Mawuli Mensah Stats
Club: AD Ceuta FC · Position: Midfielder.
Next: Cordoba v AD Ceuta FC · Segunda División · Sat 7 Nov, 17:30 GMT · Cordoba allow 10.9 shots per game over their last 8 (7 with the stat recorded) — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
Mawuli Mensah (AD Ceuta FC, midfielder) has 0 goals and 0 assists in 2 appearances in 2026/27 (126 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Segunda División: 1.43. Started 2 of 2. Next: Cordoba v AD Ceuta FC, Sat 7 Nov, 17:30 GMT.
Mawuli Mensah (AD Ceuta FC) averages a TACTIX Impact of 3.1 per match across two appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 20 September 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 2 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Mawuli Mensah is a midfielder at AD Ceuta FC, with two appearances and 126 minutes in Segunda División 2026/27. TACTIX Impact: 3.1 per match across two appearances in Segunda División matches, the 74th percentile of 459 qualifying Segunda División players. Mawuli Mensah has started 2 of two appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), averaging 63 minutes. That is 12% of the Segunda División minutes available to him (126 of 1080 across 12 club matches).
Form and availability
Next up: Cordoba v AD Ceuta FC, Sat 7 Nov, 17:30 GMT (Segunda División). Cordoba allow 10.9 shots per game over their last 8 (7 with the stat recorded).
Season 2026/27 · All Competitions
Started 2 of 2 appearances · 63 minutes per appearance · 12% of the Segunda División minutes available (126 of 1080).
Segunda División only: 2 apps · 3.1 Impact per match in 2026/27. See the Segunda División Impact leaderboard.
Mawuli Mensah Stats per 90 · Segunda División 2026/27, midfielder
| Stat | Mawuli Mensah | vs midfielders |
|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 50.00 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 88.6% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 1.43 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.71 | — |
| Tacklesper 90 | 2.86 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 1.43 | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 0.71 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.00 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 126 minutes in Segunda División 2026/27. Ranks appear once Mawuli Mensah reaches 432 minutes in Segunda División.
Profile Radar · Segunda División 2026/27, midfielder
A radar appears once Mawuli Mensah has 432+ minutes in Segunda División this season (126 so far) — the floor the midfielders cohort was cut at.
| Axis | Mawuli Mensah | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 1.43on target 0.0% | 0.83 | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | 0.10 | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.00 | 1.19 | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 50.00accuracy 88.6% | 40.25 | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.71success 50.0% | 0.58 | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 5.71win rate 57.1% | 4.72 | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 5.71 | 3.17 | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 0.71 | 1.60 | — |
Where That Sits in Segunda División
3.1 per match — 74th percentile of 459 qualifying Segunda División players (4+ apps), 2026/27. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Game Log · Last 2 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 | v Valladolid | 45 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.4 | 3.5 | |
| 2026-09-11 | @ Burgos | 81 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.2 | 2.6 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
TACTIX Model: Mawuli Mensah’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does Mawuli Mensah average per 90?
- Mawuli Mensah averages 1.43 shots per 90 minutes in Segunda División 2026/27 (126 minutes).
- How many goals and assists does Mawuli Mensah have this season?
- This season Mawuli Mensah has 0 goals and 0 assists in 2 appearances (126 minutes played).
- Does Mawuli Mensah start every game?
- Mawuli Mensah started 2 of 2 appearances in 2026/27, averaging 63 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What is Mawuli Mensah’s TACTIX Impact rating?
- Mawuli Mensah averages a TACTIX Impact of 3.1 per match across 2 appearances in 2026/27 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.