Mauricio 2020 Stats
Played for Internacional in 2020 · Position: Midfielder.
Mauricio (Internacional, midfielder) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 1 appearance in 2020 (45 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Serie A: 2.00. Started 1 of 1.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Mauricio has a TACTIX Impact of -0.1 per match across one appearance in Serie A matches, the 0th percentile of 75 qualifying Serie A players.
In 2020, Mauricio has been shown one yellow card across one appearance.
Mauricio (Internacional) averaged a TACTIX Impact of -0.1 per match across one appearance — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 14 February 2021).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 1 appearance in 2020 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Mauricio is a midfielder at Internacional, with one appearance and 45 minutes in Serie A 2020. TACTIX Impact: -0.1 per match across one appearance in Serie A matches, the 0th percentile of 75 qualifying Serie A players. Mauricio has started 1 of one appearance in 2020 (all competitions), averaging 45 minutes. That is 1% of the Serie A minutes available to him (45 of 3420 across 38 club matches).
Form and availability
Discipline: one yellow card in one appearance in 2020, and 4.00 fouls per 90 in Serie A.
Season 2020 · All Competitions
Started 1 of 1 appearances · 45 minutes per appearance · 1% of the Serie A minutes available (45 of 3420).
Serie A only: 1 app · -0.1 Impact per match in 2020. See the Serie A Impact leaderboard.
Mauricio Stats per 90 · Serie A 2020, midfielder
| Stat | Mauricio | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 18.00 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 66.7% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 2.00 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Tacklesper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 4.00 | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 4.00 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 2.00 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 45 minutes in Serie A 2020. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Profile Radar · Serie A 2020, midfielder
No cohort has been computed for Serie A 2020 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Mauricio | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 2.00on target 0.0% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 18.00accuracy 66.7% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 2.00win rate 25.0% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 4.00 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 6.00 | — | — |
Where That Sits in Serie A
-0.1 per match — 0th percentile of 75 qualifying Serie A players (10+ apps), 2020. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Palmeiras | 43 | 13 | 1 | 1.04 | 1.08 | 2.4 |
| 2026 | Paraguay national team | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1.21 | 1.61 | 2.2 |
| 2025 | Palmeiras | 44 | 5 | 10 | 0.87 | 1.74 | 2.4 |
| 2024 | Palmeiras | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0.95 | 1.26 | 2.1 |
| 2024 | Internacional | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.58 | 2.72 | 1.9 |
| 2023 | Internacional | 28 | 6 | 6 | 0.75 | 1.45 | 3.2 |
| 2022 | Internacional | 16 | 3 | 0 | 0.90 | 2.01 | 2.1 |
| 2021 | Internacional | 8 | 0 | 2 | 0.43 | 2.13 | 1.9 |
| 2020 | Internacional | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | -0.1 |
| 2019 | Cruzeiro | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.0 |
Game Log · Last 1 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-02-14 | @ Vasco DA Gama | 45 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | -0.1 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
2020 is complete — this page is Mauricio’s record for that season. See Mauricio’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does Mauricio average per 90?
- Mauricio averages 2.00 shots per 90 minutes in Serie A 2020 (45 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Mauricio have in 2020?
- In 2020 Mauricio had 0 goals and 0 assists in 1 appearances (45 minutes played).
- Did Mauricio start regularly in 2020?
- Mauricio started 1 of 1 appearances in 2020, averaging 45 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Mauricio’s TACTIX Impact in 2020?
- Mauricio averaged a TACTIX Impact of -0.1 per match across 1 appearance in 2020 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.