Moteb Al Harbi 2021/22 Stats
Played for Al Shabab in 2021/22 · Position: Defender.
Moteb Al Harbi (Al Shabab, defender) had 1 goal and 0 assists in 3 appearances in 2021/22 (267 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in Saudi Pro League: 0.67. Started 3 of 3.
Moteb Al Harbi (Al Shabab) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3.8 per match across three appearances, and scored one goal and zero assists in three appearances in 2021/22 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 8 January 2022).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 3 appearances in 2021/22 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Moteb Al Harbi is a defender at Al Shabab, with three appearances and 267 minutes in the Saudi Pro League 2021/22. TACTIX Impact: 3.8 per match across three appearances in Saudi Pro League matches, the 99th percentile of 8 qualifying Saudi Pro League players. Moteb Al Harbi has started 3 of three appearances in 2021/22 (all competitions), averaging 89 minutes. That is 10% of the Saudi Pro League minutes available to him (267 of 2700 across 30 club matches).
Form and availability
Impact over the last three matches (newest first): 1.8, 7.3, 2.4 — broadly level, averaging 3.8 against a season figure of 3.8.
Season 2021/22 · All Competitions
Started 3 of 3 appearances · 89 minutes per appearance · 10% of the Saudi Pro League minutes available (267 of 2700).
Saudi Pro League only: 3 apps · 3.8 Impact per match in 2021/22. See the Saudi Pro League Impact leaderboard.
Moteb Al Harbi Stats per 90 · Saudi Pro League 2021/22, defender
| Stat | Moteb Al Harbi | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Tacklesper 90 | 0.67 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 1.01 | — |
| Blocksper 90 | 0.34 | — |
| Duels wonper 90 | 3.71 | — |
| Duel win rate | 52.4% | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 1.01 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Passesper 90 | 35.73 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 82.1% | — |
Per 90 minutes over 267 minutes in Saudi Pro League 2021/22. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Profile Radar · Saudi Pro League 2021/22, defender
No cohort has been computed for Saudi Pro League 2021/22 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Moteb Al Harbi | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.67on target 100.0% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.34 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.01 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 35.73accuracy 82.1% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 1.01success 50.0% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 3.71win rate 52.4% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 2.02 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.01 | — | — |
Where That Sits in the Saudi Pro League
3.8 per match — 99th percentile of 8 qualifying Saudi Pro League players (10+ apps), 2021/22. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Tkl+Int/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Al-Hilal Saudi FC | 14 | 0 | 0 | 2.39 | 0.38 | 1.6 |
| 2026/27 | Saudi Arabia national team | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3.20 | 0.00 | 1.9 |
| 2025/26 | Al-Hilal Saudi FC | 40 | 2 | 2 | 3.53 | 0.31 | 2.3 |
| 2025/26 | Saudi Arabia national team | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.69 | 0.00 | 1.3 |
| 2024/25 | Al-Hilal Saudi FC | 9 | 0 | 0 | 4.42 | 1.40 | 2.1 |
| 2023/24 | Al Shabab | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4.79 | 0.68 | 3.9 |
| 2022/23 | Al Shabab | 8 | 0 | 2 | 2.87 | 1.87 | 4.2 |
| 2021/22 | Al Shabab | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1.69 | 1.01 | 3.8 |
Game Log · Last 3 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-01-08 | v Abha | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 1.8 | |
| 2021-11-25 | v Al-Raed | 87 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 7.3 | |
| 2021-08-12 | @ Abha | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 2.4 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 3 Matches
2021/22 is complete — this page is Moteb Al Harbi’s record for that season. See Moteb Al Harbi’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many tackles does Moteb Al Harbi average per 90?
- Moteb Al Harbi averages 0.67 tackles per 90 minutes in Saudi Pro League 2021/22 (267 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Moteb Al Harbi have in 2021/22?
- In 2021/22 Moteb Al Harbi had 1 goal and 0 assists in 3 appearances (267 minutes played).
- Did Moteb Al Harbi start regularly in 2021/22?
- Moteb Al Harbi started 3 of 3 appearances in 2021/22, averaging 89 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Moteb Al Harbi’s TACTIX Impact in 2021/22?
- Moteb Al Harbi averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3.8 per match across 3 appearances in 2021/22 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.