Mirko Carretta 2019/20 Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · played for Cosenza in 2019/20

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Played for Cosenza in 2019/20 · Position: Forward.

Mirko Carretta (Cosenza, forward) had 2 goals and 0 assists in 4 appearances in 2019/20 (338 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Serie B: 2.66. Started 4 of 4.

Mirko Carretta (Cosenza) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 4.2 per match across four appearances, and scored two goals and zero assists in four appearances in 2019/20 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 24 July 2020).

4.2
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 4 appearances in 2019/20 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

Mirko Carretta is a forward at Cosenza, with four appearances and 338 minutes in Serie B 2019/20. TACTIX Impact: 4.2 per match across four appearances in Serie B matches, the 92nd percentile of 401 qualifying Serie B players. Mirko Carretta has started 4 of four appearances in 2019/20 (all competitions), averaging 85 minutes. That is 10% of the Serie B minutes available to him (338 of 3420 across 38 club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

Against his career: 2.66 shots per 90 in 2019/20 (338 minutes) versus 1.64 across every season on record (988 minutes).

Form and availability

Impact over the last four matches (newest first): 4.3, 0.2, 2.9, 8.0 — trending down, averaging 3.9 against a season figure of 4.2.

Season 2019/20 · All Competitions

4
Apps
2
Goals
0
Assists
338
Minutes
0
Yellow
0
Red

Started 4 of 4 appearances · 85 minutes per appearance · 10% of the Serie B minutes available (338 of 3420).

Against his career: 2.66 shots per 90 in 2019/20 (338 minutes) · 1.64 across every season on record (988 minutes).

Serie B only: 4 apps · 4.2 Impact per match in 2019/20. See the Serie B Impact leaderboard.

Mirko Carretta Stats per 90 · Serie B 2019/20, forward

StatMirko Carrettavs cohort
Goalsper 900.53—
Shotsper 902.66—
Shots on targetper 901.33—
Shot accuracy50.0%—
Key passesper 901.07—
Successful dribblesper 902.40—
Fouls wonper 901.60—
Offsidesper 900.27—

Per 90 minutes over 338 minutes in Serie B 2019/20. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.

Profile Radar · Serie B 2019/20, forward

Mirko Carretta — season figures, Serie B 2019/20ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

No cohort has been computed for Serie B 2019/20 yet, so the figures below stand alone.

AxisMirko CarrettaMedianPct
Shootingshots p902.66on target 50.0%——
Scoringgoals p900.53——
Creationkey passes + assists p901.07——
Passingpasses p9015.98——
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p902.40success 90.0%——
Duelsduels won p901.07win rate 40.0%——
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p901.07——
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)0.27——

Where That Sits in Serie B

Serie B 2019/20: this player is in the 92th percentile of 401 qualifying players by Impact per match.-3.512

4.2 per match — 92th percentile of 401 qualifying Serie B players (1+ apps), 2019/20. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2021/22Perugia100––0.4
2020/21Cosenza7100.770.622.1
2019/20Cosenza4201.331.074.2

Game Log · Last 4 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2020-07-24Nuova Cosenza v Pisa8410211007.54.3
2020-07-03Nuova Cosenza v Ascoli7400201006.90.2
2020-02-21Nuova Cosenza v Frosinone9000102107.22.9
2019-09-28Frosinone v Nuova Cosenza9010540007.98

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Impact Trend · Last 4 Matches

Mirko Carretta: Impact per match over the last 4 matches, from 8 on 2019-09-28 to 4.3 on 2020-07-24.2019-09-282020-07-24

2019/20 is complete — this page is Mirko Carretta’s record for that season. See Mirko Carretta’s current season.

Frequently Asked Questions

How many shots does Mirko Carretta average per 90?
Mirko Carretta averages 2.66 shots per 90 minutes in Serie B 2019/20 (338 minutes).
How many goals and assists did Mirko Carretta have in 2019/20?
In 2019/20 Mirko Carretta had 2 goals and 0 assists in 4 appearances (338 minutes played).
Did Mirko Carretta start regularly in 2019/20?
Mirko Carretta started 4 of 4 appearances in 2019/20, averaging 85 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
What was Mirko Carretta’s TACTIX Impact in 2019/20?
Mirko Carretta averaged a TACTIX Impact of 4.2 per match across 4 appearances in 2019/20 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.