Matko Miljevic 2023 Stats
Played for CF Montreal in 2023 · Position: Midfielder.
Matko Miljevic (CF Montreal, midfielder) had 0 goals and 1 assist in 8 appearances in 2023 (144 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Major League Soccer: 1.88. Started 0 of 8.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Matko Miljevic has a TACTIX Impact of 0.6 per match across eight appearances in Major League Soccer matches, the first percentile of 623 qualifying Major League Soccer players.
Miljevic has two yellow cards in eight appearances in 2023.
Matko Miljevic (CF Montreal) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 0.6 per match across eight appearances, and scored zero goals and one assist in eight appearances in 2023 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 2 September 2023).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 8 appearances in 2023 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Matko Miljevic is a midfielder at CF Montreal, with eight appearances and 144 minutes in Major League Soccer 2023. TACTIX Impact: 0.6 per match across eight appearances in Major League Soccer matches, the first percentile of 623 qualifying Major League Soccer players. Matko Miljevic has started 0 of eight appearances in 2023 (all competitions), averaging 18 minutes. That is 5% of the Major League Soccer minutes available to him (144 of 3060 across 34 club matches).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 1.7, 0.7, 0.0, 0.0, -0.3 — trending up, averaging 0.4 against a season figure of 0.6. Discipline: two yellow cards in eight appearances in 2023, and 2.50 fouls per 90 in Major League Soccer.
Season 2023 · All Competitions
Started 0 of 8 appearances, 8 from the bench · 18 minutes per appearance · 5% of the Major League Soccer minutes available (144 of 3060).
Major League Soccer only: 8 apps · 0.6 Impact per match in 2023. See the Major League Soccer Impact leaderboard.
Matko Miljevic Stats per 90 · Major League Soccer 2023, midfielder
| Stat | Matko Miljevic | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 41.25 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 72.7% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.63 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 1.88 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.63 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 1.88 | — |
| Tacklesper 90 | 1.25 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.63 | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 2.50 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 1.25 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 144 minutes in Major League Soccer 2023. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 8 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot3 of 8
- 1+ shot on target1 of 8
- 1+ tackle1 of 8
- 1+ foul committed3 of 8
- Scored0 of 8
- Assisted1 of 8
- Booked2 of 8
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2023-05-20 to 2023-09-02, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Major League Soccer 2023, midfielder
No cohort has been computed for Major League Soccer 2023 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Matko Miljevic | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 1.88on target 33.3% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.25 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 41.25accuracy 72.7% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 1.88success 75.0% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 5.63win rate 33.3% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 1.88 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 3.75 | — | — |
Where That Sits in Major League Soccer
0.6 per match — 1th percentile of 623 qualifying Major League Soccer players (10+ apps), 2023. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Racing Club | 29 | 3 | 1 | 1.26 | 1.45 | 1.9 |
| 2025 | Huracan | 39 | 8 | 8 | 1.02 | 2.68 | 3.6 |
| 2025 | USA national team | 1 | 1 | 1 | – | – | 7.8 |
| 2024 | Newells Old Boys | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0.73 | 2.04 | 2.8 |
| 2023 | CF Montreal | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0.63 | 0.63 | 0.6 |
| 2022 | CF Montreal | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1.65 | 1.65 | 1.7 |
| 2021 | CF Montreal | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 3.1 |
Game Log · Last 8 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-09-02 | v Columbus Crew sub | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 1.7 | ||
| 2023-07-15 | v Charlotte sub | 18 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.7 | |
| 2023-07-08 | v Atlanta United FC sub | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0 | |
| 2023-07-01 | v New York City FC sub | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0 | |
| 2023-06-21 | v Nashville SC sub | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | -0.3 | |
| 2023-06-10 | v Minnesota United FC sub | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.4 | |
| 2023-06-03 | @ Philadelphia Union sub | 45 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.9 | ||
| 2023-05-20 | @ New York Red Bulls sub | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.3 | 1.6 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 8 Matches
2023 is complete — this page is Matko Miljevic’s record for that season. See Matko Miljevic’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does Matko Miljevic average per 90?
- Matko Miljevic averages 1.88 shots per 90 minutes in Major League Soccer 2023 (144 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Matko Miljevic have in 2023?
- In 2023 Matko Miljevic had 0 goals and 1 assist in 8 appearances (144 minutes played).
- Did Matko Miljevic start regularly in 2023?
- Matko Miljevic started 0 of 8 appearances in 2023, averaging 18 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Matko Miljevic’s TACTIX Impact in 2023?
- Matko Miljevic averaged a TACTIX Impact of 0.6 per match across 8 appearances in 2023 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.