Mohamed Elneny 2026/27 Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · plays for Levadiakos

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Club: Levadiakos · Position: Midfielder.

Mohamed Elneny (Levadiakos, midfielder) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 2 appearances in 2026/27 (128 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Super League 1: 0.70. Started 1 of 2.

Key Facts

Figures as of

Mohamed Elneny has a TACTIX Impact of -1.6 per match across two appearances in Super League 1 matches, the 0th percentile of 291 qualifying Super League 1 players.

Elneny has two yellow cards and one red card in two appearances in 2026/27.

Mohamed Elneny (Levadiakos) averages a TACTIX Impact of -1.6 per match across two appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 1 November 2026).

-1.6
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 2 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

Mohamed Elneny is a midfielder at Levadiakos, with two appearances and 128 minutes in the Super League 1 2026/27. TACTIX Impact: -1.6 per match across two appearances in Super League 1 matches, the 0th percentile of 291 qualifying Super League 1 players. Mohamed Elneny has started 1 of two appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), averaging 64 minutes. That is 16% of the Super League 1 minutes available to him (128 of 810 across nine club matches).

Form and availability

Discipline: two yellow cards and one red card in two appearances in 2026/27, and 2.11 fouls per 90 in the Super League 1.

Season 2026/27 · All Competitions

2
Apps
0
Goals
0
Assists
128
Minutes
2
Yellow
1
Red

Started 1 of 2 appearances, 1 from the bench · 64 minutes per appearance · 16% of the Super League 1 minutes available (128 of 810).

Super League 1 only: 2 apps · -1.6 Impact per match in 2026/27. See the Super League 1 Impact leaderboard.

Mohamed Elneny Stats per 90 · Super League 1 2026/27, midfielder

StatMohamed Elnenyvs midfielders
Passesper 9035.86—
Pass accuracy94.1%—
Key passesper 900.70—
Shotsper 900.70—
Shots on targetper 900.00—
Successful dribblesper 900.00—
Tacklesper 900.00—
Interceptionsper 900.70—
Fouls committedper 902.11—
Cardsper 902.11—

Per 90 minutes over 128 minutes in Super League 1 2026/27. Ranks appear once Mohamed Elneny reaches 360 minutes in Super League 1.

Profile Radar · Super League 1 2026/27, midfielder

Mohamed Elneny — season figures, Super League 1 2026/27ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

A radar appears once Mohamed Elneny has 360+ minutes in Super League 1 this season (128 so far) — the floor the midfielders cohort was cut at.

AxisMohamed ElnenyMedianPct
Shootingshots p900.70on target 0.0%1.10—
Scoringgoals p900.000.00—
Creationkey passes + assists p900.701.33—
Passingpasses p9035.86accuracy 94.1%38.20—
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.000.80—
Duelsduels won p902.81win rate 40.0%4.86—
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p901.412.61—
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)4.221.92—

Where That Sits in the Super League 1

Super League 1 2026/27: this player is in the 0th percentile of 291 qualifying players by Impact per match.-0.15.8

-1.6 per match — 0th percentile of 291 qualifying Super League 1 players (3+ apps), 2026/27. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2026/27Levadiakos2000.000.70-1.6
2023/24Arsenal6000.840.000.3
2022/23Arsenal8100.250.501.0
2021/22Arsenal17020.170.832.3
2020/21Arsenal40300.190.271.3
2019/20Beşiktaş6000.001.111.6
2018/19Arsenal16010.001.452.1
2017/18Arsenal19110.131.032.2

Game Log · Last 2 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2026-11-01v Aris Thessalonikis8900100006.61.1
2026-10-17v Volos NFC sub390000107-4.3

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

TACTIX Model: Mohamed Elneny’s Match Projections

Anytime scorer, assists & shots probabilitiesThe calibrated model’s player projections for Mohamed Elneny’s upcoming matches, with value vs the bookmakers — unlock with Pro.
Try Pro for £1 then £9.99 a month unless you cancel · 18+Create free account

Frequently Asked Questions

How many shots does Mohamed Elneny average per 90?
Mohamed Elneny averages 0.70 shots per 90 minutes in Super League 1 2026/27 (128 minutes).
How many goals and assists does Mohamed Elneny have this season?
This season Mohamed Elneny has 0 goals and 0 assists in 2 appearances (128 minutes played).
Does Mohamed Elneny start every game?
Mohamed Elneny started 1 of 2 appearances in 2026/27, averaging 64 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
What is Mohamed Elneny’s TACTIX Impact rating?
Mohamed Elneny averages a TACTIX Impact of -1.6 per match across 2 appearances in 2026/27 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.