Matteo Cichella 2025/26 Stats
Played for Frosinone in 2025/26 · Position: Midfielder · Born: 4 Oct 2005 (age 21) · Nationality: Italy.
Matteo Cichella (Frosinone, midfielder) had 2 goals and 4 assists in 37 appearances in 2025/26 (2316 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Serie B: 0.96, higher than 59% of 153 midfielders. Started 24 of 37.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Matteo Cichella has 36 appearances and 2257 minutes in Serie B 2025/26 as a midfielder for Frosinone.
Cichella’s TACTIX Impact runs at 1.9 per match over 36 appearances in Serie B matches, the 45th percentile of 461 qualifying Serie B players.
In 7 of the last 10 appearances that recorded it, Matteo Cichella had a shot (all competitions).
Matteo Cichella (Frosinone) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.8 per match across 37 appearances, and scored two goals and four assists in 37 appearances in 2025/26 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 8 May 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 37 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Matteo Cichella is a midfielder at Frosinone, with 36 appearances and 2257 minutes in Serie B 2025/26. TACTIX Impact: 1.9 per match across 36 appearances in Serie B matches, the 45th percentile of 461 qualifying Serie B players. Matteo Cichella has started 24 of 37 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions), averaging 63 minutes. That is 66% of the Serie B minutes available to him (2257 of 3420 across 38 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Against his career: 0.78 key passes per 90 in 2025/26 (2316 minutes) versus 0.71 across every season on record (2899 minutes).
By the numbers
Matteo Cichella recorded a shot in 7 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Strengths and weaknesses
Lower on the radar: Duels (fifth percentile) and Dribbling (15th percentile), against 153 Midfielders, Serie B 2025/26 (n = 153).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 2.6, 5.6, 0.4, 1.3, 0.4 — trending up, averaging 2.1 against a season figure of 1.8. Discipline: four yellow cards in 37 appearances in 2025/26, and 1.20 fouls per 90 in Serie B.
Similar players
Closest radar profiles among Midfielders, Serie B 2025/26 (n = 153): N. Mosti, Kevin Zeroli and G. Busio (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).
Season 2025/26 · All Competitions
Started 24 of 37 appearances, 13 from the bench · 63 minutes per appearance · 66% of the Serie B minutes available (2257 of 3420).
Against his career: 0.78 key passes per 90 in 2025/26 (2316 minutes) · 0.71 across every season on record (2899 minutes).
Serie B only: 36 apps · 1.9 Impact per match in 2025/26. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Serie B Impact leaderboard.
Matteo Cichella Stats per 90 · Serie B 2025/26, midfielder
| Stat | Matteo Cichella | vs midfielders |
|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 28.19 | higher than 22% |
| Pass accuracy | 82.0% | higher than 57% |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.80 | higher than 21% |
| Shotsper 90 | 0.96 | higher than 59% |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.44 | higher than 64% |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.32 | higher than 15% |
| Tacklesper 90 | 1.63 | higher than 54% |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.48 | higher than 20% |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 1.20 | fewer than 63% |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.16 | fewer than 73% |
Per 90 minutes over 2257 minutes in Serie B 2025/26. Ranked against 153 Serie B midfielders with 450+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot7 of 10
- 1+ shot on target6 of 10
- 1+ tackle7 of 10
- 1+ foul committed7 of 10
- Scored0 of 10
- Assisted1 of 10
- Booked0 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-03-08 to 2026-05-08, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Serie B 2025/26, midfielder
Matteo Cichella · Midfielders, Serie B 2025/26 (n = 153) median
| Axis | Matteo Cichella | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.96on target 45.8% | 0.85 | 59th |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.08 | 0.07 | 52nd |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.96 | 1.23 | 32nd |
| Passingpasses p90 | 28.19accuracy 82.0% | 35.23 | 22nd |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.32success 61.5% | 0.64 | 15th |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 2.87win rate 44.4% | 5.06 | 5th |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 2.23 | 2.52 | 32nd |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.36 | 1.72 | 31st |
Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 2257 minutes in Serie B 2025/26. Cohort: 153 players with 450+ minutes.
Where That Sits in Serie B
1.9 per match — 45th percentile of 461 qualifying Serie B players (10+ apps), 2025/26. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-08 | v Mantova | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.9 | 2.6 | |
| 2026-05-01 | @ Juve Stabia | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 6.9 | 5.6 | |
| 2026-04-25 | v Carrarese | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0.4 | |
| 2026-04-18 | @ Modena | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 1.3 | |
| 2026-04-10 | v Palermo | 67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.4 | |
| 2026-04-05 | v Padova | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 7.3 | 4.1 | |
| 2026-03-22 | @ Sudtirol sub | 45 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 4 | |
| 2026-03-18 | v Bari | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6.9 | 3 | |
| 2026-03-14 | @ Cesena | 84 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 1.8 | |
| 2026-03-08 | v Sampdoria | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 1 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2025/26 · all competitions: Key passes 0.80 at home (1122 min), 0.75 away (1194 min); Shots 0.88 at home (1122 min), 0.98 away (1194 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
2025/26 is complete — this page is Matteo Cichella’s record for that season. See Matteo Cichella’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does Matteo Cichella average per 90?
- Matteo Cichella averages 0.96 shots per 90 minutes in Serie B 2025/26 (2257 minutes) — higher than 59% of 153 Serie B midfielders with 450+ minutes.
- How many goals and assists did Matteo Cichella have in 2025/26?
- In 2025/26 Matteo Cichella had 2 goals and 4 assists in 37 appearances (2316 minutes played).
- Did Matteo Cichella start regularly in 2025/26?
- Matteo Cichella started 24 of 37 appearances in 2025/26, averaging 63 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Matteo Cichella’s TACTIX Impact in 2025/26?
- Matteo Cichella averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.8 per match across 37 appearances in 2025/26 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.