Matheus Jussa Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · plays for Chengdu Better City

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Club: Chengdu Better City · Position: Midfielder.

Next: Shandong Luneng v Chengdu Better City · Super League · Sun 8 Nov, 07:30 GMT · Shandong Luneng allow 15.6 shots per game over their last 8 (7 with the stat recorded) — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.

Matheus Jussa (Chengdu Better City, midfielder) has 1 goal and 1 assist in 20 appearances in 2026 (1526 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Super League: 0.41, higher than 15% of 108 midfielders. Started 19 of 20. Next: Shandong Luneng v Chengdu Better City, Sun 8 Nov, 07:30 GMT.

Key Facts

Figures as of

Matheus Jussa has a TACTIX Impact of 2.3 per match across 20 appearances in Super League matches, the 58th percentile of 327 qualifying Super League players.

Against midfielders in the Super League 2026, Matheus Jussa stands out on 48.13 passes per 90 (higher than 81%) and pass accuracy of 85.7% (higher than 79%); the cohort is 108 players with 450+ minutes.

Jussa had a tackle in 7 of 10 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).

Matheus Jussa (Chengdu Better City) averages a TACTIX Impact of 2.3 per match across 20 appearances, and has one goal and one assist in 20 appearances in 2026 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 24 October 2026).

2.3
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 20 appearances in 2026 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

Matheus Jussa is a midfielder at Chengdu Better City, with 20 appearances and 1526 minutes in the Super League 2026. TACTIX Impact: 2.3 per match across 20 appearances in Super League matches, the 58th percentile of 327 qualifying Super League players. Matheus Jussa has started 19 of 20 appearances in 2026 (all competitions), averaging 76 minutes. That is 58% of the Super League minutes available to him (1526 of 2610 across 29 club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

Home and away differ: 0.56 shots per 90 at home (801 minutes) against 0.25 away (725 minutes), all competitions 2026.

By the numbers

By the numbers, among the 108 Super League midfielders with 450+ minutes: 48.13 passes per 90 — higher than 81% and pass accuracy of 85.7% — higher than 79%. Successful dribbles per 90 is down from 0.93 last season (2519 minutes in the Super League) to 0.35 in 2026. Matheus Jussa recorded a tackle in 7 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).

Strengths and weaknesses

Strengths, against Midfielders, Super League 2026 (n = 108): Passing (strong, 81st percentile). Lower on the radar: Shooting (15th percentile) and Duels (19th percentile), against 108 Midfielders, Super League 2026 (n = 108).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 4.8, 0.7, 1.7, 1.0, 4.4 — broadly level, averaging 2.5 against a season figure of 2.3. Discipline: three yellow cards in 20 appearances in 2026, and 1.36 fouls per 90 in the Super League. Next up: Shandong Luneng v Chengdu Better City, Sun 8 Nov, 07:30 GMT (Super League). Shandong Luneng allow 15.6 shots per game over their last 8 (7 with the stat recorded).

Similar players

Closest radar profiles among Midfielders, Super League 2026 (n = 108): Yang Ming-Yang, Jin-seob Park and Yuan Zhang (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).

Season 2026 · All Competitions

20
Apps
1
Goals
1
Assists
1526
Minutes
3
Yellow
0
Red

Started 19 of 20 appearances, 1 from the bench · 76 minutes per appearance · 58% of the Super League minutes available (1526 of 2610).

Super League only: 20 apps · 2.3 Impact per match in 2026. See the Super League Impact leaderboard.

Matheus Jussa Stats per 90 · Super League 2026, midfielder

StatMatheus Jussavs midfieldersLast season
Passesper 9048.13higher than 81%59.52
Pass accuracy85.7%higher than 79%87.2%
Key passesper 900.71higher than 27%1.00
Shotsper 900.41higher than 15%0.54
Shots on targetper 900.18higher than 26%0.18
Successful dribblesper 900.35higher than 20%0.93
Tacklesper 901.59higher than 41%2.54
Interceptionsper 900.88higher than 62%1.21
Fouls committedper 901.36fewer than 54%1.89
Cardsper 900.18fewer than 56%0.36

Per 90 minutes over 1526 minutes in Super League 2026. Ranked against 108 Super League midfielders with 450+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction. Last season: the same competition, 2519 minutes.

Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-06-27 to 2026-10-24, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile Radar · Super League 2026, midfielder

Matheus Jussa — radar against Midfielders, Super League 2026 (n = 108)ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

Matheus Jussa · Midfielders, Super League 2026 (n = 108) median

AxisMatheus JussaMedianPct
Shootingshots p900.41on target 42.9%0.9515th
Scoringgoals p900.060.0838th
Creationkey passes + assists p900.771.1528th
Passingpasses p9048.13accuracy 85.7%37.1581st
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.35success 37.5%0.6820th
Duelsduels won p903.54win rate 45.1%4.6919th
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p902.772.7254th
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)1.531.6348th

Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 1526 minutes in Super League 2026. Cohort: 108 players with 450+ minutes.

Where That Sits in the Super League

Super League 2026: this player is in the 58th percentile of 327 qualifying players by Impact per match.09.2

2.3 per match — 58th percentile of 327 qualifying Super League players (9+ apps), 2026. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2026Chengdu Better City20110.180.712.3
2025SHANGHAI SIPG34120.150.983.6
2024SHANGHAI SIPG24140.461.014.1
2023Cruzeiro25100.450.651.9
2022Fortaleza EC8010.211.281.7
2021Fortaleza EC11000.300.402.3

Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2026-10-24v Dalian Zhixing9000000406.64.8
2026-10-18@ SHANGHAI SIPG820000126.70.7
2026-10-10v Tianjin Teda9000100106.91.7
2026-09-06@ Henan Jianye9000001106.21
2026-08-29v Shenyang Urban7101001106.94.4
2026-08-22v Shanghai Shenhua9000000106.71.7
2026-08-15@ Hangzhou Greentown9000112006.52.2
2026-08-08@ Yunnan Yukun6500000006.30.5
2026-07-26v Beijing Guoan4500000006.90.7
2026-06-27@ Sichuan Jiuniu4500000207.24.1

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Home v away · per 90 · 2026 · all competitions: Key passes 0.67 at home (801 min), 0.74 away (725 min); Shots 0.56 at home (801 min), 0.25 away (725 min).

Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches

Matheus Jussa: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 4.1 on 2026-06-27 to 4.8 on 2026-10-24.2026-06-272026-10-24

TACTIX Model: Matheus Jussa’s Match Projections

Anytime scorer, assists & shots probabilitiesThe calibrated model’s player projections for Matheus Jussa’s upcoming matches, with value vs the bookmakers — unlock with Pro.
Try Pro for £1 then £9.99 a month unless you cancel · 18+Create free account

Frequently Asked Questions

How many shots does Matheus Jussa average per 90?
Matheus Jussa averages 0.41 shots per 90 minutes in Super League 2026 (1526 minutes) — higher than 15% of 108 Super League midfielders with 450+ minutes.
How many goals and assists does Matheus Jussa have this season?
This season Matheus Jussa has 1 goal and 1 assist in 20 appearances (1526 minutes played).
Does Matheus Jussa start every game?
Matheus Jussa started 19 of 20 appearances in 2026, averaging 76 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
How often does Matheus Jussa get booked?
Matheus Jussa was booked in 1 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 3 yellow and 0 red this season.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.