Matías Rojas 2024 Stats
Played for Inter Miami in 2024 · Position: Midfielder.
Matías Rojas (Inter Miami, midfielder) had 6 goals and 2 assists in 18 appearances in 2024 (1007 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Major League Soccer: 1.58. Started 11 of 18.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Matías Rojas has 16 appearances and 910 minutes in Major League Soccer 2024 as a midfielder for Inter Miami.
Rojas’s TACTIX Impact runs at 2.9 per match over 16 appearances in Major League Soccer matches, the 70th percentile of 598 qualifying Major League Soccer players.
In 7 of the last 10 appearances that recorded it, Matías Rojas had a tackle (all competitions).
Matías Rojas (Inter Miami) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3 per match across 18 appearances, and scored six goals and two assists in 18 appearances in 2024 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 10 November 2024).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 18 appearances in 2024 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Matías Rojas is a midfielder at Inter Miami, with 16 appearances and 910 minutes in Major League Soccer 2024. TACTIX Impact: 2.9 per match across 16 appearances in Major League Soccer matches, the 70th percentile of 598 qualifying Major League Soccer players. Matías Rojas has started 11 of 18 appearances in 2024 (all competitions), averaging 56 minutes. That is 27% of the Major League Soccer minutes available to him (910 of 3330 across 37 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 0.81 key passes per 90 at home (555 minutes) against 1.19 away (452 minutes), all competitions 2024. Against his career: 0.98 key passes per 90 in 2024 (1007 minutes) versus 1.77 across every season on record (4937 minutes).
By the numbers
Matías Rojas recorded a tackle in 7 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 6.0, 0.0, 1.0, 0.0, 1.1 — trending up, averaging 1.6 against a season figure of 3.0. Discipline: one yellow card in 18 appearances in 2024, and 0.99 fouls per 90 in Major League Soccer.
Season 2024 · All Competitions
Started 11 of 18 appearances, 7 from the bench · 56 minutes per appearance · 27% of the Major League Soccer minutes available (910 of 3330).
Against his career: 0.98 key passes per 90 in 2024 (1007 minutes) · 1.77 across every season on record (4937 minutes).
Major League Soccer only: 16 apps · 2.9 Impact per match in 2024. The figures above cover all 3 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Major League Soccer Impact leaderboard.
Matías Rojas Stats per 90 · Major League Soccer 2024, midfielder
| Stat | Matías Rojas | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 45.20 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 82.7% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.89 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 1.58 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.99 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.30 | — |
| Tacklesper 90 | 1.58 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.49 | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 0.99 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.10 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 910 minutes in Major League Soccer 2024. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot6 of 10
- 1+ shot on target4 of 10
- 1+ tackle7 of 10
- 1+ foul committed4 of 10
- Scored3 of 10
- Assisted1 of 10
- Booked0 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2024-06-01 to 2024-11-10, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Major League Soccer 2024, midfielder
No cohort has been computed for Major League Soccer 2024 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Matías Rojas | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 1.58on target 62.5% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.49 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.09 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 45.20accuracy 82.7% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.30success 30.0% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 3.16win rate 47.1% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 2.18 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.09 | — | — |
Where That Sits in Major League Soccer
2.9 per match — 70th percentile of 598 qualifying Major League Soccer players (10+ apps), 2024. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Libertad Asuncion | 2 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 1.0 |
| 2025 | Portland Timbers | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1.39 | 2.55 | 2.1 |
| 2025 | River Plate | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1.84 | 1.22 | 1.1 |
| 2024 | Inter Miami | 17 | 6 | 2 | 1.01 | 0.92 | 3.1 |
| 2024 | Corinthians | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 1.5 |
| 2023 | Corinthians | 17 | 0 | 1 | 0.88 | 2.53 | 1.5 |
| 2023 | Racing Club | 7 | 4 | 0 | 2.22 | 2.39 | 5.6 |
| 2022 | Racing Club | 15 | 3 | 3 | 1.44 | 1.56 | 3.4 |
| 2022 | Paraguay national team | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1.73 | 1.7 |
| 2021 | Racing Club | 12 | 1 | 2 | 1.37 | 1.17 | 2.0 |
| 2020 | Racing Club | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0.52 | 1.57 | 3.7 |
| 2019 | Racing Club | 1 | 0 | 1 | – | – | 3.8 |
| 2018 | Defensa Y Justicia | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.55 | 2.59 | 8.2 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-11-10 | v Atlanta United FC | 83 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.3 | 6 | Match → |
| 2024-11-02 | @ Atlanta United FC sub | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0 | Match → |
| 2024-10-05 | @ Toronto FC | 71 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 1 | Match → |
| 2024-10-02 | @ Columbus Crew sub | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0 | Match → |
| 2024-09-28 | v Charlotte sub | 30 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.3 | 1.1 | Match → |
| 2024-08-24 | v FC Cincinnati | 45 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 3.6 | Match → |
| 2024-08-13 | @ Columbus Crew | 68 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 6.1 | |
| 2024-07-20 | v Chicago Fire | 81 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 6.3 | Match → |
| 2024-07-17 | v Toronto FC | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.9 | Match → |
| 2024-06-01 | v St. Louis City | 69 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 1.6 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2024 · all competitions: Key passes 0.81 at home (555 min), 1.19 away (452 min); Shots 1.95 at home (555 min), 1.39 away (452 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
2024 is complete — this page is Matías Rojas’s record for that season. See Matías Rojas’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does Matías Rojas average per 90?
- Matías Rojas averages 1.58 shots per 90 minutes in Major League Soccer 2024 (910 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Matías Rojas have in 2024?
- In 2024 Matías Rojas had 6 goals and 2 assists in 18 appearances (1007 minutes played).
- Did Matías Rojas start regularly in 2024?
- Matías Rojas started 11 of 18 appearances in 2024, averaging 56 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Matías Rojas’s TACTIX Impact in 2024?
- Matías Rojas averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3 per match across 18 appearances in 2024 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.