Mohamed Abdelrahman 2020/21 Stats
Played for Al Hilal Omdurman in 2020/21 · Position: Forward.
Mohamed Abdelrahman (Al Hilal Omdurman, forward) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 2 appearances in 2020/21 (180 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in CAF Champions League: 2.50. Started 2 of 2.
Mohamed Abdelrahman (Al Hilal Omdurman) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2 per match across two appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 2 April 2021).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 2 appearances in 2020/21 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Mohamed Abdelrahman is a forward at Al Hilal Omdurman, with two appearances and 180 minutes in CAF Champions League 2020/21. TACTIX Impact: 2.0 per match across two appearances in CAF Champions League matches, the 50th percentile of 128 qualifying CAF Champions League players. Mohamed Abdelrahman has started 2 of two appearances in 2020/21 (all competitions), averaging 90 minutes. That is 20% of the CAF Champions League minutes available to him (180 of 900 across 10 club matches).
Season 2020/21 · All Competitions
Started 2 of 2 appearances · 90 minutes per appearance · 20% of the CAF Champions League minutes available (180 of 900).
CAF Champions League only: 2 apps · 2 Impact per match in 2020/21. See the CAF Champions League Impact leaderboard.
Mohamed Abdelrahman Stats per 90 · CAF Champions League 2020/21, forward
| Stat | Mohamed Abdelrahman | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Goalsper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 2.50 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.50 | — |
| Shot accuracy | 20.0% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 1.00 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 1.50 | — |
| Fouls wonper 90 | 2.00 | — |
| Offsidesper 90 | 1.50 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 180 minutes in CAF Champions League 2020/21. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Profile Radar · CAF Champions League 2020/21, forward
No cohort has been computed for CAF Champions League 2020/21 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Mohamed Abdelrahman | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 2.50on target 20.0% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.00 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 15.50accuracy 80.6% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 1.50success 50.0% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 4.00win rate 42.1% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 0.50 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.00 | — | — |
Where That Sits in CAF Champions League
2 per match — 50th percentile of 128 qualifying CAF Champions League players (1+ apps), 2020/21. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Al Hilal Omdurman | 8 | 2 | 0 | 1.24 | 1.07 | 1.6 |
| 2025/26 | Sudan national team | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1.58 | 1.3 |
| 2024/25 | Al Hilal Omdurman | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0.70 | 0.70 | 4.1 |
| 2023/24 | Al Hilal Omdurman | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.18 | 1.76 | 2.7 |
| 2022/23 | Al Hilal Omdurman | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0.58 | 0.87 | 3.0 |
| 2021/22 | Al Hilal Omdurman | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1.00 | 1.50 | 1.4 |
| 2021/22 | Sudan national team | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 2.4 |
| 2020/21 | Al Hilal Omdurman | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.50 | 1.00 | 2.0 |
Game Log · Last 2 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-04-02 | v Mamelodi Sundowns | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 2.1 | |
| 2021-02-13 | @ Mamelodi Sundowns | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 1.9 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
2020/21 is complete — this page is Mohamed Abdelrahman’s record for that season. See Mohamed Abdelrahman’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does Mohamed Abdelrahman average per 90?
- Mohamed Abdelrahman averages 2.50 shots per 90 minutes in CAF Champions League 2020/21 (180 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Mohamed Abdelrahman have in 2020/21?
- In 2020/21 Mohamed Abdelrahman had 0 goals and 0 assists in 2 appearances (180 minutes played).
- Did Mohamed Abdelrahman start regularly in 2020/21?
- Mohamed Abdelrahman started 2 of 2 appearances in 2020/21, averaging 90 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Mohamed Abdelrahman’s TACTIX Impact in 2020/21?
- Mohamed Abdelrahman averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2 per match across 2 appearances in 2020/21 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.