Murilo Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · plays for Palmeiras

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Club: Palmeiras · Position: Defender.

Next: Vasco DA Gama v Palmeiras · Copa Do Brasil · Sun 8 Nov, 20:00 GMT · Vasco DA Gama allow 12.9 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.

Murilo (Palmeiras, defender) has 4 goals and 2 assists in 48 appearances in 2026 (4174 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in Serie A: 1.30, higher than 39% of 166 defenders. Started 45 of 48. Next: Vasco DA Gama v Palmeiras, Sun 8 Nov, 20:00 GMT.

Key Facts

Figures as of

Murilo has 29 appearances and 2493 minutes in Serie A 2026 as a defender for Palmeiras.

Across 29 appearances in Serie A matches, Murilo averages a TACTIX Impact of 2.7 per match, the 64th percentile of 438 qualifying Serie A players.

Murilo (Palmeiras) averages a TACTIX Impact of 2.9 per match across 48 appearances, and has four goals and two assists in 48 appearances in 2026 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 5 November 2026).

2.9
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 48 appearances in 2026 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

Murilo is a defender at Palmeiras, with 29 appearances and 2493 minutes in Serie A 2026. TACTIX Impact: 2.7 per match across 29 appearances in Serie A matches, the 64th percentile of 438 qualifying Serie A players. Murilo has started 45 of 48 appearances in 2026 (all competitions), averaging 87 minutes. That is 81% of the Serie A minutes available to him (2493 of 3060 across 34 club matches).

By the numbers

By the numbers, among the 166 Serie A defenders with 450+ minutes: 0.79 blocks per 90 — higher than 77% and 49.78 passes per 90 — higher than 75%. Interceptions per 90 is up from 0.81 last season (1673 minutes in Serie A) to 1.12 in 2026. Murilo recorded a tackle in 9 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).

Strengths and weaknesses

Strengths, against Defenders, Serie A 2026 (n = 166): Passing (strong, 75th percentile) and Scoring (strong, 72nd percentile). Lower on the radar: Discipline (30th percentile — fewer is better on this axis), against 166 Defenders, Serie A 2026 (n = 166).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 4.5, 2.9, 3.6, 0.9, 3.1 — trending up, averaging 3.0 against a season figure of 2.9. Discipline: six yellow cards and one red card in 48 appearances in 2026, and 1.48 fouls per 90 in Serie A. Next up: Vasco DA Gama v Palmeiras, Sun 8 Nov, 20:00 GMT (Copa Do Brasil). Vasco DA Gama allow 12.9 shots per game over their last 8.

Similar players

Closest radar profiles among Defenders, Serie A 2026 (n = 166): Ignacio, A. Barboza and Lucas Villalba (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).

Season 2026 · All Competitions

48
Apps
4
Goals
2
Assists
4174
Minutes
6
Yellow
1
Red

Started 45 of 48 appearances, 3 from the bench · 87 minutes per appearance · 81% of the Serie A minutes available (2493 of 3060).

Serie A only: 29 apps · 2.7 Impact per match in 2026. The figures above cover all 3 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Serie A Impact leaderboard.

Murilo Stats per 90 · Serie A 2026, defender

StatMurilovs defendersLast season
Tacklesper 901.30higher than 39%1.51
Interceptionsper 901.12higher than 55%0.81
Blocksper 900.79higher than 77%0.59
Duels wonper 903.94higher than 44%5.16
Duel win rate51.4%higher than 31%57.8%
Fouls committedper 901.48fewer than 27%1.56
Cardsper 900.22fewer than 52%0.32
Passesper 9049.78higher than 75%50.57
Pass accuracy86.8%higher than 62%88.1%

Per 90 minutes over 2493 minutes in Serie A 2026. Ranked against 166 Serie A defenders with 450+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction. Last season: the same competition, 1673 minutes.

Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-09-16 to 2026-11-05, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile Radar · Serie A 2026, defender

Murilo — radar against Defenders, Serie A 2026 (n = 166)ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

Murilo · Defenders, Serie A 2026 (n = 166) median

AxisMuriloMedianPct
Shootingshots p900.58on target 43.8%0.5163rd
Scoringgoals p900.070.0172nd
Creationkey passes + assists p900.470.5049th
Passingpasses p9049.78accuracy 86.8%43.2475th
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.25success 70.0%0.3435th
Duelsduels won p903.94win rate 51.4%4.2444th
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p903.213.2249th
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)1.701.3570th

Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 2493 minutes in Serie A 2026. Cohort: 166 players with 450+ minutes.

Where That Sits in Serie A

Serie A 2026: this player is in the 64th percentile of 438 qualifying players by Impact per match.0.35.4

2.7 per match — 64th percentile of 438 qualifying Serie A players (10+ apps), 2026. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsTkl+Int/90KP/90Impact
2026Palmeiras48422.350.522.9
2025Palmeiras32211.950.342.4
2024Palmeiras28102.580.332.5
2023Palmeiras26322.280.352.8
2022Palmeiras9111.570.223.1
2021Lokomotiv3001.880.002.0
2020Lokomotiv5003.400.202.5
2019Lokomotiv5005.120.002.3
2018Cruzeiro2000.630.00-0.6
2017Cruzeiro3001.330.001.5

Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2026-11-05v Remo7400100306.64.5
2026-11-01v Vasco DA Gama9000102207.22.9
2026-10-28@ Santos90001104073.6
2026-10-24v RB Bragantino sub14000001070.9
2026-10-22v Fluminense9000000306.83.1
2026-10-17@ Atletico Paranaense9000000307.94.8
2026-10-15@ Fluminense9000000206.92
2026-10-11v Corinthians9000001006.71.4
2026-10-09v Bahia9000101107.92.7
2026-09-16@ LDU de Quito9000100105.61.4

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Home v away · per 90 · 2026 · all competitions: Tackles 1.44 at home (2186 min), 1.22 away (1988 min); Interceptions 1.11 at home (2186 min), 0.91 away (1988 min).

Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches

Murilo: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 1.4 on 2026-09-16 to 4.5 on 2026-11-05.2026-09-162026-11-05

TACTIX Model: Murilo’s Match Projections

Anytime scorer, assists & shots probabilitiesThe calibrated model’s player projections for Murilo’s upcoming matches, with value vs the bookmakers — unlock with Pro.
Try Pro for £1 then £9.99 a month unless you cancel · 18+Create free account

Frequently Asked Questions

How many tackles does Murilo average per 90?
Murilo averages 1.30 tackles per 90 minutes in Serie A 2026 (2493 minutes) — higher than 39% of 166 Serie A defenders with 450+ minutes.
How many goals and assists does Murilo have this season?
This season Murilo has 4 goals and 2 assists in 48 appearances (4174 minutes played).
Does Murilo start every game?
Murilo started 45 of 48 appearances in 2026, averaging 87 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
How often does Murilo get booked?
Murilo was booked in 0 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 6 yellow and 1 red this season.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.