.510.633.8
2022Vitória SC400––-0.2
2021Trofense1000.000.751.9

Game Log · Last 9 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2024-11-02@ Wuhan Three Towns9010210407.78.6
2024-10-27v Chengdu Better City9000000306.93.9
2024-09-28@ SHANGHAI SIPG9000100206.94.1
2024-09-22v Sichuan Jiuniu6310111107.26.7
2024-09-13@ Shandong Luneng9000100406.93.9
2024-08-11v Beijing Guoan7300103106.92.9
2024-07-27@ Tianjin Teda sub350010006.6-0.9
2024-07-13v Hangzhou Greentown90003211072.8
2024-07-07@ Qingdao Jonoon8900500007.22.1

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Home v away · per 90 · 2024 · all competitions: Key passes 1.42 at home (316 min), 0.00 away (394 min); Shots 1.42 at home (316 min), 2.28 away (394 min).

Impact Trend · Last 9 Matches

Matheus Índio: Impact per match over the last 9 matches, from 2.1 on 2024-07-07 to 8.6 on 2024-11-02.2024-07-072024-11-02

2024 is complete — this page is Matheus Índio’s record for that season. See Matheus Índio’s current season.

Frequently Asked Questions

How many shots does Matheus Índio average per 90?
Matheus Índio averages 1.90 shots per 90 minutes in Super League 2024 (710 minutes).
How many goals and assists did Matheus Índio have in 2024?
In 2024 Matheus Índio had 2 goals and 0 assists in 9 appearances (710 minutes played).
Did Matheus Índio start regularly in 2024?
Matheus Índio started 8 of 9 appearances in 2024, averaging 79 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
What was Matheus Índio’s TACTIX Impact in 2024?
Matheus Índio averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3.8 per match across 9 appearances in 2024 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.