Max Llovera Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · plays for Andorra

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Club: Andorra · Position: Defender.

Next: Andorra v Gibraltar · UEFA Nations League · Fri 13 Nov, 19:45 GMT · Gibraltar allow 17.6 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.

Max Llovera (Andorra, defender) has 0 goals and 0 assists in 3 appearances in 2024/25 (270 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in WC Qual — Europe: 1.33, higher than 57% of 150 defenders. Started 3 of 3. Next: Andorra v Gibraltar, Fri 13 Nov, 19:45 GMT.

Key Facts

Figures as of

Max Llovera has a TACTIX Impact of 2.8 per match across three appearances in WC Qual — Europe matches, the 61st percentile of 732 qualifying WC Qual — Europe players.

Against defenders in WC Qual — Europe 2024/25, Max Llovera stands out on 1.00 blocks per 90 (higher than 84%) and 1.33 interceptions per 90 (higher than 77%); the cohort is 150 players with 265+ minutes.

Llovera had a tackle in 5 of 7 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).

Max Llovera (Andorra) averages a TACTIX Impact of 2.8 per match across three appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 4 October 2026).

2.8
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 3 appearances in 2024/25 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

Max Llovera is a defender at Andorra, with three appearances and 270 minutes in WC Qual — Europe 2024/25. TACTIX Impact: 2.8 per match across three appearances in WC Qual — Europe matches, the 61st percentile of 732 qualifying WC Qual — Europe players. Max Llovera has started 3 of three appearances in 2024/25 (all competitions), averaging 90 minutes. That is 38% of the WC Qual — Europe minutes available to him (270 of 720 across eight club matches).

By the numbers

By the numbers, among the 150 WC Qual — Europe defenders with 265+ minutes: 1.00 blocks per 90 — higher than 84% and 1.33 interceptions per 90 — higher than 77%. Max Llovera recorded a tackle in 5 of the last 7 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).

Strengths and weaknesses

Strengths, against Defenders, WC Qual — Europe 2024/25 (n = 150): Dribbling (strong, 77th percentile) and Defending (strong, 74th percentile). Lower on the radar: Creation (11th percentile) and Shooting (15th percentile), against 150 Defenders, WC Qual — Europe 2024/25 (n = 150).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 2.3, 1.5, 1.8, 3.2, 4.0 — trending down, averaging 2.6 against a season figure of 2.8. For Andorra this season: three appearances in World Cup - Qualification Europe — counted in the all-competitions totals, not in the club percentile. Next up: Andorra v Gibraltar, Fri 13 Nov, 19:45 GMT (UEFA Nations League). Gibraltar allow 17.6 shots per game over their last 8.

Similar players

Closest radar profiles among Defenders, WC Qual — Europe 2024/25 (n = 150): L. Jans, S. Coleman and Andrej Stojchevski (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).

Season 2024/25 · All Competitions

3
Apps
0
Goals
0
Assists
270
Minutes
0
Yellow
0
Red

Started 3 of 3 appearances · 90 minutes per appearance · 38% of the WC Qual — Europe minutes available (270 of 720).

WC Qual — Europe only: 3 apps · 2.8 Impact per match in 2024/25. See the WC Qual — Europe Impact leaderboard.

Max Llovera Stats per 90 · WC Qual — Europe 2024/25, defender

StatMax Lloveravs defenders
Tacklesper 901.33higher than 57%
Interceptionsper 901.33higher than 77%
Blocksper 901.00higher than 84%
Duels wonper 903.67higher than 41%
Duel win rate52.4%higher than 38%
Fouls committedper 900.67fewer than 63%
Cardsper 900.00fewer than 74%
Passesper 9034.33higher than 24%
Pass accuracy73.8%higher than 9%

Per 90 minutes over 270 minutes in WC Qual — Europe 2024/25. Ranked against 150 WC Qual — Europe defenders with 265+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction.

Last 7 Appearances · All Competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2025-10-11 to 2026-10-04, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile Radar · WC Qual — Europe 2024/25, defender

Max Llovera — radar against Defenders, WC Qual — Europe 2024/25 (n = 150)ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

Max Llovera · Defenders, WC Qual — Europe 2024/25 (n = 150) median

AxisMax LloveraMedianPct
Shootingshots p900.000.3315th
Scoringgoals p900.000.0040th
Creationkey passes + assists p900.000.3811th
Passingpasses p9034.33accuracy 73.8%48.1324th
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.67success 66.7%0.2577th
Duelsduels won p903.67win rate 52.4%3.8841st
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p903.672.7574th
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)0.671.0028th

Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 270 minutes in WC Qual — Europe 2024/25. Cohort: 150 players with 265+ minutes — an early-season floor; it rises to 450 as the season goes on, so early cohorts are small.

For Andorra · national team · 2024/25

CompetitionAppsGoalsAssistsImpact
World Cup - Qualification Europe3002.8

International appearances are counted in the all-competitions totals above. The league percentile and the radar are club-only.

Where That Sits in WC Qual — Europe

WC Qual — Europe 2024/25: this player is in the 61th percentile of 732 qualifying players by Impact per match.-1.511.1

2.8 per match — 61th percentile of 732 qualifying WC Qual — Europe players (3+ apps), 2024/25. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsTkl+Int/90KP/90Impact
2026/27Andorra national team3001.330.001.9
2025/26Andorra national team1006.000.003.2
2024/25Andorra national team3002.670.002.8

Game Log · Last 7 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2026-10-04@ Malta2026/279000000106.92.3
2026-09-27@ Gibraltar2026/279000000007.21.5
2026-09-24v Malta2026/279000000106.61.8
2025-11-17@ Finland2025/26900000046.33.2
2025-11-13v Albania9000000207.34
2025-10-14v Serbia90000002062.7
2025-10-11@ Latvia9000000006.31.7

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Impact Trend · Last 7 Matches

Max Llovera: Impact per match over the last 7 matches, from 1.7 on 2025-10-11 to 2.3 on 2026-10-04.2025-10-112026-10-04

TACTIX Model: Max Llovera’s Match Projections

Anytime scorer, assists & shots probabilitiesThe calibrated model’s player projections for Max Llovera’s upcoming matches, with value vs the bookmakers — unlock with Pro.
Try Pro for £1 then £9.99 a month unless you cancel · 18+Create free account

Frequently Asked Questions

How many tackles does Max Llovera average per 90?
Max Llovera averages 1.33 tackles per 90 minutes in WC Qual — Europe 2024/25 (270 minutes) — higher than 57% of 150 WC Qual — Europe defenders with 265+ minutes.
How many goals and assists does Max Llovera have this season?
This season Max Llovera has 0 goals and 0 assists in 3 appearances (270 minutes played).
Does Max Llovera start every game?
Max Llovera started 3 of 3 appearances in 2024/25, averaging 90 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
How often does Max Llovera get booked?
Max Llovera was booked in 1 of the last 7 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 0 yellow and 0 red this season.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.